These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 57:51.3
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 58:54.1
3 David Flaten US Military Cycling 00:34.3
4 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:38.2
5 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 01:25.4
6 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 01:27.6
7 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 02:41.4
8 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 02:43.4
9 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 05:06.5
10 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo 05:32.9
11 Michael Vanderbilt V Day 1 Lap
12 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
13 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
DNF Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Schulz HPC U19 43:49.0
2 Alex Ticu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 44:29.0
3 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 44:32.5
4 Julian Kennedy Old Line Velo 44:33.1
5 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 45:25.2
6 Travis Ostrom Boulder cycle sport 46:16.3
7 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:32.8
8 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:42.9
9 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop Off Road 46:50.1
10 John Switzer Team Flying Dog/Bike Dr Frederick 47:01.2
11 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 47:20.7
12 Chris Dobroth Veloworks-Spokes Etc 47:40.1
13 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 47:40.1
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 47:41.7
15 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:42.0
16 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:46.6
17 Chris Forsberg 47:59.5
18 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 48:00.6
19 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:17.4
20 John Mead The Bike Lane 48:17.9
21 Nolan Semrau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:03.3
22 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:12.7
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 49:20.8
24 Aaron Mongeau BBC 49:55.0
25 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 50:22.9
26 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 50:48.8
27 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 51:13.6
28 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 51:15.6
29 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:48.0
30 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 52:01.8
31 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road/JV Squad 52:07.9
32 Samuel Park VCU 52:22.2
33 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 52:27.7
34 Corey Twyman DCMTB 52:39.9
35 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:59.9
36 Mike Shaw Haymarket 53:41.4
37 David Hahn 53:59.9
38 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 1 Lap
39 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 1 Lap
40 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
41 Brian Larson Bike Stop Warrenton 1 Lap
42 Dale Kunce 1 Lap
43 Andre Selvyn Kelly LSV 1 Lap
44 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
45 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor 2 Lap
DNF Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
DNF Elwood Glass

