These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Gipril Unattached
2 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
3 Josh Fangman
4 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
5 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
7 Narayan Mahon
8 Cale Dorn Magnus
9 Zachary Redding
10 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Tony Lemke
13 Ryan Kleimenhagen Unattached
14 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
16 Joe Greatens
17 Alex Applegate Unattached
18 Matthew Riley
19 Zachary Schuster Magnus
20 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
21 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
23 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
24 Nathan Derge Unattached
25 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
26 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
27 Zach Giffey Unattached
28 Josh Mckinney
29 Dan Hendricks Unattached
30 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
31 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
DNF Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Don Iwen Unattached

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bedinghaus BELGIANWERKX
2 Jay Skrede
3 Jorian Giorno
4 Ashley Anderson Unattached
5 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Jeremy Mckinley
7 Nick Dahl Unattached
8 Tige Prickett
9 Jonathan Tupper
10 Evan Heisler Unattached
11 Jason Kask
12 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
13 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Brian Ridge
15 Joseph Winston
16 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
18 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
19 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
20 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
21 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
23 Randy Koplin Unattached
24 Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
25 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26 Roy Bailey Unattached
27 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
28 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
29 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
30 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
31 Jeffrey Greatens
32 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
33 Aaron Holtebeck
34 Rick Walls Twin Six
35 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
36 Andrew Douglass
37 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
38 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
39 Timothy Bryan
40 John Senkerik Team Extreme
41 William Benton
42 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
43 Oliver Clements
44 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
45 Todd Somers Unattached
46 Ben Wuellner
47 Muse Davis
48 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
49 Otley Freymiller
50 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club

Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Webber Unattached
2 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
3 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
4 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
5 Horacio Salasbustamante Unattached
6 Tige Prickett
7 Scott Trierweiler
8 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Roy Bailey Unattached
10 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Donald Heckel Rat City Racers
12 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
13 Paul Liesse Unattached
14 Ken Myszkewicz
15 Andrew Douglass
16 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
17 Scott Schultz
18 Todd Somers Unattached
19 Otley Freymiller
20 Mike Messe
DNF Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312

Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Skrede
2 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
3 Joe Vadeboncoeur
4 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
5 Mark Badger
6 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
8 Troy Sable Unattached
9 Jeffrey Greatens
10 Timothy Bryan
11 William Lamay Unattached
12 Vince Hanoska
13 Gerald Dryer
14 Andy Spahr
15 Steven Roeder Hollander RDC
16 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club

Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Leone
2 Arild Haugene Drbak-Frogn IL Sykkel
3 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 John Senkerik Team Extreme
5 Craig Pate
6 Oliver Clements
7 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
10 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
11 David Burrington
12 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
13 Dennis Klinkert Unattached

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Lebeau
2 Justin Koepsel
3 Jacob Bauer
4 Chris Russell
5 George Kapitz Unattached
6 Michael Mcnulty
7 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Jakub Cychowski
9 David Lieck
10 Derrick Reinke Unattached
11 Thomas Sauder
12 Nathan Kensley
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Andrew Dutton
15 Craig Billings
16 Scott Eisenhardt
17 Benjamin Calvopina
18 Jim Igielski
19 Jason Jurva

Men Collegiate Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood
3 Luke Beemer Marian University Cycling
4 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood
5 Benjamin Senkerik Ripon College Red Hawks
6 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison
7 Nathan Labecki Marian University Cycling
8 Tony Kaatz Ripon College Red Hawks
9 Alek Minkis Marian University Cycling
10 Marcus Reed-thorsen Ripon College Red Hawks
11 Gunner Gilliam Lindenwood

Men Collegiate Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Aragon Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
2 Joshua Coit Ripon College Red Hawks
3 Patrick Gordon Marian University Cycling
4 Tucker Thiede Unattached
5 Christopher Besaw Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
6 Michael Kren
7 Kevin Rogers University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 James Cannon Marian University Cycling
9 Ezra Ostlie University of Wisconsin Madison
10 Yang Lou

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
4 Ben Komoroske
5 Nate Caruccio Magnus

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
2 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
3 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 Wesley Webb

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
3 Michael Curtes Twin Six
4 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
5 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
6 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
7 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Ron Knutowski
11 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
13 Ben Roehl Unattached
14 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
15 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
16 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
17 Mac Schroeder
18 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
19 Reed Cornia

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Jw Miller Unattached
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
7 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 John Lirette Unattached
9 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
11 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
13 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
15 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
16 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
17 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
18 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 David Mccollum Unattached
6 David Mcclenahan
7 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
8 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
10 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
12 Joseph King Angry Monkeys Racing
13 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Peter Ackermann

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Kyle Russ Unattached
3 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Trevor Koss Magnus
5 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
7 Kyle Warras THEY
8 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
11 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Travis Gruchow Magnus
15 Tyler Stein THEY
16 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 David Blodgett Magnus
18 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
19 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 David Merry
5 Timothy Willcox Magnus
6 Jesse Perreault Magnus
7 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
8 Stephen Webber Unattached
9 Joseph Winston
10 Rick Walls Twin Six
11 Ken Myszkewicz
12 Chris Russell
13 John Grosz
14 Scott Schultz
15 Benjamin Calvopina
16 Muse Davis

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bannink
2 Erin Feldhausen Unattached
3 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
4 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
5 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Rachel Headley
7 April Dombrowski Unattached
8 Pink Victoria
DNF Meredith Peterson

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
2 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
4 Adrienne Amman
5 Kayla Doan
6 Stephanie Skladzien
7 Tara Mccloskey
8 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
9 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
10 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
11 Rebicca Csomos
12 Jennifer Borell Unattached
13 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
14 Martina Walling
15 Suzanne Letellier
16 Tara Michalski Unattached
17 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club

Women Collegiate Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Ripon College Red Hawks
2 Katie Mann
3 Lindsey Durst FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4 Rosette Reynolds Ripon College Red Hawks
5 Stephanie Torres Marian University Cycling
6 Zoe Frazier Marian University Cycling
7 Kayla Doan
8 Allison Mcdonald

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Martina Walling

Women Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
7 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Meredith Peterson
9 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
10 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
2 Heather Stelljes Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with