These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:02:21.4
2 Cameron Dodge SCOTT CROSS TEAM 1:03:16.5
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:34.7
4 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:05:20.9
5 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:06:04.6
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:06:26.3
7 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 1:06:27.2
8 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com/VOmax 1:06:27.4
9 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:07:56.2
10 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 1:07:57.0
11 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:08:22.6
12 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 1:10:19.9
13 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1 Lap
14 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 43:59.1
2 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 44:25.7
3 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 44:37.4
4 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:44.0
5 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 44:53.6
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 45:05.3
7 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO 45:05.8
8 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:37.1
9 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:38.8
10 Craig Maisner 45:38.9
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:41.1
12 Robert Furr Bike Line 45:46.9
13 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:06.5
14 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:06.7
15 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 46:17.1
16 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 46:19.0
17 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 46:28.6
18 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 46:35.2
19 Samuel Salisbury 46:37.0
20 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 46:44.2
21 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 46:52.3
22 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 46:57.9
23 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 47:02.8
24 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 47:07.1
25 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 47:07.5
26 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 47:30.2
27 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 47:47.6
28 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart Inc. 48:08.6
29 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 48:16.7
30 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 48:28.4
31 Sean Burger Temple University 48:36.0
32 Jeff Lorish Bikesport-PA 48:36.1
33 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 50:34.9
34 Joe Pawelczyk 50:49.7
35 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club 50:56.4
36 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 50:59.0
37 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 52:56.1
38 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 53:04.0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Clarke King Kog 32:22.5
2 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 32:39.3
3 Simon May Team Pegasus 32:41.3
4 Hans Mossner Bikesport 33:06.2
5 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 33:09.7
6 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 33:22.5
7 Peter Luehrs 33:30.1
8 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling 33:49.0
9 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 33:57.4
10 Scott Mcsloy Guy's Racing 34:00.3
11 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 34:04.7
12 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC 34:20.2
13 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 34:25.1
14 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 34:26.1
15 Perry Andre Team Somerset 34:27.7
16 James Ciociola Bikesport 34:43.3
17 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 34:57.5
18 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 35:00.3
19 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 35:02.2
20 Jonathan Shaffer lambs gap cycling 35:02.8
21 Michael Freedman doylestown bike works 35:02.9
22 Jarrett Book highroad cycles 35:05.5
23 Scott Klemm 35:15.1
24 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 35:31.4
25 Derek Miller 35:45.5
26 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 35:45.6
27 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 35:49.9
28 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 35:54.6
29 Keith Heisey 36:11.1
30 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 36:11.2
31 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works 36:13.0
32 Darryl Moser 36:14.1
33 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works 36:19.9
34 Dennis Derosa 36:27.0
35 Robert Myaing FairEnds 36:29.4
36 Samuel Santos 36:29.5
37 Kyle Orskog 36:59.1
38 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 37:37.6
39 Ross Wessner 38:25.1
40 Kenny Fetsurka Sweathogs Racing Team 38:43.1
41 Robert Reppert Vortex Cycling Club 39:19.7
42 George Epley Unattached 40:15.5
43 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 42:17.7

Men Juniors 1/2/3 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 47:38.4
2 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports 47:42.8
3 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 47:44.8
4 Jimmy Maurer PCS-Sommerville Sports 49:36.5
5 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 50:02.2
6 Wyatt Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1 Lap

Men Juniors 3/4 U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 35:13.8
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 35:14.7
3 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 35:50.4
4 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 36:25.5
5 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports 36:31.3
6 Jacob Skrip 37:05.9
7 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 38:17.1
8 Nikesh Patel T Town Express 39:05.7
9 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 40:52.5
10 George Krueger Bike King Racing 41:41.8
11 Justin Kimbal FinKraft 1 Lap
12 Ryder Facas westwood Velo 1 Lap
13 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 1 Lap

