These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men/Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick St john Stevens Racing pb The cyclery 1:03:36
2 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-Fiera 1:04:37
3 Felix Burke CVM 2 VALS 1:04:58
4 Michel Henri Archibald / EIC 1:06:00
5 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee 1:07:19
6 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team 1:07:20
7 Jordane Gauthier beaulieu BH-Lessard 1:07:22
8 William Farrar Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1:07:58
9 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 1:10:10
10 William Goodfellow Guru 1:10:12
11 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 1:10:36
12 Michael Dalterio 1 Lap
13 Kiernan Orange 1 Lap
14 Ross Horsley 1 Lap
15 Christian Deshaies IAMGOLD-Specialized 1 Lap
16 Mark Fremond Sportif Bromont 1 Lap
17 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
18 Claude Binchet Veloce 1 Lap
19 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1 Lap
20 Julie Lafraniere 1 Lap
21 Joel Pelletier Archibald / EIC 1 Lap
22 Gilles Cordier 1 Lap
23 Pierre Bisson equipe de course G3 1 Lap
24 Brian james Quessy Guru 1 Lap
25 Pierre luc Dufour Veloce 1 Lap
26 Bryan Mongrain 1 Lap
27 Eric Hebert equipe Brunet 1 Lap
28 Bruno Labelle 1 Lap
29 Pierre luc Masse 1 Lap
30 Vincent Masse 1 Lap
31 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 1 Lap
32 Timothy Maclean 1 Lap
33 Liam Twomey 1 Lap
34 Maxime Hebert Quilicot-Rackultra 1 Lap

Junior Men/Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Audet Lessard Bicycles 0:42:51
2 Natasha Elliott 0:43:00
3 Jean francois Bertrand Cannondale Technologies 0:43:05
4 Adam Roberge Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 0:44:48
5 Steve Bouvette Veloselect 0:45:24
6 Marc Dubuc 0:45:38
7 Owen Eastmont cc Rossi Lachine 0:46:13
8 Jonathan Beauchemin CCVM Evolution 0:47:26
9 Arnaud Cossette VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:48:35
10 Benoit Paris ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 0:49:00
11 Francois Lemarbre 0:49:24
12 Francois Rochon OBC/OGC 1 Lap
13 Patrick Van peborgh 1 Lap
14 (jimmy) james Monopoli Powerwatts 1 Lap
15 Mark Kleinveld cc Rossi Lachine 1 Lap
16 Simon Langis 1 Lap
17 Jean pascal Schroeder 1 Lap
18 Erick Wenzel Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
19 Michael Mccall CS Lac St-Louis 1 Lap
20 Claude Prevost 1 Lap
21 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with