These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 58:55.5
2 Justin Mauch Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 59:44.1
3 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:00:54
4 David Flaten US Military Cycling 1:01:09
5 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 1:01:12
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:01:32
7 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 1:01:41
8 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 1:02:38
9 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:03:05
10 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1:04:06
11 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1:04:30
12 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:04:32
13 Tim Rugg Pro Tested Gear 1:05:18
14 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development 1:05:19
15 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain Touring 1:06:05
16 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club 1 Lap
17 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
DNF Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 42:15.1
2 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 42:16.3
3 Danny Gibney Pro Tested Gear 42:16.4
4 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 42:28.7
5 Shane Scoggin HPC 42:30.3
6 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 42:33.9
7 George Schulz HPC U19 42:34.6
8 Nathan Ong I won a rapha skin suit so I will wear it! 43:05.4
9 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:21.4
10 John Glodek Twin Six 43:25.4
11 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 43:37.1
12 Justin Howe C3- Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:41.2
13 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:48.4
14 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:57.9
15 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 44:00.6
16 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 44:15.5
17 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:24.4
18 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 44:29.1
19 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 44:36.5
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 44:47.7
21 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 44:57.7
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 45:06.1
23 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:06.7
24 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 45:15.3
25 Adam Trexler Yale University 45:15.7
26 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:33.8
27 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 45:42.9
28 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 45:53.6
29 Mike Shaw Haymarket 45:56.1
30 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:04.6
31 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:10.9
32 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:31.1
33 Chris James DCMTB 46:33.9
34 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 46:34.6
35 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 46:44.5
36 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About Granola 46:52.6
37 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:57.7
38 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 47:08.9
39 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:09.0
40 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 48:01.8
41 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:01.9
42 James Doyle WWVC Racing 48:07.5
43 Ben Grovall 48:32.4
44 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi 48:34.9
45 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 48:35.0
46 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 48:38.3
47 Jeffrey Sheehan 49:03.8
48 Weiwen Ng Baltimore Bicycing Club 49:13.5
49 Matthew Keiper 49:19.2
50 Brian Flynn team bbc 49:32.5
51 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 49:41.7
52 Christopher James Route 1 Velo 51:15.8
53 Corey Twyman 1 Lap
DNF Alex Ticu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC
DNF John Mead The Bike Lane
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNF Jonah Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 29:56.0
2 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 30:08.5
3 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 30:11.8
4 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 30:12.6
5 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 31:02.5
6 Jack Anderson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 31:21.5
7 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 31:24.5
8 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 31:39.8
9 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 31:44.1
10 Weiwen Ng Team BBC 31:45.6
11 Cory Williams Keystone Velo Club 31:46.1
12 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benefits strategies 31:47.2
13 Kenneth Snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 31:54.0
14 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 32:04.1
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 32:05.0
16 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cycling Club 32:13.2
17 Andrew Bowers HPC 32:27.7
18 Caoly Tran C2 Management 32:33.0
19 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 32:34.9
20 Ryan Stille 32:37.5
21 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 32:57.0
22 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 32:57.9
23 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 33:02.8
24 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 33:24.0
25 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 33:24.3
26 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 33:34.8
27 Rajesh Nair 33:51.6
28 Chris Hadley 33:53.8
29 Jake Aisenbrey 33:55.3
30 Theodore Denmanbrice 33:55.6
31 Scott Bricker 33:55.9
32 Brian Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:00.7
33 Bryan Pashigian DC Tri Club 34:04.2
34 Collin Clark Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 34:06.1
35 David Beavis 34:07.0
36 Ryan Nielson 34:16.5
37 Michele Lisi 34:17.6
38 James Mortson The Bike Lane 34:18.0
39 Howard Hayes Artemis 34:18.4
40 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 34:33.4
41 Alexander Gray 34:34.6
42 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:36.1
43 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner Liquors 34:45.7
44 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b BaltimoreBikeWorks 34:54.6
45 Jeff Bowers HPC 34:57.1
46 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:15.5
47 Daniel Hutman Team BBC 35:20.5
48 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:24.1
49 Mehdy Rad Rte 1 arrow 35:32.0
50 Tj Sasser Adventures For The Cure 35:38.4
51 Anthony Reedy 35:59.2
52 Gregory Olson 36:19.8
53 Marc Amick www.MapItPronto.com 37:00.9
54 James Mackeith 37:04.4
55 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 37:06.5
56 Eric Brandner 37:13.7
57 Marty Byer 37:33.5
58 Edward Russell 38:36.5
59 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 38:45.6
60 David Jones 1 Lap
61 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1 Lap
62 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
63 Jarrett Conway District Hardware - The Bike Shop 1 Lap
64 David Weisel 1 Lap
65 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
66 Andrew Eppig 2 Lap
DNF Adam Trexler Yale University
DNF Brian Crowe
DNF Matthew Churchill
DNF Casey Daniel
DNF Gary Guzy RCV
DNF Harley Arnlod
DNF Jeffrey Brown
DNF Dan Wattendorf

