These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
3 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
4 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
5 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
6 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Scott Peipert
8 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
10 James Klages Veda Cycling
DNF Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Jason Zoll
5 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
6 Matt James Team Seagal
7 Stuart Munson
8 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
9 David Frei
10 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
12 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
14 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Adam Rybar Off the Front Racing
17 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
19 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
21 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
22 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
24 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Devin Tyman

Men C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Derek Prior
3 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Brandon Janosky
5 Vince Gatto
6 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
9 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
10 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
11 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
12 Colin Meadows
13 Patrick Koetting
14 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Michael Foust
16 Tim Moore Pfoodman Racing
17 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Melisa Lemus
19 Scott Wood
20 James Alseth Velo Force
21 Chip Lerwick
22 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
24 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
25 Irwin Tani
26 Keefan Mort
27 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish Racing Team
28 Eric Price DeathRow Velo
29 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
30 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
31 Reno Peterson
32 Craig Bakker
33 Ian Borella
34 Paul Schmidt
35 Mark Grumke
36 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
DNF William Cahill International Christian Cycling
DNF Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
DNF Kenny Vennell
DNF Evan Kyle lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Kevin Seelman

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Atticus Jones
4 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Andrew Copilevitz
6 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
2 Craig Farrell Velo Force
3 James Schwantner
4 Tim Moore Pfoodman Racing
5 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
6 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
8 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Kevin Seelman
10 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
11 Louis Copilevitz Velo Force
12 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
13 Kevin Aubuchon
DNF Brian Cushing
DNF Chris Wirick Velo Force

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
3 Dan Bruns
4 Jason Zoll
5 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
8 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
9 Scott Wood
10 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Duane Tepen
12 Chris Stein
DNF Patrick Koetting
DNF Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club

Mixed Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
6 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Heather Hill

Mixed Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
2 Maggie Krall
3 Michelle Thomas ORIGIN Performance
4 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Claire Reinbold
6 Deb Siewing
7 Angie Petroff
8 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
9 Missy Phegley
10 Anne Stevens Off The Front
11 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Adrienne Berra
13 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Jaime Cohen
15 Susan Kloha Off The Front
16 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with