These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew L'esperance 46:15:00
2 Neil Symington 46:19:00
3 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 48:12:00
4 Lorenzo Caterini 48:57:00
5 Dustin Macburnie 49:43:00
6 Luc Comeau 50:09:00
7 Kristopher Doyon Java Blend Racing 50:32:00
8 Zach Steinman Java Blend Racing 46:31:00
9 Edward Walsh Java Blend Racing 46:46:00
10 Zachary Howarth-schueler 46:49:00
11 Rob Klue 47:15:00
12 Alan Maceachen 47:31:00
13 Ed Rushton 47:36:00
14 Colin Ward 48:08:00
15 Shane Eno 48:17:00
16 Shawn Amirault 48:20:00
17 Calvin Turple 48:34:00
18 Thomas Beazley 48:40:00
19 Anthony Lacopia 48:43:00
20 Andrew Feenstra 48:50:00
21 Drew Childerhose 49:11:00
22 Stephen Fougere 49:25:00
23 James Gillis 49:49:00
24 Liam Whitman 50:15:00
25 Julian Marchant 50:57:00
26 Brent Noble 50:59:00
27 Matthew Hartlin 46:23:00
28 Andrew Parsons 46:28:00
29 Tim Farmer 46:40:00
30 Gerald Walsh 47:04:00
31 Sean Therien 47:18:00
32 David adam Quirk 47:23:00
33 Paul Machan 48:27:00
34 Richard Guy 48:32:00
35 Andre Jarvis 48:44:00
36 Mike West 48:48:00
37 Eric Spinney 49:39:00
38 Brent Wright 49:40:00
39 Avery Card 49:53:00
40 Alexander Kolesov 50:19:00
41 Iain Myatt 50:42:00
42 Bryant Hsu 51:21:00
43 James Mcmillin 51:22:00
44 Mitchell Melanson 51:32:00
45 Jason Orlik 51:34:00
46 Tasso Dikaios Java Blend Racing 52:05:00
47 Peter Van gurp 46:28:00
48 Paul Shreenan 46:33:00
49 David Gagnon 46:36:00
50 Trevor Maclean 47:02:00
51 Mike Horne 47:10:00
52 Eric Weaver 47:17:00
53 Oliver Hill 47:18:00
54 Mark Wood 47:20:00
55 Rhodri Armour 47:28:00
56 Scott Macneil 47:43:00
57 Ben Sangster 48:18:00
58 Rod Winters Java Blend Racing 48:23:00
59 Phil Roach 49:13:00
60 Shamus Mcmillin 50:17:00
61 Nathan St.onge 51:01:00
62 Ken Lane 47:05:00
63 Daniel Avery 46:23:00
64 Mike Avery DNF
65 Rod Rawding DNF
66 Anya Munroe DNF
67 Marco Nottegar DNF
68 Jeremy Allen DNF
69 Michael Harvie DNF
70 Matthew Kamermans DNF

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Allen Java Blen Racing 47:00:00
2 Stephanie Skoreyko 48:33:00
3 Odette Comeau 49:03:00
4 Keli Marshall 50:13:00
5 Anne julie Thibodeau 51:57:00
6 Madeleine West 47:33:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with