These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:21:41.72
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:07.17
3 Leo Gullickson 0:26:39.29
4 Ty Musgrave @ 1 Lap
5 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Alex Tongren @ 1 Lap
8 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:40.93
2 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:06.90
3 Finn Gullickson 0:21:29.67
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:40.46
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:49.01
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:12.86

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:40:37.31

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:39:39.46
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:26.29

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:31:01.65
2 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:31:03.12
3 Justin Sheldon 0:32:19.07
4 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:33:09.08
5 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:33:21.77
6 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:25.77
7 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:58.72
8 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 0:35:05.33
9 Jesse Pisel 0:35:56.27
10 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
11 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
12 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:40:08.14
2 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:33.23
3 David Hornick 0:41:44.30
4 Michael S dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:59.37
5 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:30.25
6 Robert Pickels 0:43:48.03
7 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 0:46:36.64

Men SM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:50.42
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:01.48
3 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:47:02.70
4 Justin Sheldon 0:47:30.59
5 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:47:41.01
6 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:47:50.50
7 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:01.20
8 Shawn Hadley @ 1 Lap

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:41:28.53
2 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:42:22.51
3 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:42:49.97
4 Charley Dean 0:43:39.20
5 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:46.38

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:23.49
2 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:32.45
3 Christopher M muth 0:39:01.18
4 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:54.45
5 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:16.61
6 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:17.24
7 Shawn Kingrey 0:42:04.58
8 Chris Hamilton Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:16.10
9 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:42:19.70
10 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:38.13
11 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:43.13
12 Bob Roman 0:43:24.45
13 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:31.55
14 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:46:04.60
15 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
16 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
17 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lincoln 0:38:54.26
2 Matthew Fix 0:38:58.78
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:04.33
4 Andrew Faturos 0:39:47.79
5 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:40:05.68
6 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:40:24.06
7 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:42.12
8 John B richards 0:42:05.10
9 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:33.17
10 Christopher Mcstay 0:42:54.75
11 Matthew Davis 0:44:11.30
12 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:11.37
13 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:45:42.99

Men SM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:30:41.42
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:30:47.35
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:31:20.33
4 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 0:31:25.97
5 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:31.85
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:31:49.74
7 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:23.22
8 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:32:43.49
9 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:32:48.25
10 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:33:01.02
11 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:05.83
12 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:06.86
13 Stephen Colburn Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:33:09.06
14 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:23.14
15 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:33:47.41
16 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:34:16.92
17 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:34:26.76
18 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:52.75
19 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:48.85
20 Loren Hettinger 0:39:03.52

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:41:36.60
2 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:41:55.52
3 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 0:42:03.70
4 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:53.61
5 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Club 0:43:30.52

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Dolzani 0:41:00.26
2 Zachary Dolzani 0:42:21.53
3 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
4 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
5 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 2 Lap

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hal Mckelvy 0:41:37.87
2 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:41:57.17
3 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:42:19.31
4 Robert Stanley Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:43:18.45
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:43:41.70
6 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:30.47
7 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:44:45.23
8 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
9 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
10 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:45:45.41
2 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:46:34.96
3 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:57.32
4 Brannan Fix 0:47:11.75
5 Joseph Clemenzi 0:47:23.58
6 Zack Jensen Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:49:39.26
7 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:33.28
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:19:07.32
3 Sofia Gibiete 0:20:29.19
4 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:45.71

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:33.65

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:02.61

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:41:13.57
2 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:42:05.05
3 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:01.91
4 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:43:13.97
5 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:47:17.40
6 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:03.79
7 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:31.70
8 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:52.54
9 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:03.50
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:05.15
11 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:50:45.61
12 Stephanie Jones @ 1 Lap

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:43:53.38
2 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:55.23

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:47:14.25
2 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:48:04.76
3 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:54.12
4 Jessica L bishop 0:41:35.92
5 Karen Smith Old School Racing 0:45:49.82

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:41:48.23
2 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:49.91
3 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:45:52.77

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with