These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
3 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
5 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
7 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
8 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
9 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
10 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Larry Klutenkamper
14 James Klages Veda Cycling
15 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
16 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
18 Matt Laberta
19 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing

Men B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
5 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
7 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
9 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
10 Karl King Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Greg Lyeki Trek Store of Saint Louis
12 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
13 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
14 Stuart Munson
15 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Brian Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
21 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
24 Britta Siegel
25 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
26 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
27 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
28 Matt Mcginn
29 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Christopher Hanley
DNF Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing

Men C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Brandon Janosky
3 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
5 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
7 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
8 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Colin Meadows
11 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Matt Kessler
14 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
18 Eli Molloy
19 Robert Kusterer
20 Mark Spreitler
21 Scott Wood Harold
22 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
23 James Alseth Velo Force
24 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
25 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
26 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
27 Michael Stika Dogfish Racing Team
28 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish Racing Team
29 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
30 Eric Price DeathRow Velo
31 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
32 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
33 Brian Cushing
34 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
35 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
36 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
37 Bobby French Pfoodman Racing
38 Kevin Seelman
39 Irwin Tani
40 Stephanie Mccreary
41 Cody Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
42 Mark Grumke
DNF Brian Matlock Off The Front
DNF Paul Schmidt Wild Trak Cycling Club
DNF John Lake c South City Cycling Club

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lang
2 Andrew Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Ashton Braddock
4 Grant Morey
5 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Avery Lang
8 Atticus Jones
9 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
10 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Logan Pitts
12 Andrew Copilevitz
13 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Hayden Braddock

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Club
2 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
4 Craig Farrell Velo Force
5 Chris Wirick Velo Force
6 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
7 James Schwantner
8 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Gary Merideth Heckawee
11 Richard Weiman

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
3 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
4 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Scott Wood Harold
6 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community NE

Mixed Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel
3 Elizabeth Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
8 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
9 Stephanie Mccreary

Mixed Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
2 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Michelle Thomas ORIGIN Performance
6 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
8 Karen Spreitler
9 Amy Brooksher Balance Cycling
10 Dawnya Gebhard Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Jaime Cohen
12 Katherine Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Erin Fuselier Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with