These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Metcalf Sisters
2 David Sailors Bend
3 Michael Thille Redmond
4 Steven Rose Vancouver
5 Larry Weber Bend

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Dawn Stender

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jones
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
4 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
5 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
8 Daniel Shaw

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
2 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
3 Thomas Pastor

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
3 Terry Chubb

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
2 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
3 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
4 Kieran Perret

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
2 Charlie Wirth

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger
2 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
3 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling
4 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
6 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
7 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
9 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
10 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
11 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
DNF Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Brower
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Beny Ambauen
5 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
6 Andrew Novikoff
7 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
8 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Zadow
2 Curtis Brawner
3 Dave Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
4 George Mcconnell
5 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
6 Jay Marsh
7 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
8 Morrison Smith

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mercer bazemore Sunnyside Sports
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
2 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barker
2 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Thomas Pastor

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Russenberger
2 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
3 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
4 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with