These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Pankonin xXx Racing-Athletico
2 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
3 Tim Boundy Verdigris Village CX
4 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
5 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
6 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
7 Chase Negley Velosmith Bicycle Studio
8 Nicholas Ramirez Century Road Club Assoc
9 Patrick Brock mwi cross
10 Joseph Hatley Team-WBR-Indianapolis
11 Eric Blankinship sammy's bikes
12 Paul Warloski My Wife, Inc
13 Derek Lewis johnny sprockets
14 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing - Athletico
15 John Olney
16 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
17 Tim Doelman 787 Racing
18 Aaron Byrnes SPIDERMONKEY
19 Faris Schlneter The Weather Channel
20 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
21 Timothy Mcgovern
DNF Andrew Bates scarlet fire racing

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler George xXx Racing - Athletico
2 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
3 Lucas Seibel SPIDERMONKEY
4 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
5 Richard Mezo RBikes.com
6 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
7 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
8 Matt Daniel Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
9 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
11 Vesselin Velev Northwestern Cycling
12 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
13 Alex Grant The Pony Shop
14 Randy Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
15 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
16 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear
18 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
21 Brad Keyes CARBOROCKET
22 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB
24 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief
25 Mike Slade Higher Gear Chicago
26 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
27 Omar Patalinghug HIGHER GEAR
28 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
29 Dan Rudrud The Pony Shop
30 Brandon Scheiner TUXEDO THUNDER
31 Will Frame Higher Gear
32 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop
33 Michael Catano
34 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
35 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
36 Jason Alvarado The Bonebell
37 Erik Eiseman Revere Electric Supply
38 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
39 Mike Palmer HALF ACRE
40 Robert Richard 2CC
41 Christopher Stpeter xXx Racing-Athletico
42 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
44 Otto Hansen Team TATI
DNF Alexander Tweedie Roscoe Village Bikes Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - Athletico
2 Robert Whittier XXX Racing - Athletico
3 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
4 Martin Rogulja Paniaqua
5 Luther Gulseth Roadkill Cycling
6 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
7 James Obrien Alberto's Sport
8 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing Athletico
9 Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Brian Thornburg
11 Chris Harold Activator Cycle Club
12 Terry Mcintyre Paniagua
13 Matthew Mcdowell The Pony Shop
14 Joseph Waterman Paniagua
15 Christopher Cook bicycle.net
16 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
17 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
18 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
19 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
20 Elliot Bennett Velosmith Bicycle Studio
21 Matt Fox Garner
22 Dan Lucas
23 Steve Kismohr
24 Cory Norris Scum City Racing
25 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
26 John Norman Team Extreme
27 Randall Swanson
28 Brett Levitt
29 Steven Benni Team Intelligentsia
30 John Lockwood
31 Zhijun Liu
32 Rowan Norman Team Extreme
33 Dwayne Richmond
34 Mauro Fisher
35 John Orleans Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
36 Christopher Brenner
37 Dan Kalny North Central College
38 Michael Sojka Ironfly
39 Stuart Janssen Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Jim Drummond Activator Cycle Club
41 Mariano Marinkovic
42 Eric Myers Intelligentsia racing society
43 Voytek Glinkowski WDT/Allvoi
44 John Mahr Wheelfast Racing
DNF William Drucker Onda industries
DNF Mike Radlicz W2 Racing

CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Whittier XXX Racing - Athletico
2 Charles Meyer xXx Racing-Athletico
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Michael Hodgetts
5 Nick Kintzel Whaletail
6 Chad Giese Higher Gear
7 Little Jason Colavita
8 James Sorrell Vision Quest Coaching
9 Joseph Szul ROBOTS <
10 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Mitch Emerson
12 Christopher Cook bicycle.net
13 Ryan Young
14 Francesco Barba
15 Chip Sterrett Higher Gear - Wilmette
16 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
17 Aaron Johnson
18 Cristian Voicu
19 Eric Shivvers HALF ACRE
20 Brad Erickson Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Matthew Harmeyer
22 Brett Levitt
23 Craig Bryant
24 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
25 Christopher Brenner
26 Andy Schumacher
27 David Fox Higher Gear
28 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
29 Willem Conradie
30 Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing
31 Jerry Meister ABD
32 Toby Schmidt xXx Racing - Athletico
33 Brian Knudson
34 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
35 Jeff Chookaszian
36 Peter Kamar lifeline ambulance
37 Andrew Mcardle
38 Andrew Waggoner
39 Brian Thornburg
40 Donald Corkill
41 Paul Martinez Velosmith Bicycle Studio
42 Calvin Brown VisionQuest
43 Tom Murray VisionQuest Coaching
44 John Bayldon
45 Erik Turner RAM Racing
46 Kyle Millns
47 Ron Sloan
48 Joe Gonzalez
49 Bryan Mcclaran
50 Adam Batty
51 Paul Tyska
52 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
53 Patrick Jenkins
54 Chris Reed
55 Josh Hirsen
56 Michael Mccormick
57 Dan Grant Higher Gear
58 Gabe Wolpa Higher Gear
59 Jamie Proctor
60 Joe Chookaszian
61 Larry Barr Chapter 13
62 Toby Roberts
63 Kasey Iwasyk
64 Matt Kabat
65 David Carrel
66 Andres Mendoza
67 Richard Moellering xXx Racing
68 Alfredo Mar
DNF Christopher Joyce
DNF Joe Padorr
DNF Jason Glick
DNF Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
DNF Ace Ujimori
DNF Steve Tally

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear
2 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
3 Jack Norman The Pony Shop
4 Colin Stelmach The Pony Shop

Junior u15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Mezo RBikes.com
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing
5 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
6 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Owen Neal XXX Racing
8 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
9 Richard Heller
10 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop
11 Rory Myers Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 Roscoe Guagliardo Village Verdigris
13 Tommy Rudrud The Pony Shop
14 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
15 Aidan Crawford
16 Akira Aguila
17 Diane Vantreeck The Pony Shop
18 Eavan Norman The Pony Shop
19 Thomas Vantreeck The Pony Shop
20 Charlie Herrick
21 Maeve Jacobs Verdigris- Village CX
22 Tommy Chookaszia
23 Nathan Naiditch
24 Willem Aspinall
25 Catherine Bryant
26 John Mahr Wheelfast Racing
27 Christopher Bryant
28 Patrick Moran
29 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop
30 Andrew Chookaszia
31 Jack Knudson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Guagliardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Elizabeth So Team TATI
5 Holly Klug The Pony Shop
6 Courtney O"neill XXX Racing - Athletico
7 Alex Christofalos Activator Cycle Club
8 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
9 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
10 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
11 Catherine Watkins Higher Gear
12 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
13 Sarah Lu Robot <

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
2 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
4 Patty Carrel Velosmith Bicycle Studio
5 Kathryn George
6 Heather La freniere The Pony Shop
7 Elizabeth Gjerde Northbrook Bicycle Club
8 Erin Harvego
9 Jeannie Ryan Alberto's Sport
10 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Melissa King
12 Sarah Gulseth Roadkill
13 Sheila Wilson Higher Gear
14 Linda Vincent
15 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling
16 Kirsten Lefeldt Team Plein AIr
17 Anne Barnes
18 Elizabeth Bosch
19 Graciela Val
20 Stacey Woehrle
21 Marcia Nowak
22 Helen White
DNF Kathleen Deamico Northwestern University Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with