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 32:12.4
2 Gregory Schott Endorphine Fitness 32:12.7
3 James Drane 32:22.8
4 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 32:36.4
5 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 33:09.9
6 Dave Henkel 33:16.0
7 David Hahn 33:20.9
8 Cory Williams Keystone Velo Club p/b Nuts About Granola 33:26.7
9 Gregory Butler Washington-Lee Generals Cycling Club 33:32.4
10 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:32.5
11 Brian Crowe 34:41.8
12 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 33:41.3
13 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane 33:47.8
14 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 33:49.5
15 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 34:02.8
16 Titus Mott Potomac Velo Club 34:02.9
17 Mike Smart DCMTB 34:10.7
18 James Mortson The Bike Lane 34:11.5
19 Evan Thomas-arnold bikerbob.com 34:24.3
20 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack 34:24.6
21 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 34:24.8
22 Phillip Troutman Bikenetic 34:27.1
23 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane 34:29.9
24 Kyle Friis Redline 34:37.6
25 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 34:40.7
26 Ryan Stille 34:46.8
27 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 34:47.2
28 Matthew Churchill 34:50.4
29 Peter Tyson 35:02.8
30 Clay Adair Punch 35:03.5
31 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 35:04.5
32 Michele Lisi 35:10.4
33 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 35:21.3
34 Scott Bricker 35:46.9
35 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX experience 35:49.3
36 Mark Vogelgesang PUNCH 35:53.7
37 Mike Davis Squadra Coppi 35:53.9
38 Daniel Evers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 36:03.0
39 Theodore Denmanbrice 36:03.5
40 Vincent Ng 36:06.3
41 Matthew Tilley 36:09.1
42 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 36:40.1
43 Ryan Nielson 36:40.5
44 Pete Von loewe The Bike Lane 36:40.7
45 Adam Ward Wicked Wash 37:14.9
46 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 37:18.4
47 Marek Mitchell 37:19.1
48 John Dragseth PUNCH 37:20.7
49 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 37:26.8
50 Matthew Conte 37:27.2
51 Brenton Walker ABRT 38:00.1
52 Dave Kirschner 38:12.3
53 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:14.6
54 Bruce Fontneau 38:17.4
55 Chris Randle Haymarket Bicycles 38:35.0
56 Larry Cautilli The Bike Lane 38:35.3
57 Yoshiaki Sono 38:52.6
58 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 39:09.9
59 Keith Buell 39:10.3
60 Alexander Gray 39:14.8
61 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Corner Liquors 39:15.2
62 David Dang Bikes for BOOBIES 39:49.6
63 Chris Spurrier 39:58.5
64 Gabriel Boning 40:06.4
65 Michael Hoff 40:08.0
66 Charles Swain 40:08.0
67 James Mackeith 40:16.7
68 William Mchenry
69 Nicholas Pazzaglia Team Velocity coOP Racing 40:57.0
70 Bill Olson The Bike Lane 41:06.9
71 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:11.8
72 Jason Brodowski Washington Lee Bike Club 41:15.0
73 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
74 Sam Scoggin HPC 1 Lap
75 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
76 Brandon Vincent The Bike Lane 1 Lap
77 Jarrett Conway District Hardware - The Bike Shop 1 Lap
78 Michael Goldberg 1 Lap
79 Quentin Hodgson 1 Lap
DNF Nene Reed Potomac Velo Club
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Juniors U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 20:40.8
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 20:50.1
3 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 21:17.8
4 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:36.2
5 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 21:56.6
6 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 22:02.9
7 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 22:30.1
8 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri 23:13.0
9 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 23:24.6
10 Mitchell Winter Rock Creek Velo 24:30.0
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:33.2
12 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 25:32.7
13 Sebastian Silberman Oldline Velo 25:46.3
14 Shiva Yamamoto RCV 26:55.7
15 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:21.7
16 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:03.2
17 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:21.2
18 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 31:26.0
19 Aidan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:25.8
20 Jack Reed The Bike Lane 38:49.0
21 Ethan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:17.7
22 Edwin Sloman NCVC 41:11.8
DNF Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 45:33.8
2 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:39.4
3 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 48:10.4
4 Noah Bell Racers Head SLC 48:10.8
5 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Noah Flaxman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 1 Lap
9 Adam Choate NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Triathlon 1 Lap
11 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
13 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
14 Avery Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
18 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 1 Lap
19 Ever Franco NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Andrew Fleming HPC U19
DNF Jordan Werbel rock creek velo

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 48:04.6
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 48:19.5
3 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 48:35.1
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 49:42.3
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 49:46.4
6 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 50:39.1
7 Blair Saunders Sportif 50:57.1
8 Dave O'neill Radical Roots/Shendoah Mtn Touring/Trek 51:18.1
9 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 51:29.6
10 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 51:30.2
11 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC 51:51.1
12 John Mcgreevy 52:06.1
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 52:06.2
14 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 52:21.4
15 Douglas Philippone Palantir 53:26.2
16 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 53:31.9
17 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:58.7
18 Joshua Delmanzo 54:15.5
19 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 54:46.0
20 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 54:58.9
21 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 55:39.7
22 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing 56:09.8
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 56:10.7
24 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 56:38.4
25 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 58:05.6
26 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 58:06.8
27 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 58:21.0
28 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
29 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
DNF Patrick Dolan DVR
DNF Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing

Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain Touring/Trek 40:51.8
2 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 41:43.9
3 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 42:26.1
4 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 42:29.0
5 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 42:50.3
6 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:02.2
7 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes 43:04.3
8 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 43:26.5
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 43:37.0
10 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 43:53.0
11 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 44:20.0
12 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 45:43.9
13 Mark Hagen RT 1 Velo/ACP 46:13.8
14 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 46:39.3
15 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:58.6
16 George Milinkovic C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:37.1
17 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
18 Mir Ali Evolution Cycling 1 Lap
DNF John Rogers DCMTB

Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:37.7
2 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 40:37.7
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks / Spokes Etc 40:57.1
4 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola and Hoffman Diecast 41:28.2
5 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 41:30.5
6 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:33.6
7 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapianos 41:39.7
8 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 41:41.6
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT 41:50.9
10 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 42:03.0
11 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 42:21.6
12 Michael Perdek 42:38.8
13 Bilal Zia Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:41.3
14 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 42:43.9
15 Iain Banks ABRT 42:45.5
16 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 42:54.0
17 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:57.5
18 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 43:17.1
19 Mark Hagen RTE Velo 43:26.5
20 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 43:56.4
21 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 44:15.2
22 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 44:18.9
23 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:19.3
24 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:30.3
25 Allen Traylor PTS Racing 44:31.4
26 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 44:37.8
27 Scott Cernich Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:43.6
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 44:52.1
29 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 44:52.3
30 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 45:10.4
31 Stuart Wright 45:10.9
32 Chris Mcilroy Team PUNCH 45:16.0
33 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 45:22.6
34 Darren Biggs DCMTB 45:26.9
35 Charles Kearns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 45:30.3
36 Chris Clark BPS 45:35.3
37 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 45:35.8
38 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 45:46.6
39 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 45:48.2
40 Philip Wright 45:48.2
41 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 45:49.6
42 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 45:50.7
43 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:54.5
44 David Tambeaux Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 46:13.4
45 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 46:29.4
46 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 46:34.8
47 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 46:44.4
48 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC 46:52.1
49 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 46:56.4
50 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:23.7
51 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 47:32.8
52 Ryan Bower 47:33.3
53 Chris Burgess 48:16.6
54 Angus Mackenzie CycleLuv Leesburg 48:30.4
55 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:45.8
56 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 48:53.3
57 Jason Aytes Maria's Taqueria 49:35.4
58 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 49:55.8
59 James Kohler HPC 1 Lap
60 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co. 1 Lap
61 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 1 Lap
62 Jason Miller Team XXL 1 Lap
63 Michael Donnellan 1 Lap
64 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
65 David Gabel Ridley Raiders 1 Lap
66 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 1 Lap
67 Tom Carter Ridley Raiders 1 Lap
68 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
69 Robert Racek 1 Lap
70 Josh Hageman 1 Lap
71 Gunnar Christensen bikeman.com 1 Lap
72 Harley Arnold The Bike Lane 1 Lap
73 Jon Burns Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
74 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 1 Lap
DNF Russell Lebo Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
DNF David Lee The Bike Lane
DNF Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
DNF Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
DNF Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling

Men Masters OPEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:54.5
2 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport 51:54.6
3 Frank Smith RunRideRace 52:19.6
4 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
5 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 1 Lap
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
9 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
10 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap

Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 50:01.7
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 51:39.5
3 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB/Staples Corner Liquors 54:41.0
4 John Dove Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 55:09.1
5 Chris Merriam Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 56:18.6
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 56:34.1
7 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 1 Lap
9 Collin Chartier Marymount University 1 Lap
10 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
11 John Reed The Bike Lane 1 Lap
12 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co. 1 Lap
13 Jonathan Walsh The Bike Lane 1 Lap
14 Scott Avery The Lawless Village 1 Lap
15 Scott Cernich Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
16 Douglas Pepelko Applied Security Inc. 1 Lap
17 Shauna Sweet DC Crosshers 1 Lap
18 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 1 Lap
DNF Chris Randle Haymarket Bicycles

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 46:03.4
2 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 46:45.4
3 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 46:47.9
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:08.0
5 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 47:32.3
6 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 49:02.1
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:19.1
8 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 50:00.4
9 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 50:40.3
10 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 50:58.4
11 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 51:58.0
DNF Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb The Bike Rack

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 51:03.6
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 51:19.6
3 Kelly Paduch Mark's Bike Shop 55:03.4
4 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 55:22.3
5 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Alehouse 55:55.0
6 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
7 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1 Lap
8 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 1 Lap
11 Brooke Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
DNF Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Lett 31:23.1
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 34:23.5
3 Jenn Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DigiSource 35:24.6
4 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 36:55.6
5 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane 37:11.2
6 Beth Durman The Bike Rack 37:49.3
7 Sarah Hall Team America 39:17.4
8 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 39:28.8
9 Monica Ng 42:02.0
10 Angela Hennessy 44:39.1
11 Mary Dobroth Veloworks 1 Lap
DNF Lydia Rodriguez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women Juniors U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling LLC (Club Te 27:24.2
2 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane 27:47.7
3 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 36:21.0

Women Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:25.4

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Sornson Team CF 30:37.4
2 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 32:12.4
3 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:36.7
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 42:11.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with