These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
2 Jesse Doll Montanacyclocross.com
3 Ian Foster Montanacyclocross.com
4 Shaun Radley Montanacyclocross.com
5 Rob Amrine Unattached
6 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works
7 Justin Cloute Montanacyclocross.com
8 Joshua Tack Montanacyclocross.com
9 Chris Reidy Montanacyclocross.com
10 Orion Berryman Jacobsen-Schutte Racing
11 Eddie Joy Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
12 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling Race Team
13 Jay Rutherford Unattached
14 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling Race Team
15 Troy Kindred Unattached
16 Brendan Halpin Bicycle House
17 Ben Sullivan MT Velo
18 Wes Furlong Unattached
DNF Owen Gue Bicycle House

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Lurgio Unattached
2 Jeff Knight Unattached
3 Chad Dilworth Missoula Bicycle Works
4 Nick Franczyk Missoula Bicycle Works
5 Dylan Johnson Unattached
6 Nick Silverman Unattached
7 Royce Cassidy Unattached
8 Kyle Shannon Montanacyclocross.com
9 Nick Littman Unattached
10 Lucas Wilkinson Missoula Bicycle Works
11 Cory Kaufman Unattached
12 Evan Zamore Unattached
13 Daniel Zielski Unattached
14 Kurt Erbach UNI Cycling
15 James Farrugia Montanacyclocross.com
16 Guido Baiocchi Unattached
17 Adam Reel Unattached
18 John Schick Unattached
19 Ryan Mrkich Unattached
20 Evan Smith Unattached
21 Reed Sonsalla Unattached
22 Rob Gillespie Montanacyclocross.com
23 James Wyatt Montanacyclocross.com
24 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works
25 Simone Musco Unattached
26 Cody Harris Unattached

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felix Hahn Unattached

Men Master A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Howard Montanacyclocross.com
2 Greg Larson Missoula Bicycle Works
3 Trent Baker Unattached
4 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works
5 Karl Westenfelder Unattached
6 Rob Gillespie Montanacyclocross.com
7 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works
8 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery
9 Scott Doherty Unattached
10 Blair Fisher Montanacyclocross.com
11 Peter Lambro Missoula Bicycle Works
DNF Bill Schultz Unattached

Men Master B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bookwalter Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
2 Scott Jones Unattached
3 Tom Jenni Unattached
4 Dan Funsch Missoula Bicycle Works
5 Jeff Twohig Unattached
6 Keller Davis Unattached
7 Will Pereira Unattached
8 Jim Clapp Missoula Bicycle Works

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Akland MT Alpha
2 Claire Frost MT Alpha
3 Caroline Lurgio Unattached
4 Joey Lenaburg Montanacyclocross.com

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pari Kemmick Unattached
2 Jennifer Bardsley MT Alpha
3 Alex Wolf Unattached
4 Emily Walter Unattached
5 Barbara Hall Unattached
6 Molly Blair Unattached
7 Taylore Beckman Unattached

Women Junior 10-14 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Baker MT Alpha

Women Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alisa Wade Unattached
2 Margie Dennison Missoula Bicycle Works

Women Master B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Musco Unattached
2 Lori Aleksic Unattached
3 Jennifer Fields Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with