These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Dodge SCOTT CROSS TEAM
2 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CX TEAM
3 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
4 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
6 David Flaten US Military Cycling
7 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
10 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
11 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
12 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
13 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
14 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
15 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson
16 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
17 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Khakis
18 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear
19 Nick Waite
20 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline

Men CAT 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
2 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group / Patapsco Bike and Sport
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
4 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
5 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
7 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
8 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems
10 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo
13 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
16 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
17 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels
18 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
19 Robert Furr Bike Line
20 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line
21 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
22 John Glodek Twin Six
23 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing
24 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems
25 Paul Clay Action Wheels
26 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Systems
27 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
28 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
29 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
30 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club
31 Brian Swehla
32 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
33 Travis Harnish Bike Line
34 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
36 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road
37 Jason Temple Wooden Wheels Racing
38 Mark Sanford Bike Line
39 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
40 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
41 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
42 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
43 Corey Twyman DCMTB
44 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
45 Larry Everett
46 Josh Robeson firehouse bicycles racing

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc Evesham
2 Jeff Garvey Bike Line
3 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
4 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts
5 Travis Harnish Bike Line
6 John Riggs Bike line
7 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
8 Stephen Kimos Bike Shop of bel Air
9 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling
12 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
13 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club
14 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
15 Greg Fischer
16 David Mccloy Ocean Velo - Culver & Pierson
17 Blake Bennett
18 Chris Scheeper L.W.
19 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
20 Joe Pawelczyk
21 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys
22 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
23 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling
24 Jason Lawson IC3/Bike Werx DE
25 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing
26 Edward Williams
27 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
28 Derek Miller
29 Robert Myaing FairEnds
30 Dennis Derosa
31 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
32 Daniel O'leary Henry's Bike Shop
33 Duane Frist Pax Velo
34 Justin Trezza CS Velo
35 John Giordano Rare Disease Cycling
36 Charles Futcher Guys Bicycles Racing Club
37 Michael Ciunci Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom
38 Dan Chavis Fast Forward Racing
39 Brian Mckinney FUJI BIKES
40 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
41 Iain Poole
42 Jim Martin IC3/Bike Werx De
43 Garrett Eesley
44 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
45 Adam Mullen C.S. Velo

Men Juniors CAT 4/5 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dapper
2 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
3 George Krueger
4 Isaac Russell
5 Ethan Inglis DEEP BLUE

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mcgill, jr.
2 Gabriel Castano T Town Express
3 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports
4 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Andy Gorski
4 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com
6 Nick Sears Bike Line
7 Rob Collins Bike Line
8 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB
10 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
12 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
13 Daniel Rapp TOASTED HEAD
14 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
16 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop
17 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
18 Kevin Horan Finkraft
19 Joshua Delmanzo
20 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
21 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
22 Marc Vettori C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
23 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport
24 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
25 Sean Mcdonough Fast Forward Racing
26 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
27 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
28 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
29 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
30 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
31 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
32 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
33 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
34 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
35 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake
36 Christopher Nicula

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
8 Chris Chapman Bike Line
9 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
11 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club
12 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team
13 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
15 Matthew Pisano blue moutain velo
16 Matt Perry Bike Line
17 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Chris Facas Westwood Velo
19 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
20 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
21 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
22 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club
24 Jim Feehan Kissena
25 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
27 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
28 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
29 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
30 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
31 Christopher Candy Bike Line
32 Bob Biese Team Vortex
33 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing
34 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo- Bikeline
35 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
36 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
37 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
38 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
39 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
40 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
41 Randall Lewis Bike Line
42 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
43 Todd Wenger Bike Line
44 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling
45 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / Freeze Thaw Cycles
46 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
47 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
48 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
49 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
50 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line
4 Fred Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
5 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Art White Team Campmor
7 Mike Connair Bike Line
8 Richard Steele Bike Line
9 Keith Davies MAMBO CX/GO CYCLING
10 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
11 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
12 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport
13 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
14 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
15 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing
16 Michael Williams First State Velo Sport
17 Michael Morris Deep Blue
18 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
19 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
20 Bob Perna beans bikes
21 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling
22 Mark Solberg
23 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
24 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club
25 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
26 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
27 James Innes Guy's Racing Club
28 Daniel Reed bikeline race team

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
3 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
4 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo
5 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
6 Sarah Logiudice
7 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20
8 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling
9 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
10 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
11 Maria Dziembowska Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
13 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels
14 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
15 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women
17 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women's team
18 Zosia Zawacki
19 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
20 Rosalind Hain Frederick Tri Club
21 Eva Van stratum West Chester Cycling
22 Blakely Sapsford C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
23 Denise Clearwater
24 Hattie Warwick-smith Bike Line
25 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
26 Kristen Weir Bikesport

Women ELITE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Nikki Thiemann Team CF
3 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
4 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
5 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite Team
6 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
7 Allyson Tufano
8 Carolyn Popovic Team CF
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club
10 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
12 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
13 Erin Faccone GPM Sport
14 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC
15 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
16 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
17 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing
18 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
19 Amy Breyla C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
20 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
21 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
22 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
23 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers
25 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo

Women Juniors OPEN U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
2 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
3 Ellen White Team Campmor
4 Lisa Vible Bike Line
5 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
7 Mj Redman
8 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Lisa Deleon
10 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with