These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT 1:04:00
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling
6 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Gunnar Bergey Championsystems cannondal
9 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
11 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
13 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
14 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1 Lap
DNF Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:23
2 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
3 Craig Maisner
4 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop
5 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling
7 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
8 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
9 Curtis Miller Wooden Wheels
10 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Todd Everett Bike Line
12 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing
14 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Jeffrey Garvey
16 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
17 Sean Burger Temple University
18 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
19 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
21 Paul Clay Action Wheels
22 Jeff Lorish Bikesport-PA
23 Greg Biche fuck it i'm done
24 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
25 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports
26 Robert Furr Bike Line
27 Steven Wittig Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com
28 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
29 Vincenzo Marchione
30 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing
31 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 0:44:58
2 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
3 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts
4 Travis Harnish Bike Line
5 Scott Mcsloy Guy's Racing
6 Ryan Miller . : B I K E S P O R T : .
7 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
8 Keith Heisey
9 Hans Mossner Bikesport
10 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech
11 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling
12 Jonathan Shaffer lambs gap cycling
13 Michael Bunn Keystone Velo Cycling P/B Nuts About Granola and Hoffman Diecast
14 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
15 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
17 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
18 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benefits strategies
19 John Riggs Bike Line Newark
20 Kyle Orskog
21 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
22 Edward Williams
23 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
24 Michael Freedman doylestown bike works
25 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
26 Shawn Limbert CCV-Chester County Velo
27 Chris Scheeper L.W.
28 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys
29 Michael Ciunci Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom
30 Jules Benson
31 James Ciociola bikesport
32 Robert Myaing FairEnds
33 Derek Miller
34 Sean Toohey
35 Derick Shoff 5
36 Dennis Derosa
37 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
38 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
39 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Scott Feather Team Vortex
41 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
42 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
43 Matthew Mory
44 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team
45 Samuel Santos
46 Brett Assise SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo
47 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bicycle Works
48 Unknown Rider
49 James Swed 1 Lap
50 Costantino Pinto Keswick Cycle 1 Lap
51 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey 1 Lap
52 Scott Santos Team evesham 1 Lap
53 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 1 Lap
54 Mike Byfo 1 Lap
55 Unknown Rider 1 Lap

Men Juniors U12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
2 Zach Cozza
3 Gunnar Landis
4 Brandon Mayers
5 Ian Reece
6 Tyler Jones
7 Ethan Inglis

Men Juniors U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Quinn
DNF Ben Wassell

Men Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 0:47:26
2 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports
3 Sam Margolis Vortex Cycling Club
4 Grant Otto
5 Wyatt Saint clair Team SKYLINE
6 Cole Reece Muller Landscaping

Men Masters NO CAT 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 0:41:57
2 Nick Sears Bike Line
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co
5 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE
7 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev
8 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
9 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
10 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
11 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
12 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
13 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
14 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
15 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
17 Ryan Keown Shirk's
18 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
19 Jude Vilain High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
20 Chris Evans
21 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle

Men Masters NO CAT 5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 0:41:49
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line
3 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
4 Martin Mrugal Bike Line
5 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
8 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
9 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
10 Mike Stevens Bike Line
11 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent
12 Matthew Pisano blue moutain velo
13 Matt Perry Bike Line
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
16 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing
17 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
18 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
19 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
20 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
21 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
22 Neal Sapp dupont Motorsports
23 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express
24 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
25 Todd Wenger Bike Line
26 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
27 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo- Bikeline
28 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing
29 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
30 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
31 Sean Mooney Veldrijden Zot!
32 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
33 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
34 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
35 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
36 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
37 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
38 Joe Favara GS Simmeria 1 Lap

Men Masters NO CAT 5 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:46:19
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line
3 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport
4 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC
6 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
7 Mark Solberg
8 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
9 William Marquis
10 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
11 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
12 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling
13 Bob Welsh East Coasters

Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Oberman The Gun Show V2.0 P/B Breakawaybikes.com 0:39:36
2 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing
3 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
4 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
5 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
7 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
8 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
9 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 0:35:46
2 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3 Carolyn Popovic Team CF
4 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
5 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Ginny Jeppi C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
7 Lisa Most Club Wissahickon
8 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:37:21
2 Melissa Tabas
3 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
4 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
5 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
6 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
7 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola
8 Kristen Weir Bikesport
9 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club
DNF Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle
DNF Maria Dziembowska Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Juniors U12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Cozza Pro Bikes
2 Sienna Cozza

Women Juniors U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

Women Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily White Wooden Wheels Racing

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
2 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Marybeth Cochran C3-Twenty20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with