Men Juniors U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
3 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
4 Benjamin Harris
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
7 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
9 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo
10 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Shiva Yamamoto RCV
12 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/United Health Care
13 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
14 Brandon Mayers Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
15 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
16 Noah Dentz
17 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
18 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Ean Mealey Keystone Velo Racing P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
21 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Dean Winter Rock Creek Velo
24 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Samuel Dentz
26 Jack Dempsey
27 Liam Amick www.MapItPronto.com
28 Gabriel Dentz
29 Jack Reed The Bike Lane
30 Andrew D'alessio
DNF Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport
DNF Edwin Slowman

Men Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schulz HPC U19 46:42.4
2 Noah Bell 48:03.2
3 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 50:42.7
4 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 51:06.3
5 Avery Cronyn ROCK CREEK 1 Lap
6 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 1 Lap
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
9 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
10 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
11 Benjamin Harris 1 Lap
12 Noah Flaxman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
15 Brandon Mayers Keystone Velo Racing/ PB Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 1 Lap
16 Unknown Rider

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse 41:37.5
2 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 41:38.3
3 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 41:51.2
4 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:51.7
5 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike 42:04.5
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:16.3
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 42:17.4
8 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/Trek 42:27.5
9 Mike Esmonde Crosshairs/SPY/Bike Dr Waldorf 42:55.6
10 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:59.3
11 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:33.7
12 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson 43:42.4
13 Michael Hoffman KEYSTONE 43:56.8
14 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 44:03.1
15 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 44:15.2
16 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:15.6
17 Douglas Philippone Palantir 44:19.7
18 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:41.6
19 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:46.5
20 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 44:55.8
21 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 45:01.2
22 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 45:05.6
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 45:41.6
24 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles 47:01.1
25 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:34.3
26 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1 Lap
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 42:45.2
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:53.8
3 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain Touring 42:58.4
4 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 43:26.0
5 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 43:53.7
6 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 44:12.2
7 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 45:13.4
8 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 45:27.9
9 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:38.0
10 Eric Schmitt 45:45.1
11 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 45:48.1
12 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 46:30.6
13 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike and Sport 46:43.1
15 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 47:19.1
16 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:23.7
17 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:45.2
18 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 48:03.8
19 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 48:05.1
20 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 48:16.9
21 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 49:41.7
22 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 49:50.8
23 Darek Bushnaq Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 1 Lap
DNF Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team
DNF Mike Hebe Team Novo Nordisk

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4/5 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:01.9
2 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:25.5
3 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:12.8
5 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 48:54.5
6 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 49:04.0
7 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 49:22.6
8 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling / Spy Optic/ Bike Doctor Waldorf 1 Lap
11 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Dave Ruff 1 Lap
13 David Webber 1 Lap
14 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
15 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
16 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 1 Lap
17 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1 Lap
18 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen 1 Lap
19 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 2 Lap

Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+- 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 36:54.4
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks - Spokes Etc 37:00.3
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 37:02.5
4 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 37:05.2
5 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:12.4
6 Michael Thaxton ABRT 37:19.9
7 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 37:28.1
8 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 37:29.0
9 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 37:29.4
10 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:29.7
11 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 37:30.5
12 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:31.6
13 Tony Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 37:32.1
14 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 37:33.4
15 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 37:44.2
16 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:52.8
17 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 37:53.2
18 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 37:54.3
19 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 37:57.9
20 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 38:00.0
21 Michael Perdek 38:01.0
22 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:07.0
23 Rider Unknown 38:14.8
24 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 38:19.0
25 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 38:27.6
26 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 38:31.2
27 Iain Banks ABRT 38:34.0
28 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:37.4
29 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 38:37.7
30 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 38:48.0
31 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 39:07.6
32 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 39:14.2
33 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 39:19.3
34 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 39:19.9
35 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club Inc. 39:21.3
36 Russell Lebo Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 39:23.4
37 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 39:34.7
38 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:35.1
39 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 39:45.4
40 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 39:45.6
41 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 39:46.9
42 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 39:58.6
43 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 40:02.7
44 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bikes 40:10.0
45 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 40:13.0
46 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 40:15.4
47 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 40:32.4
48 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:37.8
49 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 40:39.3
50 Stuart Wright 40:42.9
51 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 40:47.7
52 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 40:49.7
53 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 40:49.8
54 Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 40:50.6
55 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 40:51.4
56 Norman Brach C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co 41:01.5
57 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:01.7
58 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 41:11.3
59 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 41:12.4
60 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 41:34.5
61 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience 41:40.4
62 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 41:47.3
63 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 41:47.5
64 Michael Donnellan 41:52.4
65 Chad Pfrommer JO'S BIKE SHOP RACINGE 41:58.1
66 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:13.4
67 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 42:13.6
68 David Lee The Bike Lane 42:33.5
69 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 42:49.4
70 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 42:49.9
71 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 43:07.0
72 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 43:25.1
73 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 44:36.1
74 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
75 Ian Kennedy 1 Lap
76 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 1 Lap
77 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
78 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics/FTC 1 Lap
79 Graham Davis unattached 1 Lap
80 Bob Sheldon 1 Lap
DNF Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
DNF Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
DNF Andrew Lagervall
DNF Chad Pfrommer Joe's Bike Shop Racing
DNF Ivan Baker Crosshairs Cycling

Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 45:27.7
2 Callum Ingram 45:35.2
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 45:37.8
4 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:46.8
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corner Liquors 47:04.5
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:08.9
7 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 47:12.4
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 47:41.4
9 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 48:32.3
10 John Reed The Bike Lane 1 Lap
11 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 1 Lap
12 Jeremy Haag NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA 1 Lap
13 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
14 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
15 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
16 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 1 Lap
17 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
18 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1 Lap
19 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
20 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 1 Lap
21 Charles Swain 1 Lap
DNF Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Joshua Gorman Kind Human
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack
DNF Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF-Elite 38:51.4
2 Carla Williams 39:10.7
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 39:21.4
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 39:30.1
5 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 39:58.9
6 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:34.3
7 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 41:44.6
8 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 42:34.4
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo Club 43:16.7
2 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 43:37.4
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 43:41.4
4 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 44:13.7
5 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 44:49.8
6 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi 0:45:00
7 Tara Taylor TayloredFit 45:32.4
8 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 45:53.9
9 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 46:17.2
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:31.4
11 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
12 Angela Vavasori Joes bike shop 1 Lap
13 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 1 Lap
14 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Alehouse 1 Lap
15 Denise Clearwater 2 Lap
DNF April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan NCVC 34:50.6
2 Sarah Doucet Rocktown Bicycles 34:56.3
3 Angela Vavasori Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 34:59.8
4 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo 36:49.6
5 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 37:02.0
6 Amy Doll Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 37:09.0
7 Rebecca Crawford 37:12.5
8 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:32.7
9 Stacey Bran SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 37:36.8
10 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 37:45.6
11 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 37:57.7
12 Malen Link 1 Lap
13 Kathy Lett 1 Lap
14 Dee Reeb 1 Lap
15 Sheila Gudiswitz Artemis 1 Lap
DNF Elizabeth Shaw BIE LANE

Women Juniors U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Jenna Adler Rock Creek Velo
5 Ruthie Vogal
6 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 34:14.6
2 Cheryl Sornson Team CF-Elite 32:24.3
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 36:20.1
4 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:47.8
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with