These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Burtnik
2 Sean Germaine

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sidney Mcgill Juventus

Master Men A (30-39)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Staneland Independent
2 Matt Clark Pedalhead Racing Club
3 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing
4 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
5 Andrew Mcrae Terracscape Racing
6 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club
7 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
8 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
9 J-m Tetrault Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
10 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Brian Loewen Flexxaire
12 Bradley Danielson Fiera Race Team
13 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus
14 Adam Hooson Central Alberta Bicycle Club
15 James Jensen Flexxaire
16 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
17 Greg Nicholson Edmonton Road & Track Club
18 Simon Hirota bicisport
19 Jason Reid Natural High Cycling
DNF Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord
DNF Michael Mckinney Rocky Mountain Bike n Board
DNF Stephen Bourdeau United Cycle Racing

Master Men B (40-49)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing
2 Rob Brandrick SPAN
3 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
4 Sean Barr Pedalhead Roadworks
5 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Racing Club
6 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
7 Andrew Paul Terracscape Racing
8 Stephen Nold TCR Sport Lab
9 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
10 Chris Check Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Scott Klarenbach Edmonton Road & Track Club
13 Brent Topilko bicisport
14 Shaughn Butts Velocity Cycling Club
DNF Jesse James collins Synergy Racing

Master Men C+ (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Shearer Juventus
2 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
3 Lance Adamson Juventus
4 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 Darrell Penner Devon Bicycle Association
6 Roger Clemens Redbike
7 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia
8 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Ron Potts Edmonton Road & Track Club
10 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
11 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle
12 Gary Piller United Cycle
13 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle
14 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club

Master Women A+ (30+yrs)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
2 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team
3 Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
4 Michelle Jackman Terracscape Racing
5 Jill Mcdermid Pedalhead Racing Club
6 Karen Martins Hardcore Cycling Club

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
2 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
3 Ian Auld Soul Sportif
4 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
5 Connor Wilson Juventus
6 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
7 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
8 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
9 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
11 Derek Chipping Redbike
12 Steve Martins Hardcore Cycling Club
13 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club
14 Keegan Brooks Fiera Race Team
15 Cory Dickinson United Cycle

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chantell Widney Pedalhead Roadworks
2 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
3 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
5 Kristin Walters Crave Racing

SPORT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Boddy Fiera Race Team
2 Todd Markowsky Juventus
3 Brian Forrest United Cycle
4 Sheldon Smart Kokanee redbike
5 Donald Gross Pedalhead Racing Club
6 Colin Bastarache United Cycle

SPORT WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Walsh DirtGirls Racing
2 Caitlin Callaghan DirtGirls Racing
3 Shauna Telford United Cycle
4 Leanne Erickson United Cycle
5 Tyla Cooper DirtGirls Racing
6 Janet Liu DeJong Design p/b ROAD

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Ritter Juventus
2 Michael Verveda Juventus
3 Adam Germaine Juventus
4 Sam Poon Juventus
5 Wil Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
6 Logan Isaak Juventus

U17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Mcgill Juventus
2 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with