These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

SUN: Jr. Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 25:24.8
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com 25:26.0
3 Jag Barton xxx triple threat 26:48.3
4 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 27:07.4
5 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 27:07.7
6 Rafael Solorzano velo club la grange flight school 29:13.5
7 Jan Heinz Ranchos 21:34.0
8 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 23:37.1
9 Henry Horn PAA 25:14.7
10 Steven Reyes 27:15.5
11 Ben Brill 27:17.0
12 Granite Watermen 27:40.6

SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barker Velocity 23:04.5
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 23:05.5
3 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 23:07.7
4 Miles Daly TEAM SWIFT 23:15.1
5 Pj Alvarez Velo Allegro 24:58.8
6 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 24:59.6
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 26:52.1
8 Andrew Schiller Montrose Bike Shop 27:57.3
9 Carlos Ornelas 32:27.6
10 Jacob Long H & S 33:31.6

SUN: Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:14.6
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - La Grange U21 30:21.7
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 23:29.9
4 Sophie Brill 20:50.2

SUN: Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 25:57.5
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 26:23.5
3 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 26:53.5

SUN: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garnet Vertican 43:58.3
2 Greg Lonergan SPY 44:00.5
3 Sean Haidet Bend memorial clinic total care 44:00.7
4 Matthew Freeman Cyclery USA 45:01.2
5 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 45:17.0
6 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 50:57.7
7 Brad Williams SQ1 54:06.3

SUN: Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Stotts H & S 38:06.4
2 Gavin Klinger 38:54.0
3 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 39:26.4
4 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 39:41.8
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:42.2
6 Josh Caffrey Cadence 40:04.6
7 Dane Larson Anytime Crew 40:57.5
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Edurance Cycling 41:08.7
9 Jareil Flores 41:15.0
10 Josh Meehan Monster Media 42:24.7
11 Radford Hallman Squareone 42:55.7
12 Todd Muson Cadence 43:35.8

SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialied 44:28.0
2 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red Mill 44:36.5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:38.9
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:44.2
5 Mike Hileman eye Gear 45:12.6
6 Robert Meighan CAL GIANT/ SPECIALIZED 45:49.2
7 Troy Gielish SImple Green 46:11.6
8 Scott Weaver Arrowhead cycles 47:06.6
9 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 47:59.4
10 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 49:38.2
11 Jon Stinzel The TEAM 50:52.3
DNF Derric Swinfard Monster Media 23:10.1
DNF Kramer Rob Square one 1.738

SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Roberson GZ Bikes 39:05.8
2 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 39:20.2
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 39:23.1
4 David Matea Velo Allegro 39:34.2
5 Eric Gier Team Velocity 39:44.0
6 Mike Giroux Triple Threat 39:45.0
7 Derrick Bernard ROADBIKE Action 39:57.6
8 Paul Ruggiero Square One 40:14.3
9 Brendan Foran Big ORange 40:17.7
10 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 40:38.3
11 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 40:41.9
12 Kevin Egelhoff Rancho's Cycling Team 40:57.6
13 Charlie Stone SC VElo 41:10.1
14 Brian Morrison SQI 41:19.9
15 Mark Jones 42:04.7
16 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:47.9
17 Robert Sandoval The Team 43:07.2
18 John Bresee H & S 43:37.4
19 Wayne Cottrell Odgen One 38:26.3
20 Nancy Klinger 38:44.8
21 Miki Vuckovich G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball 38:50.3
22 Michael Hotten Big Orange 41:07.6
23 Henry Coronado 44:26.6
24 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 46:18.0

SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs PLanet BIkes 38:31.7
2 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 39:30.2
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 40:04.2
4 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 40:15.3
5 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 40:33.8
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:47.4
7 Dale Raymond SC Velo 40:56.6
8 Rick Swanson SC Velo 41:40.1
9 Jim Noble DNA Cycling 42:36.2
10 James Barbaruolo 42:40.8
11 Rickey Russell Alliance 42:57.9
12 Tom Monica 43:49.7
13 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 45:20.0
14 Robert Llamas MBS 46:40.8
15 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 40:20.9
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 42:18.0
17 John Donaldson 42:54.6

