These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt Twin Six
2 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
3 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
6 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Andy Sizemore
8 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
9 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
7 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
9 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 John Reimbold Heckawee
11 Barry Blumenkemper
12 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
15 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
17 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
18 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
2 Devin Tyman
3 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
5 Jon Anderhalter GORC
6 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Tommy Vanasch Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
10 Lars Valin
11 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Eli Molloy
13 Tyler Marquart
14 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
15 Justin Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Kevin Seelman
17 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Eric Price DeathRow Velo
19 Irwin Tani
DNF Craig Bakker
DNF Paul Sauer
DNF Mark Spreitler
DNF Jeff Rehder

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Fat Tire Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
2 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
3 Gary Diffee
4 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
5 Andy Sizemore
6 Chad St peters
7 Chad Mullins

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Ahicus Jones
4 Gabriel Hurt
5 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Jason Zoll Team Seagal
4 Andy Hodge
5 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
6 Derek Prior QuadCycles
7 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Tom Gutmann
9 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
DNF David Rogier Bike Surgeon

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Krall Dogfish Racing Team
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Claire Reinhold
4 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
6 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
7 Karen Spreiter
8 Angie Petroff
9 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
10 Tara Bakker
11 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with