These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cub 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barret Celecki unattached
2 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling
3 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Sam Monaco
5 Christopher Celecki

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Eli Robinson
3 Marshall Keeton
DNF Luke Thomas Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 38:1
2 Timothy Haitz 38.1
3 Jeff Walker 38.11
4 Thomas Butler 38.4
5 Brad Young 38.53
6 Mark Sumner CBRC 39
7 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 39.23
8 Karl Faruzel Scarr - Ommegang/Soul Cycles 39.35
9 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 40.12
10 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCROSS.com 40.4
11 Jeffrey Davis Tioga Velo Club 40.5
12 Todd Keebaugh Essex County Velo 41.09
13 Jonathan Tarbox 41.24
14 Patrick Kapinus RUUD RACING/TVC 41.26
15 Scott Paine 41.29
16 Brian Sanders 41.53
17 Jim Kent 42.03
18 Derek Perry 42.56
19 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 43.03
20 Robert Dadekian 43.06
21 Phil Batten 43.19
22 Craig Buckbee 43.57
23 Steve Burdette 44.29
24 Joe Magliocca -1
25 Bob Nunnink -1
26 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab -1
27 George Elmy Tioga Velo Club/RUUD -1
28 Daniel O'Brien Tioga Velo Club -1
29 Joe Falace Team Louisville Cyclery -2
30 Thomas Kanyak -2
31 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles -2
DNF Mike Guenther RUUD RACING / TVC

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Velo Bela 43:52
2 Eisch Karla Mission in Motion Cycling / Tioga Velo Club -1
3 Kimberly Celecki Mission in Motion Cycling -1

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 51:34
2 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 55.09
3 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 55.25
4 Derek Treadwell 55.54
5 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 56.14
6 Cameron Cogburn Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 56.31
7 David Yacobelli Chenango Point Cycles/ NoTubes.com 56.36
8 Benjamin Salibra Syracuse Bicycle -1
9 Joshua Miner Chenango Point Cycles -1
10 Jacob Gorke -1
11 Richard Teal Burrito Joe's -1
12 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com -1
13 Jeff Walker -1
14 Michael Kumiega RUUD RACING/TVC/Ommegang -1
15 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours -1
16 Nick Robertson ChrisCookies -1
17 Scott Graham CNYC/VCC -1
18 Joshua Arvidson -1
19 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista -1
20 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR/Ommegang -1
21 Jason Haight Spokepost.com -1
22 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com -1
23 Brett Sherwood central new york cyclists -1
24 Timothy O'shea -1
25 Brendan Flannagan Chenango Point Cycles -1
26 Karl Faruzel Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles -1
27 Billy Denter -1
28 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles -1
29 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com -1
30 William Morgan -1
31 Kevin Maclachlan Team SCARR/Ommegang -1
32 Jeremy Kassel -1
33 Peter Blenkiron -1
34 Sean Behrman SCARR-Ommegang -1
35 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing -1
36 Fabian Brugger -1
37 Kyle Watkins Full Moon Vista -1
38 Sean Anderson University of Rochester -1
39 Luke Thomas Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com -1
40 Jeremy Gardner -1
41 Michael Peter -1
42 Brian Reynolds -1
43 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club
44 Anthony Rotter Team SCARR/Ommegang
DNF Katina Walker Velo Bela

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 41:53
2 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 42.38
3 Allison Snooks Landry's Bike 44.39
4 Abbie Newell Terry Team Precision -1
5 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista -1
6 Elizabeth Treadwell -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with