These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men/Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:03:36
2 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory 1:04:37
3 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:58
4 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 1:06:00
5 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-Fiera 1:07:19
6 Raphael Auclair CVM Subway Sigma 1:07:20
7 Felix Burke CVM 2 VALS 1:07:22
8 Thierry Laliberte Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis 1:07:58
9 Michel Henri Archibald / EIC 1:10:10
10 Olivier Lavigueur Guru 1:10:12
11 William Goodfellow Guru 1:10:36
12 Jerdane Gauthier beaulieu BH-Lessard 1 Lap
13 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 1 Lap
14 Nicolas Azara ABC Cycles - Honda Centreville 1 Lap
15 Maghalie Rochette CyclocrossWorld.com 1 Lap
16 William Farrar Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
17 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-Fiera 1 Lap
18 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 1 Lap
19 Michael Dalterio 1 Lap
20 Lionel Piraux 1 Lap
21 Olivier Lalonde Suarez-ACQ 1 Lap
22 Sebastien Tremblay 1 Lap
23 Gabriel Normandeau Velo Sport Performance 1 Lap
24 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 1 Lap
25 Jeremi Bussières Espresso Sports 1 Lap
26 Benoit Bouchard ouellet Passion Velos 1 Lap
27 Marc andre Perrault equipe Brunet 1 Lap
28 Antoine Coquard 1 Lap
29 Raphael Gariepy ABC Cycles - Honda Centreville 1 Lap
30 Mark Fremond Sportif Bromont 1 Lap
31 Pierre luc Masse 1 Lap
32 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
33 Guillaume Dumas equipe de course G3 1 Lap
34 Louis Montgrain 1 Lap
35 Vincent Courcy Suarez-ACQ 1 Lap
36 Jean simon Durand ABC Cycles - Honda Centreville 1 Lap
37 Yann Lavallee Paquette Villemure Construction 1 Lap
38 Alexandre East Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Telecom 1 Lap
39 Nicolas Letarte 4CX 1 Lap
40 Joel Pelletier Archibald / EIC 2 Laps
41 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee 2 Laps
42 Liam Twomey 2 Laps
43 Vincent Gregoire belhumeur equipe de course G3 2 Laps
44 Guillaume Tremblay Quilicot-Rackultra 2 Laps
45 Jacques Gallant Bikurious-Croix de Fer 2 Laps
46 Alexis Theriault 2 Laps
47 Raphael Charbonneau Bikurious-Croix de Fer 2 Laps
48 Ronan Mejecaze Bikurious-Croix de Fer 2 Laps
49 Julien Bainvel 3 Laps
50 Stephane Cargnan ABC Cycles - Honda Centreville 3 Laps
51 Brian james Quessy Guru 3 Laps
52 Vincent Malo 3 Laps
53 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 3 Laps
54 Vincent Masse 4 Laps
DNF Pierre Bisson equipe de course G3 DNF
DNF Ugo Lapierre DNF
DNF Christian Dehaies IAMGOLD-Specialized DNF

Junior Men/Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean francois Bertrand Cannondale Technologies 0:49:44
2 Vincent Audet Lessard Bicycles 0:50:15
3 Eric Lemaire Trek-Fiera 0:50:43
4 Charles Ostiguy 0:50:52
5 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:50:59
6 Adam Roberge Espoirs Laval Primo Velo 0:51:01
7 Steve Bouvette Veloselect 0:52:00
8 Andre Todd Cycle Neron 0:53:27
9 Stephane Chartier Quilicot-Rackultra 0:53:38
10 Mario Lane CCVM Evolution 0:53:56
11 Guillaume Roussel Espoirs Quilicot-TRJ Telecom 0:54:55
12 Robert Bessette Felt MTB Racing Team 0:54:57
13 Martin Vinet Trek-Fiera 0:55:13
14 Jean sebastien Lemay 0:55:16
15 Dominic Paquette Paquette Villemure Construction 0:55:35
16 Hugo Champagne ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 0:55:55
17 Christian Marcoux 0:56:09
18 Benoit Paris ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 0:56:11
19 Arnaud Cossette VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:56:16
20 Patrick Van peborgh 0:56:20
21 Vincent Morin Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:56:26
22 Francois Rochon Opus/OGC 0:56:29
23 Martin Valiquette 0:57:06
24 Sebastin Guy 0:57:30
25 Riccardo Durisotti 0:57:38
26 Francois Lemarbre Martin Suisse 1 Lap
27 Jean pascal Schroeder 1 Lap
28 Erick Wenzel Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
29 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 2 Laps
DNF Jonathan Beauchemin CCVM Evolution DNF
DNF Charles Coffin Cycle Neron DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with