These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 38:13:00
2 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 38:38:00
3 David Kozikowski Team Edge 39:08:00
4 Thom Barry NCC 39:08:00
5 Joseph Nuara 39:32:00
6 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 39:45:00
7 Jay Prewitt 39:55:00
8 Eric Jennette Laurel 40:11:00
9 Phil Mazerolle 40:52:00
10 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 40:52:00
11 Garry Griffin 40:59:00
12 Matthew Lang 51:29:00
13 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 41:39:00
14 Chris Constantino 41:39:00
15 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 41:46:00
16 David Vernooy 42:17:00
17 David Kahn Devil's Gear 42:29:00
18 Charley Kachigian Fixcraft 43:08:00
19 Matthew Retting Pawling Cycle & Sport 43:26:00
20 Randall Dutton Team Horst Sports 43:37:00
21 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 43:51:00
22 Matt Lichack 44:18:00
23 Jill Chmielewski 44:18:00
24 Joseph Wilkos 44:32:00
25 Sean Walsh 44:55:00
26 Tony Bellamo 44:55:00
27 Theodore Barnett Devils Gear 45:49:00
28 Jarrod Thompson 46:06:00
29 Joe Stauff 46:39:00
30 Scott Reekie Class Cycle 47:03:00
31 Thomas Ricardi Verge Grassrrots 47:28:00

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 38:13:00
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 39:36:00
3 Ian Vernooy 40:03:00
4 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 45:18:00
5 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 47:10:00
6 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:50:00

Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN 48:53:00
2 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 48:53:00
3 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/Shimano 50:05:00
4 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 50:12:00
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:57:00
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 51:02:00
7 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 51:19:00
8 John Foley "Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester Ma."
9 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 51:57:00
10 Michael Kelly Team Edge 52:02:00
11 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 54:20:00
12 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 54:36:00

Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 43:35:00
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 43:38:00
3 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 44:38:00
4 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Masters Team 44:40:00
5 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 45:00:00
6 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 45:05:00
7 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:09:00
8 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 46:40:00
9 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 46:45:00
10 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 46:47:00
11 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 47:18:00
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 48:05:00
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 48:07:00
14 Paul Debitletto BSBL Racing 48:30:00
15 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 48:41:00
16 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 48:54:00
17 Brett Collin Exposition Wheelmen 48:59:00
18 Andrew Caputo Team ERRACE 50:34:00
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 51:29:00
20 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop Lap -1

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:52:00
2 William Sawyer 47:27:00
3 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 47:36:00
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 47:41:00
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 48:22:00
6 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 49:31:00
7 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/ cannibal velo Lap -1
8 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel Lap -1
9 Tri Vihn Competitive Edge Lap -1
10 Bob Ludecke Lawel Lap -2

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / NCC 48:12:00
2 Robert Mercinlo 49:18:00
3 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 49:40:00
4 Greg Ferris 49:53:00
5 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:22:00
6 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 50:42:00
7 Sam Dodge Stage 1 50:45:00
8 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 51:07:00
9 Samuel Salisbury 51:13:00
10 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 52:06:00
11 Lucas Van drunen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 52:46:00
12 Kurt Daniello Laurel 52:54:00
13 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 53:11:00
14 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 53:11:00
15 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 54:03:00
16 Ian Macdonald MVCX 54:32:00
17 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 54:37:00
18 Brendan Mahoney G. S. La Chiocciola 54:37:00
19 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 55:14:00
20 Ben Yanni 55:47:00
21 David Wells Expo Wheelmen 56:32:00
22 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 57:04:00
23 Christon Bahs 58:30:00
24 Douglas Jenne Twinsix.com 58:30:00
25 Robert Davies 58:30:00
26 Matthew Lang 58:30:00

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 01:00.0
2 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 01:00.5
3 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 01:02.4
4 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 01:02.5
5 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 01:03.3
6 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 01:03.4
7 Scott Smith J.A.M. Fund / NCC 01:04.3
8 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 01:04.4
9 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 1:05:27
10 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/Cannondale 1:05:41
11 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
12

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 42:34:00
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 42:45:00
3 Jennifer Maxwell 43:12:00
4 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 43:40:00
5 Anne marie Prewitt 43:47:00
6 Mary Racevicius Central Wheel 44:02:00
7 Julianne Tauscher Pedal Power 44:56:00
8 Corrine Schlabach 45:16:00
9 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:44:00
10 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 47:02:00
11 Stephanie Falls 47:50:00
12 Mary lynn Hadix Cycling Concepts Racing Team 48:26:00
13 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts 48:26:00
14 Ginger Jenne 48:26:00
15 Pat Rosiar 48:26:00

Women Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 38:28:00
2 Giulia Righi Rare Vos 40:13:00
3 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/GHCC 42:18:00
4 Natalia Gardiol 42:18:00
5 Heather Peck 43:00:00
6 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 44:41:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with