These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
4 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
7 Travis Dixon High Desert Bicycles Team
8 John Algermissen NM Devo
9 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Michael Polka California Polytechnic
11 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
12 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
13 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
14 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
15 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Miles Caskey
3 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
2 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team

Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
3 Daniel Swinton BikeWorks
4 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
5 Michael Smith

Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
4 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 John Caskey
3 Logan Ross
4 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Jeff Krienke
6 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
7 David Parker
8 Tracy Johnson
9 Paul Laur Los Lunaticos
10 David Garcia
11 Rico Smith Unattached
12 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
13 Carl Johnson

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Gonzales New Mexico State University
2 Casey Matt deleon New Mexico State University
3 Benjamin Elias University of Arizona

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Caskey
2 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
3 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
3 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax Los Lunaticos

Women CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
2 Allison Alterman University of Arizona

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with