These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-18 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 35:33:00
2 Cole Reece T-Town Elite 15
3 Gabriel Castano T Town Express 40
4 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 2:20
5 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 2:23
6 Jacob Skrip 2:46
7 Josiah Mcgraw Team Vortex 2:57
8 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 3:06
9 Nikesh Patel T-TOWN EXPRESS 6:29
10 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 8:04
11 Kai Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo/SSCXWC13p
12 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
13 Ian Reece
14 Jacob Evans
15 Jacob Evans

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 56:31:00
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 12
3 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 30
4 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 52
5 Ryan Dewald 1:10
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:17
7 Andy Gorski s.t.
8 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 1:37
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 2:19
10 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 2:40
11 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 2:47
12 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 2:56
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 3:28
14 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 7:11
15 Jesse Stauffer 8:53
16 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer
17 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike
DNF Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 23:21
2 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 17
3 Chad Cherefko Mountainside Racing 1:03
4 Matt Miller 1:11
5 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1:49
6 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:57
7 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 2:07
8 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:12
9 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 2:32
10 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:40
11 Bernard Klees Cutters 2:47
12 James Keller 2:56
13 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo s.t.
14 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea 3:04
15 Nichoals Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike 3:18
16 Simeon Mcgraw Team Vortex 3:39
17 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 3:56
18 Jason Gabriel SSCXWC13philly 4:03
19 Matthew Mory 4:15
20 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria 4:23
21 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 5:00
22 Dan Sea 5:35
23 Michael Yarnall 5:45
24 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 6:19
25 Jill Morgan SSCXWC13Philly s.t.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 45:07:00
2 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 23
3 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 1:14
4 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop 1:24
5 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels 1:28
6 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1:31
7 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 1:36
8 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:51
9 John Hughson nycross.com s.t.
10 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:56
11 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 2:03
12 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:10
13 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 2:15
14 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes 2:24
15 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 2:26
16 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 2:34
17 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:37
18 Samuel Salisbury 2:51
19 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:53
20 Chad Cherefko Mountainside Racing 3:00
21 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:04
22 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria s.t.
23 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo s.t.
24 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 3:43
25 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 3:47
26 Mark Sanford Bike Line 3:50
27 Eric Ness BikeSport 4:23
28 Hans Mossner 4:30
29 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 4:44
30 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems/St Lukes 4:50
31 Andrew Bernstein Kutztown Cutters 4:57
32 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville 4:59
33 Ryan Miller Bikesport-PA 5:04
34 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 5:12
35 Micha Ophir Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuor 5:13
36 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club 5:31
37 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 7:26
38 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 7:33
39 Steven Wittig Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com 7:38
40 Michael Yarnall
DNF Michael Hurley Kutztown Cutters
DNF Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 32:46:00
2 Travis Harnish Bike Line 2
3 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle s.t.
4 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 42
5 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
6 Paul Orsulak Team Skyline s.t.
7 Simon May Team Pegasus s.t.
8 Hans Mossner Bikesport 1:13
9 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 1:25
10 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 1:34
11 Brian Hazenski s.t.
12 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor 1:37
13 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 1:39
14 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chir s.t.
15 Kyle Hardenbrook s.t.
16 John Riggs Bike Line Newark 1:52
17 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 2:05
18 Andrew Haughton Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 2:09
19 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 2:16
20 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 2:27
21 John Wilson 2:36
22 Matthew Palombaro 2:39
23 Ben Costa 2:49
24 Grant Farrell 3:13
25 Paul Aemisegeo Lamprey Systems 3:16
26 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 3:19
27 Jarrett Book Highroad Cycles 3:21
28 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 3:23
29 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 3:28
30 Brian Capps 3:31
31 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works s.t.
32 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 3:37
33 Matthew Mory s.t.
34 Kevin Deemer 3:44
35 Luis Castano s.t.
36 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling s.t.
37 Dan Ciabattoni s.t.
38 Andrew Danziger s.t.
39 Greg Mitstifer 4:15
40 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 4:27
41 Greg Ahart irontown cycling s.t.
42 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria 4:31
43 Dennis Derosa 4:33
44 Eric Ciabattoni 4:42
45 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling s.t.
46 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp s.t.
47 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 4:45
48 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 4:56
49 John Squeri 5:24
50 Dan Sea 5:43
51 Brian Frick Cutters Bike Shop 5:50
52 John Sellinger IronTown Cycling 6:02
53 Steve Thum iron town cycling 6:03
54 Josh Halabura 6:33
55 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 6:34
56 Ross Wessner 7:04
57 George Epley Unattached 7:16
58 Eric Smith Bike Sport 7:23
59 Steve Cihylik CUTTERS BIKE SHOP

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 45:03:00
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness 15
3 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 25
4 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / P 57
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 1:33
6 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 1:36
7 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 1:59
8 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:41
9 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 2:52
10 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 3:05
11 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 3:06
12 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 3:23
13 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 3:30
14 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:35
15 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems/St Lukes 3:46
16 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 3:54
17 Ryan Keown Shirk's 4:25
18 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 4:27
19 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training System 4:29
20 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:48
21 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 5:14
22 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 5:20
23 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:15
24 Chris Evans 8:34
25 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
26 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 44:38:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line s.t.
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
4 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 19
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 36
6 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 40
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 56
8 Matthew Pisano blue moutain velo 1:07
9 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:14
10 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 1:47
11 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent 1:50
12 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 2:00
13 Mike Stevens Bike Line 2:15
14 Matt Perry Bike Line 2:23
15 Bob Biese Team Vortex 2:34
16 John Lux Deluxx Bikes s.t.
17 Mark Bowman 2:42
18 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport s.t.
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. s.t.
20 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 3:49
21 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 3:58
22 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 4:09
23 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 4:12
24 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 4:28
25 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:30
26 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 4:54
27 Christopher Candy Bike Line 4:56
28 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club / World Cup Sk 5:03
29 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 5:09
30 Bob Mcclennan IM Able Foundation s.t.
31 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team 5:22
32 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo- Bikeline 5:36
33 Sean Mooney Veldrijden Zot! 5:48
34 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 6:13
35 Todd Wenger Bike Line 6:15
36 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 6:50
37 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 7:56
38 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 8:09
39 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 8:20
40 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea 8:24
41 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 8:56
42 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing
43 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
44 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
45 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:42:00
2 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 59
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 1:33
5 Mike Connair Bike Line 1:51
6 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing s.t.
7 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 2:33
8 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 3:20
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Inc. 3:51
10 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 4:14
11 George Harriott GS Simmeria s.t.
12 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 4:17
13 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
14 William Marquis
15 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 42:57:00
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 21
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 51
4 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:20
5 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:39
6 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 2:21
7 Briana Heintzelman 2:53
8 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 2:57
9 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems 3:21
10 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 4:20
11 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team 5:17
12 Nicole Sheets 8:48
13 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : .
14 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
15 Diana Rapp
16 Jenn Romanowski Team Ox
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 38:58:00
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 54
3 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom s.t.
4 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 1:09
5 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 1:22
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 1:41
7 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 2:03
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 2:47
9 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:01
10 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing s.t.
11 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:11
12 Lisa Most 4:11
DNF Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 46:59:00
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing
3 Cara Kimg
4 Irene Mcgraw Team Vortex

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with