These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
2 Joe Mcdaniel
3 Trevor Miller Olympus Homes Cycling Team
4 Brent Evans
5 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
6 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
7 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
9 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
10 David Rohrer Team Athens
DNF Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
DNF Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling Team

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonas Root
2 Aidan Seufert
3 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing
4 Luke Landis
5 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
6 Denis De verteuil Team Jeni's
7 Larkin Kelly
DNF Josh Mckinney

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
2 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
3 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
5 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
6 Jeff Sack Monogram
7 John Farren
8 Ryan Young
9 Brent Mayer Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
10 Koji Yamazaki
11 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
12 Ryan Mcloughlin
13 Glen Borkowski
14 Jamison Giefer
15 Brody Wakefield
16 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles
17 Rick Wait
18 Ct Brinkman
19 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
20 Mike Mcclinchie Cap City Cycling
21 Dave Dubois
22 Mike Castello
23 Isaac Ligocki
24 Aaron Saez
25 Jeff Borisch
26 Ed Hayman Westerville Bicycle Club
27 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
28 Todd Mees
29 Christopher Fidler
DNF Samuel Kieffer
DNF Craig Clark
DNF Christopher Fidler

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Clous
2 Jacob Thomas

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Jon Clous
5 Jaronn Thomas
6 Neal Schmitt

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Evans
2 James Turner Team IPro
3 John D. kimple
4 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
6 Scott Young Cap City Cycling
7 Freter Chris Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team

Men Single-Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling
4 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
5 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
6 Craig Clark

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Steen Team Six One Four
2 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four
5 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pei-i Wu Team Six One Four
2 Jen Peters

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with