These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Walsh Java Blend Racing 43:39:00
2 Zach Steinman Java Blend Racing 43:58:00
3 Luc Comeau 45:10:00
4 Dustin Macburnie 45:12:00
5 Colin Ward 45:36:00
6 Tim c. Brooks 46:00:00
7 Ian Broscoe 46:02:00
8 Anthony Lacopia 46:39:00
9 Rob Klue 47:18:00
10 Thomas Beazley 47:19:00
11 Alan Maceachen 47:20:00
12 Ed Rushton 47:33:00
13 Shane Eno 47:40:00
14 Kristopher Barr 43:40:00
15 Geoff O'toole 44:00:00
16 Brent Noble 44:08:00
17 Andrew Feenstra 44:17:00
18 Mike Avery 44:19:00
19 Sean Therien 45:07:00
20 Lionel Stanley 45:14:00
21 Andrew Myatt 45:19:00
22 Julian Marchant 45:27:00
23 Andy Maccallum 45:31:00
24 Lucas Mcculloch 45:50:00
25 Tim Farmer 46:15:00
26 Andre Jarvis 47:09:00
27 Rod Rawding 47:12:00
28 Mike West 47:34:00
29 Richard Guy 47:35:00
30 Bryant Hsu 47:58:00
31 Peter Van gurp 48:03:00
32 Andrew Parsons 48:45:00
33 David adam Quirk 48:51:00
34 Andrew Canning 48:53:00
35 James Mcmillin 49:02:00
36 Ron Tanswell 43:43:00
37 Avery Card 44:08:00
38 Trevor Maclean 44:18:00
39 Rod Winters Java Blend Racing 44:33:00
40 David Gagnon 45:01:00
41 Brent Wright 45:34:00
42 Steven Claveau 45:39:00
43 Jay Watson 46:51:00
44 Mike Horne 46:58:00
45 Tim O'regan 47:08:00
46 Ben Sangster 47:23:00
47 Phil Roach 47:25:00
48 Matthew Kamermans 47:37:00
49 Paul Shreenan 47:51:00
50 Chris Richter 48:18:00
51 Nathan St.onge 48:36:00
52 Marco Nottegar 48:55:00
53 Rhodri Armour 48:57:00
54 Shamus Mcmillin 49:40:00
55 Joshawa Lamkey 43:48:00
56 Jeremy Allen 45:11:00
57 Mitchell Melanson 45:42:00
58 Ken Lane 45:59:00
59 Shawn Amirault 46:00:00
60 Matt Bernard 48:49:00
61 Mark Childerhose 50:43:00
62 Daniel Avery 47:36:00
63 Evan West 48:50:00
64 Matthew Hartlin DNF
65 Scott Macneil DNF
66 Darren Scott DNF
67 Eric Spinney DNF
68 Calvin Turple DNF

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Allen Java Blend Racing 47:13:00
2 Odette Comeau 44:34:00
3 Tammy Slauenwhite 46:12:00
4 Anya Munroe 47:42:00
5 Maura Whitman 45:22:00
6 Isabelle Allen 43:39:00
7 Madeleine West 45:29:00
8 Stacey Bernard DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with