We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3-4 Men 25 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Wells 44:02:00
2 Brian Rutler 44:06:00
3 Erich Gutbier 44:19:00
4 Timothy Janson 44:31:00
5 Cameron Cogburn 44:48:00
6 Cory Johannessen 45:38:00
7 Richard Teal 45:46:00
8 Jamie Clechenko 45:52:00
9 John Onderdonk 45:59:00
10 James Leone 46:42:00
11 Evan Huff 46:53:00
12 Eric Schillinger 46:54:00
13 Elias Bennett 48:13:00
14 David Carmona 43:27:00
15 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com 48:55:00
16 Bret Young 49:37:00
17 Eric Schou 49:53:00
18 Scott Paine 49:56:00
19 James Dutko 51:04:00
20 Robert Dedekian 51:39:00
21 Kevin Delaney - 1 lap
22 John Ormsby - 1 lap
DNF Greg Martin
DNF Steven Robbins
DNF Rich Rutishausen
Cat 4 Men 24 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Bennett 27:55:00
2 Bret Young 27:58:00
3 Nathan Schiele 28:56:00
4 Gene Primomo 28:58:00
5 Gavin Klami 28:58:00
6 James Dutko 28:58:00
7 Chris Mooney 29:05:00
8 Tim Payne 29:19:00
9 Robert Magadini 29:36:00
10 Cory Medigan 29:37:00
11 Jared Stritsman 30:13:00
12 Patrick Snoop 30:22:00
13 Kyle Hyziak 30:31:00
14 Robert Anderson 30:54:00
15 Steven Hanes 31:30:00
16 Stephen Rose 31:38:00
17 Andrew Franciosa 32:25:00
18 Jim Thompson 32:45:00
19 Clementh Ambercrombie 32:53:00
20 Micheal Morret 32:55:00
21 Mike Romanwsky 33:17:00
22 Jack Mcclarance 34:30:00
23 Bill Hart 34:44:00
24 John Slyer 34:55:00
25 Paul Zimmerman - 1 lap
Cat 4 Women 6 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins 26:13:00
2 Rachel Rodney 26:38:00
3 Megan Schmidt 26:46:00
4 Pat Rosier 27:23:00
5 Kim Tischler 28:12:00
6 Jennifer Kyle 30:46:00
Cub Juniors 10 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan 25:32:00
2 Joeseph Toth 28:09:00
3 Brittany Sumner 29:14:00
4 Joe Benson 30:14:00
5 Ryan Pulver 31:15:00
6 Kathryn Toth 31:50:00
7 Julia Sante 32:08:00
8 Caroline Slyer 32:46:00
9 Conner Lenihan - 1 lap
10 Will Mcclarence - 1lap
Elite Men 18 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Target Training 57:16:00
2 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:03:00
3 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:05:00
4 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:15:00
5 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 1:00:05
6 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart 1:00:18
7 Christian Fauata Tablerock Tours 1:00:52
8 William Dugan Richard Sachs 1:01:26
9 Benjamin Coleman BikeReg.com 1:01:46
10 Jamie Belchak NAV 1:01:57
11 Jeff Molongowski Joe's Garage 1:02:17
12 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 1:02:31
13 Cort Cramer Minuteman 1:02:38
14 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle - 1 lap
15 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage - 1 lap
16 Alex Cox Freddy Fire - 1 lap
17 Jason White Tablerock Tours - 2 laps
Elite Women 11 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minutemen-MRC 40:50:00
2 Jenny Ives CBRC 42:09:00
3 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bike 42:36:00
4 Celeste Drumm FTS 43:30:00
5 Allison Snooks Minutemen-MRC 43:46:00
6 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 43:54:00
7 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion 45:06:00
8 Leah Valvo GVCC 45:42:00
9 Nicole Kesselring NAV 48:01:00
10 Melissa Smith IB - 1 lap
Masters Men 35+ 37 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coady 44:22:00
2 Tom Despart 44:46:00
3 Dan Staffo 44:57:00
4 Mike Spangenberg 45:08:00
5 Jeff Johnson 45:38:00
6 Steve Roszko 45:53:00
7 Ian Modestow 46:02:00
8 Thomas Butler 46:31:00
9 Christopher Delisle 46:32:00
10 Doug Aspinwall 46:57:00
11 Cliff Summers 47:14:00
12 Chuck Quackenbush 47:14:00
13 Nate Mchugh 47:27:00
14 Erich Gutbier 47:44:00
15 Dan Stasz 48:04:00
16 Kevin Kerwood 48:09:00
17 Mark Sumner 48:28:00
18 Michael Tucker 49:11:00
19 Ned Connell 49:46:00
20 William Irving 50:09:00
21 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 50:19:00
22 Rich Rutishauser 50:20:00
23 Joeseph Lellman 50:36:00
24 Mark Williams 50:40:00
25 Patrick Kapinus 50:44:00
26 Dave Beals 51:18:00
27 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB - 1 lap
28 Gene Primomo - 1 lap
29 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com - 1 lap
30 David Valvo - 1 lap
31 Greg Martin - 1 lap
32 Gary Moynihan - 1 lap
33 Jay Kulpinski - 1 lap
34 Bob Ludecke - 1 lap
35 Dave Drumm - 1 lap
36 Philip Thompson - 1 lap
37 Donald Snoop jr - 1 lap
SingleSpeed 6 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Quackenbush 40:28:00
2 Art Hayko 40:38:00
3 Ned Connell 42:04:00
4 Tim Hunek 43:44:00
5 Peter Avitable 45:02:00
6 Jason Selwitz 45:57:00