These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:28:00.00
2 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:28:50.00
3 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:28:52.00
4 William Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:30:31.00
5 Rajesh Nair 00:30:41.00
6 John Dooris 00:31:27.00
7 Michele Lisi 00:32:38.00
8 Jason Blades Family Bike Shop/Ledos 00:33:24.00
9 Aaron Wieczorek 00:33:28.00
10 Evin Wick 00:34:33.00
11 David Jones 00:36:14.00
12 Ted Mooningham 00:00:00.00

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:51:18.00
2 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:51:19.00
3 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 00:52:24.00
4 Joshua Delmanzo 00:53:11.00
5 Douglas Philippone Palantir 00:53:31.00
6 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:53:43.00
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:54:27.00
8 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00

Men Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:47:26.00
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 00:47:35.00
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 00:49:26.00
4 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling 00:49:49.00
5 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:50:03.00
6 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coach 00:50:05.00
7 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:52:11.00
8 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:02.00
2 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:06.00
3 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:44:25.00
4 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:27.00
5 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike 00:44:27.00
6 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:44:27.00
7 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:45:24.00
8 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 00:45:52.00
9 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 00:46:43.00
10 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:47:01.00
11 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:47:04.00
12 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cyclin 00:47:28.00
13 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:47:53.00
14 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 00:50:45.00
15 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling 00:51:34.00
16 Alven Williams 00:54:59.00
17 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
18 David Stinson PaxVelo 00:00:00.00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:44:25.00
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling 00:45:12.00
3 Frank Smith RunRideRace 00:46:44.00
4 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 00:48:02.00
5 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 00:48:46.00
6 William Feasley Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:49:46.00
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:49:54.00
8 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:51:33.00
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:52:09.00
10 David Webber David Webber 00:00:00.00
11 Guy Montgomery 00:00:00.00
12 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
13 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 00:00:00.00
14 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation V 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00

Men Cat3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 00:35:54.00
2 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:36:01.00
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:36:37.00
4 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:36:44.00
5 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:36:57.00
6 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:37:02.00
7 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:37:29.00
8 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:37:48.00
9 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:38:13.00
10 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf / SoMD Cre 00:38:52.00
11 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 00:38:53.00
12 Christopher Varner 00:38:53.00
13 Stuart Wright 00:38:57.00
14 Duane Frist Pax Velo 00:41:19.00
15 Paul Gerber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:50.00
16 Sebastian Byers ABRT 00:43:32.00
17 Shinji Yamamoto 00:44:32.00
DNF Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Harvey Cal Coast Bicycles 00:00:00.00

Men Cat3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:43:07.00
2 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:43:11.00
3 Chris Welsh Diamondback Bikes/Under Armour 00:43:11.00
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:20.00
5 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:43:29.00
6 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 00:44:45.00
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:44:55.00
8 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:46:00.00
9 John Kavouris Stampede! 00:46:24.00
10 Patrick Peoples KindHuman p/b Soigneur 00:46:27.00
11 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 00:46:33.00
12 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 00:46:40.00
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 00:00:00.00
DNF Nick Sachanda Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club 00:44:11.00
2 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 00:44:12.00
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:44:36.00
4 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 00:44:50.00
5 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 00:45:47.00
6 Tommy Bullough Charm City Cycling LLC 00:46:12.00
7 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:46:57.00
8 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 00:47:08.00
9 Howard Hayes Artemis 00:47:37.00
10 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:49:00.00
11 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:49:36.00
12 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
13 John Dragseth PUNCH 00:00:00.00
14 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:50:06.00
15 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 00:00:00.00
16 Adrian Alday 00:52:51.00
17 Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing 00:00:00.00
18 Nathaniel Chapman 00:00:00.00
19 Kelley Johnson 00:00:00.00
20 Kathryn Walseman 00:00:00.00
DNF Aaron Wieczorek 00:00:00.00
DNF Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
DNF Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gentry Jefferson AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:19:41.00
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:19:42.00
3 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:20:26.00
4 Thomas Donigan Patuxent Adventure Center 00:20:43.00
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:20:46.00
6 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 00:24:49.00
7 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:28:22.00
8 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:28:24.00
9 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:33:57.00
10 Timothy Edinger 00:00:00.00
11 Edwin Sloman 00:00:00.00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 00:45:40.00
2 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure 00:48:38.00
3 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:53:03.00
4 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
5 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
6 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:00:00.00
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co. 00:45:52.00
2 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:46:53.00
3 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Ve 00:47:12.00
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:47:34.00
5 Neil Irvin Crosshairs cycling/Spy/Bike Dr 00:48:20.00
6 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:49:17.00
7 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:50:46.00
8 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 00:51:33.00
9 Paul Evans Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:53:21.00
10 Paul Wolfe Barron-Avillion Therapeutics / 00:00:00.00

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:40:25.00
2 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 00:40:26.00
3 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:40:34.00
4 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 00:41:54.00
5 Denise Clearwater 00:00:00.00

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:42:37.00
2 Rebecca Crawford 00:43:21.00
3 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Kristen Janiszewski 00:00:00.00
5 Beth Durman The Bike Rack 00:00:00.00
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
7 Julie Woodburn Pax Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00

Women Cat1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 00:38:58.00
2 Suzi Snyder Luna Pro Team 00:38:58.00
3 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 00:39:06.00

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:25:24.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with