SUN: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 42:39.0
2 Marilyne Deckman Big ORange 43:59.6
3 Antje Heinz Ranchos 44:54.9
4 Susan Thompson celo pacific 45:47.4
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 47:05.7
6 Carol Ruckle Redlands 47:45.3
7 Heidi Bowen Bonk Breaker 48:06.9

SUN: Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 44:46.6
2 Ryan Wei OTR 45:09.1
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 45:09.3
4 Troy Templin H & S Bicycles 45:58.9
5 Griffith Vertican 45:59.3
6 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 46:00.1
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:12.0
8 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 47:31.6
9 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 49:16.2
10 Ara Movesessian BackBone 41:31.8
11 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 41:38.4
12 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:21.0
13 Rick Hoak Giant 43:24.5
14 Rick Piper H & S 44:15.9
15 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 46:00.7
DNF Michael Szerszurowic Gold Coast 34:44.3
DNF Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 27:08.5
DNF Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 15:46.2

SUN: Men C (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Talkengton Team Dream Bicycling 39:27.6
2 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:45.2
3 Matthew Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation 39:45.6
4 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 40:56.5
5 Chris Namba TBBCX 41:36.5
6 William Giddens Velo Allegro 41:45.6
7 Jacob Margolis Ritte 41:49.5
8 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 41:50.7
9 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 42:05.1
10 Phillip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 42:06.1
11 John Pennington Velocity 42:18.4
12 Jeff Davis Fenix Cyclery 42:18.5
13 Shane Gunsalas Hub Cyclery 42:48.1
14 Nicholas Terzakis Marcel's Kitties p/b GHETOCX 43:10.5
15 Blake Kasemeier 43:14.0
16 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 43:15.9
17 Emmanuel Guzman Ritte Racing 43:39.4
18 Tye Austin Gheto 43:43.6
19 Bradley Nelson Mach 5 Racing 44:03.3
20 Gerald Gabrang 44:18.1
21 Eryk Kurzawa Velo Allegro / Cal State University Long Beach 44:35.2
22 Matt Elder Big Orange 44:35.8
23 Andrew Schiller Montrose Bike Shop 44:40.3
24 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 44:50.1
25 Mike Denhaah Fullerton Bikes 45:08.1
26 James Mitchell Road Bike Action 45:16.6
27 Hans Groszkruger 45:30.8
28 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange 45:37.2
29 Thomas Anthony 45:46.9
30 Jeff Strong Bitty Bitty 45:48.8
31 Charles Luib Allegrant Ain 45:51.6
32 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCalCross 46:52.1
33 Eric Williams Sophisticated Living 47:01.4
34 Shane Quentin 47:07.4
35 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 47:28.7
36 Todd Everett SoCalCrossCast 48:00.9
37 William Zhang Big Orange 48:01.1
38 Atia Vass Montrose 49:02.0
39 Jacob Brendenberg Ritte Racing 49:44.7
40 Corey Morris 40:48.3
41 Daniel Castaleo 42:40.0
42 Rod Christiansen SURF CITY CYCLERY/ Kenda Tires 42:40.2
43 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Martens 40:41.8
DNF Robert Condon Lighting Velo 10:39.2
DNF Kevin Kochan

SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Petrov SDG/FELT 43:38.4
2 Ted Willard G2 Bike 43:46.1
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 44:15.9
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 44:34.3
5 Justin Dillon G2 bike 45:25.3
6 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 46:47.3
7 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 47:12.6
DNF Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 22:45.2

SUN: Non-UCI Women A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy James-klinger 43:19.7
2 Audrey Biehle TBBCX/GHETO 45:04.5
3 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 45:20.4

SUN: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 36:20.9
2 Eric Nelson mudfoot 36:21.2
3 Kyle kelley Mudfoot / golden saddle cyclery Golden Saddle Cyclery 36:38.1
4 Josh Cady MOOTS 36:38.6
5 Hunter Keating Harmony Systems Pro Cycling 37:32.9
6 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:53.1
7 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 39:14.0
8 Thaddeus Sparrow G2 Bikes 39:54.2
9 Mike Hileman Eye Gear 39:56.1
10 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 43:01.7

SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hernandez The Team 39:08.4
2 Hernan Montenegro State 39:13.0
3 Ryan Welch 39:16.5
4 Nicholas Moya Ritte 39:41.3
5 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 39:41.7
6 Dan Green Ritte 40:24.2
7 Conal Tepper Cynergy Cycles 40:26.6
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 40:26.9
9 George cook Team quixote Super Happy Fun Time 41:43.9
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 42:43.1
11 Jeffrey Goble 43:22.0
12 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 43:51.3
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 35:57.4
14 Paul Coleman 39:40.8
DNF Todd Munson Cadence 20:20.8
DNF Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 08:40.2

SUN: Single Speed Women (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner Bikes 35:57.6
2 Cheyenne Comer The Team 40:07.9

SUN: UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Berden Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 00:51.4
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 00:51.4
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 00:51.5
4 Daniel Summerhill Garmin Felt Slipstream 00:52.7
5 Adam Craig Giant Bicycle 01:17.1
6 Carl Decker Giant 01:18.9
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 01:20.2
8 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 01:22.8
9 Logan Owen California Giant/Specialized 02:24.9
10 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 02:54.2
11 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 03:05.1
12 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 03:21.4
13 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized 03:22.9
14 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 03:23.9
15 Tim Allen Feedback Sports - Foundry Cycles 03:24.2
16 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialized 03:49.6
17 Kevin Bradford-parish 04:12.8
18 Josh Johnson Giant Bicycle 04:23.4
19 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching 04:43.6
20 Walton Brush MASH SF 04:45.3
21 Jared Kessler 04:45.9
22 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 06:07.3
23 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 06:32.3
24 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster/Bicycle Blue Book 52:06.8
25 Derek Yarra MASH SF 52:47.3
26 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 45:18.7
27 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberries 45:46.0
28 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 38:14.5
29 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 38:49.5
30 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCalCross 31:18.6
DNF Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 36:44.8
DNF David Sheek SDG/Felt 22:07.7
DNF Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 14:25.8
DNF Kailin Waterman Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster 15:22.0
DNF Ben Bertiger 07:18.2

SUN: UCI Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Team LUNA Chix 37:29.3
2 Nicole Duke Marin/SPY 37:39.7
3 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized 37:40.4
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement Cyclocross Team 38:09.3
5 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 38:22.3
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 38:28.1
7 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 38:28.4
8 Serena Bishop gordon All Access Racing 38:46.7
9 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 39:27.9
10 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 39:51.1
11 Alice Pennington Team S&M/Kona 39:57.3
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 40:40.4
13 Elicia Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:11.7
14 Anissa Cobb 42:34.0
15 Madelaine k Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 42:59.7
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 15:11.6

SUN: UCI Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Team 42:47.8
2 Kyle Bloesser SDG-Felt 42:50.0
3 Lance Haidet Bear development team 42:57.9
4 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 43:06.7
5 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/ TrainingPeaks 43:43.4
6 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 43:44.9
7 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW 44:35.0
8 Anders Nystrom Boise Young Rider Development Squad (BYRDS) 45:14.5
9 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar CX Development Team 46:17.1
10 Michael Barker Team Velocity 47:32.6
11 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 34:18.9
DNF Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:06.1

SUN: Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 44:34.8
2 Sasha Perry 46:22.9
3 Christine Pai GZ BIkes 46:41.0
4 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 48:48.1
5 Diana Aguirre B4T9 41:23.1
6 Shamane Morejon ELO #SSA H & S 42:03.8
7 Jenna Gurnke Lightning 43:05.3
DNF Amy Rice Square One 01:37.4

SUN: Women C (CX4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 41:02.3
2 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 42:23.0
3 Lisa Buckland Squareone 44:38.3
DNF Stacy Hitt The Team 01:41.1

SUN: YOUTH RACE Boys Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Wright Wrights Racing 10:53.2
2 Noah Holwick 12:53.8

SUN: YOUTH RACE Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 11:47.9
2 Evelyn Breese H & S 17:09.8
3 Kelly Long H & S 18:57.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with