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:35.3
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 43:36.7
3 Rob Collins Bike Line 43:47.8
4 Andy Gorski 43:51.0
5 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 44:05.7
6 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 44:06.0
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 44:34.4
8 Troy Kimball Finkraft Cycling Team 44:38.2
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 44:52.3
10 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:59.5
11 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 45:04.9
12 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 45:08.7
13 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing 45:26.8
14 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE 45:42.5
15 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 45:56.7
16 Kevin Horan Finkraft 46:10.0
17 Todd Everett Bike Line 46:15.4
18 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 46:38.5
19 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 46:52.0
20 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft 47:06.7
21 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 47:07.1
22 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 47:14.1
23 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 47:14.3
24 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling 47:15.2
25 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 48:00.7
26 Michael Whitaker 48:37.5
27 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 49:20.2
28 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 49:41.7
29 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 50:20.5
30 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 51:29.7

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 45:59.6
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 46:00.1
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 46:00.3
4 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 46:02.3
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 46:06.8
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 46:20.4
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:34.3
8 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 46:46.1
9 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 46:50.1
10 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 47:00.2
11 Chris Chapman Bike Line 46:59.9
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 47:14.6
13 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 47:23.7
14 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 47:24.1
15 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 47:52.1
16 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:56.6
17 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 48:02.8
18 Matt Perry Bike Line 48:07.2
19 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 48:16.4
20 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 48:27.2
21 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 48:34.6
22 Jim Feehan Kissena 48:44.2
23 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 48:48.9
24 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 48:49.4
25 Bob Biese Team Vortex 49:00.9
26 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 49:11.3
27 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:40.9
28 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 50:19.1
29 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 50:21.9
30 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 51:01.1
31 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 51:17.5
32 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 51:31.1
33 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 52:14.9
34 Todd Wenger Bike Line 52:20.3
35 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 52:39.5
36 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 52:44.9
37 Joe Favara GS Simmieria 52:46.8
38 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 53:32.8
39 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 53:58.6
40 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 54:04.5

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 48:15.8
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 49:18.7
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 49:56.5
4 Art White Team Campmor 50:18.3
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 51:21.2
6 Mike Connair Bike Line 51:36.8
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 52:01.3
8 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 52:09.3
9 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 52:11.7
10 Richard Steele Bike Line 52:32.3
11 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 52:52.2
12 George Harriott GS Simmeria 52:53.9
13 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 53:00.7
14 Bob Perna beans bikes 54:05.3
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 54:06.7
16 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 54:12.8
17 Bernard Klees Cutters 54:57.6
18 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 37:50.4
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:51.6
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 38:30.1
4 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 38:32.4
5 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 39:45.3
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 39:52.9
7 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 40:06.1
8 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 40:19.8
9 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 40:23.7
10 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 40:32.6
11 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:28.7
12 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 42:05.3
13 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 43:59.9

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 35:23.1
2 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 35:39.7
3 Janine Verstraeten Team CF 35:45.6
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 35:55.2
5 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 36:03.0
6 Melissa Tabas 36:14.4
7 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 37:10.2
8 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 37:28.6
9 Jennifer Acker 37:35.2
10 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 37:36.9
11 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women 37:58.8
12 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Women's team 37:58.9
13 Heather Muller King Kog / Rosko Cycles 38:19.5
14 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 38:27.9
15 Audra Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : . 38:46.0
16 Kristen Weir Bikesport 39:31.8
17 Shannan Hauser 39:32.1
18 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mountain Bikes 41:04.8
19 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 42:37.5
20 Gayle Berkery 42:53.8

Women Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 39:20.9
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing 39:31.4
3 Cara King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 1 Lap

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:55.6
2 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 34:15.5
3 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Women 34:28.7
4 Ellen White Team Campmor 34:31.7
5 Lisa Vible Bike Line 35:02.1
6 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 36:43.7
7 Leslie Conrad Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 36:44.1
8 Anne Rock Anne Fucking Rock 37:01.2
9 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 37:34.7
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with