We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 123 MENS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Trek/VW
2 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com!
3 Michael Gallagher C3-SOLLAY.COM
4 Kyle Hammaker Scott Bikes
5 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
6 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
7 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN
8 Andy Mckeegan KBS/LSV
9 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
10 Chris Schmidt bike lane
11 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale
12 Ramone Benitiz Intermediate Mortgage - Atremis
13 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
DNF Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire
DNF Russ Langley Battley Harley Davidson
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com
3 Chip Hoover ABRT/Latitude
4 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
6 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
8 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Nathan Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Michael Pearce DCMTB/Continum
12 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Samie Kelada
14 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles
15 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bike
16 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com
17 Stephen Riskus AABC
18 Thori Wolfe
19 Syd Lea TEAM Fuji
20 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
21 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
22 Austin Fry C3-Sollay.com
23 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
24 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
25 John Kamenick evolution cycling
26 Bradley Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Joe Foley DCMTB
DNF Joseph Ashman
DNF Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda / In-Gear
DNF Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
DNF Matthew Panas Adventures for the Cure
DNF Phillip Smith
DNF Paul Watson omes
DNF Chris Hashmen ABRT/Latitude
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Center
2 Jessica Gallagher River City Bikes
3 Lynda Artusio
4 Megan Carmody
5 Angela Vavasori HVB
6 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn. Touring
7 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Lesley Golenor HPC Powered by Altarum
9 Kathryn Hansen HPC/List
10 Cynthia Johnson Artemis
11 Mary Alex Artemis
12 Allyson Tufano
13 Kathy Kranzfelder Bicycle Place Velo Club
14 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
15 Karen Loparco
16 Noelle Schlegel
17 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles
18 Denise Clearwater
DNF Tracy Lea
DNF Doron Petersan C-3 SOLLAY
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson
2 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
3 Jay Morali C3/Sollay
4 Paul Rades Artemis
5 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing
6 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge
8 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9 Brian Flynn teaqm bbc
10 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
13 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
14 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
15 Richard Hohenbrink
16 Ryan Dubek Racing Union
17 Gary Morrs Lanterne Rouge
18 Michael Giancoli Hup United
19 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge
20 Elliott Caldwell
21 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
22 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
23 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com
24 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
25 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
26 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
27 Mike Krawczel Artemis
28 Danny Koniowsky
29 John Scott Team BBC
30 Ben Townsend
31 Matt Baker
32 David Morris University of Virginia
33 John Larue The Bike Rack
34 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club
35 Matt Tucker
36 Christopher Bodle HPC/List
37 John Bavier The Bike Rack
38 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
39 Keith Esham Team Army
40 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
41 Christopher Gould Page Valley Cycling
42 Scott Lohr Western Maryland Wheelmen
43 Andrew Smith C3-Sollay.com
44 Robert Whittaker ROB'S BARBER SHOP
45 Peter Gronvall
46 Ryan Walsh Team Rhino
47 Frank Kraugel
DNF David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Will Saunders HPC
DNF Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
DNF Lyal Tressler
DNF Andres Correal Team BBC
DNF Leon Chow Prince William Elite
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Sobe/Cannondale
2 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
3 Cheryl Sornson Trek VW/East Coast
4 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com
6 Julie Kuliecza Alan North American Cycling
7 Marjan Huizing Team Kenda Tire
8 Samantha Williams Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
9 Christina Briseno C3-Sollay.com
10 Marni Harker Team Kenda Tire
11 Jenette Williams HPC Powered by Altarum
Jun 10-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Noah Bell Racerheads
4 Daniel Bell Racerheads
Masters 35+ 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Johnson Battlefield Velo
2 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com
3 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
4 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army
5 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
7 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Bryan Billington Page Valley Cycling
10 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
11 Ray Clark AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
12 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Rodney Williams C3 - Sollay
14 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
15 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
16 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes
17 Matt Barbour C3 - Sollay
18 Mike Heffernan Latitude/ABRT
19 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
20 Brom Sharp ii
21 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi
22 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
23 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Masters 35+/45+ 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
3 Chris Schmidt bike lane
4 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
5 Roger Masse Trek/VW East
6 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
8 Chris Mcgill Cannondale 29er
9 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
10 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Barry Holman Team Fuji
DNF John Riley Artemis
DNF David Rusnak Corner Cycle Cyling Club
DNF Peter Linderman NCVC/Inova Health System
UCI Junior 17-18 Winnin
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Avery Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Andrew Culliane NCVC/Inova Health System