These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Masters 40 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
4 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Scott Benson PathfinderWV.com
8 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
9 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
10 Danny Welsch 0
11 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
12 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
13 Edward Mcpherson 0
14 Brian Larson Bike Stop Warrenton
15 Geoff Fusco Pro Mountain Outfitters
16 Daniel Schar 0
17 Craig Weimer Midtown Chiropractic Grimpeurs
18 Michael Swope Team Athens

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
2 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
3 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
4 Scott House Consol Energy Racing
5 Mike Stanton 0
6 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
7 Roy Gryskevich Mahoning Valley Cycling
8 Rich Allen 0
9 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 John Papa 0
11 James Anglin 0
12 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder
13 Ken Mowry 0
14 Richard Dahlgren 0
DNF Henry Dimmick Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Snyder
2 Michael Mihalik
3 Jason Cyr
4 Jordan Villella
5 Gunnar Shogren
6 John Cotter
7 Chris Mayhew
8 Todd Latocha
9 Gary Rodosta
10 Derek Clark
11 Frankie Ross
12 Bradley Schmalzer
13 Mike Lavengood
14 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
15 Dusty Arbogast
16 Chris Baker
17 Mike Janeiro
18 Michael Swope

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Barnett
2 Kemp Holtzer
3 Gabe Holtzer
4 Craig T weimer

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF
3 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
4 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
5 Nathan Annon 0
6 Marc Glass 0
7 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Maxxis
8 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 Billy Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
10 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
11 Marco Piccirilli 0
12 Fritz Kessler 0
13 Tim Gregis 0
14 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
DNF David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
3 Chris Reynolds Pro bikes
4 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
5 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
7 Kristopher Powell Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
9 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
11 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
12 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters
13 Adam Amrhein Bad People
14 Christian Korey 0
15 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
16 Mark Nicoll Gpoa
17 Duncan Oliver Lady Wondertits and the Endless Rancheros
18 Seth Mitchell 0
19 James Braswell 0
20 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
21 Grant Rumble 0
22 Birk Mcgilvrey 0
23 Ryan Post 0
24 Marco Piccirilli 0
25 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
26 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
DNF Tim Gregis 0

Men Cat 3/4/5 Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Tess Lady Wondertits and the Endless Rancheros

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Brewer Pro Bikes
2 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
3 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
5 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
7 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
8 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing
9 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
10 Mick Mekkelsen west liberty cycles
11 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
12 Jeffrey Nagy 0
13 Drew Chidester Top Gear
14 Florian Lungu Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
15 Drew Smorul 0
16 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
17 John Weld 0
18 Travis Nauman 0
19 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff Racing Team
20 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
21 Max Fuhrman Thick Bikes
22 Ken Mowry 0
23 Greg Klaus 0
24 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
25 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
26 Negley Rodgers 0
27 Jt Marra Pathfinder of WV
28 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV
29 Dennis Patton East End Cycling
30 Justin Defonso unattached
31 Richard Dahlgren 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
4 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
5 Stephanie Swan Team CF
6 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
7 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Hiller Breakaway Bikes
2 Katharine Jordan 0
3 Marcie Fusco Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Melanie Marra Pathfinder of WV
5 Mary Boone Pro Bikes
6 Danielle Millett 0
7 Rebecca Browning 0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with