These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 30 Minutes 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Johnson 0:35:48

Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:29:15
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:29:31
3 Terry Schmidtknecht 0:30:04
4 Riley Post 0:30:31
5 Daniel Naef 02 Modern Fitness 0:30:48
6 Jason Campbell 0:31:16
7 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:31:23
8 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:31:37
9 Joel Biederman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:32:00
10 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:32:05
11 Neil Becwar Team Rhino 0:32:07
12 Jesse Off 0:32:29
13 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:32:51
14 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:33:01
15 Brett Mcavoy 0:33:07
16 Robert Paulsen 0:33:36
17 Zachary Kinsfather 0:33:57
18 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:03
19 Matt Demicco CrankyCross 0:34:24

Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 0:31:08
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:31:34
3 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team 0:32:12
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:32:18
5 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 0:33:00
6 Stephen Atkins San Tan Racing 1:00:00
7 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:01
8 Dale Agar Focus Racing 1:00:02
9 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC 1:00:03
DNF Robert Marcellus 0:00:00

Men Cat. 3/4 45 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Post 0:44:50
2 Thomas Keating 0:44:50
3 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 0:45:10
4 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 0:45:30
5 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:46:00
6 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:46:40
7 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:47:10
8 Gerrit Mack 0:47:30
9 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:48:00
10 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 1:00:00
11 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:01
12 Carlos Carrasco 1:00:02
13 Robert Ford 1:00:03
14 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:04
15 Troy Perkins 1:00:05
16 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:06
17 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 1:00:07
18 Dale Agar Focus Racing 2:00:00
19 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 2:00:01

Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mazura 0:31:20
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:31:50
3 Ryan Mazura 0:32:20
4 Jesse Off 0:32:33
5 Brett Mcavoy 0:32:58
6 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:34:26
7 Steve Gross Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:34:35
8 Kason Smith 0:34:49
9 Davis Mcneil DNA Cycles Racing 0:34:59
10 Stephen Atkins San Tan Racing 0:37:54
11 Robert Marcellus 1:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 45 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:48:40
2 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:48:55
3 Tj Woodruff 0:49:10
4 Matthew Connors 0:49:30
5 Hunter Keating 0:49:50
6 Daniel Naef 02 Modern Fitness 0:49:55
7 Brad Wilhelm 0:50:20
8 Sam Gross 0:50:30
9 Chloe Forsman CPT 0:50:50
10 Terry Schmidtknecht 0:51:00
11 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:51:20
12 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 0:51:40
13 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:52:08
14 Jeffrey Frost Absolute Bikes Team 0:52:10
15 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 1:00:01
16 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 1:00:02
17 Robert Paulsen 1:00:03
18 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:04
DNF Nick Thomas AZ Devo 0:00:00

Mixed Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 30 Minu

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 0:31:15
2 Joshua Johnston 0:31:20
3 Neil Becwar Team Rhino 0:32:00
4 Alex Steadman 0:34:50
5 Troy Perkins 1:00:00

Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 Juniors 30 Minutes 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daisy Ward 0:37:32

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 30 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Forsman CPT 0:31:00
2 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:36:25
3 Leilah Krohn 0:38:00
4 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:00
5 Julie Kramer 1:00:01
6 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 1:00:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with