These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Dufour Momentum 13:34:44
2 Omar Fraser Momentum 13:36:02
3 Michael Lackey Donohoo-InfinityRacing 13:36:03
4 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo 13:36:06
5 Pat Casey Momentum 13:37:21
6 Joseph Dabbs Momentum 13:37:46
7 Randy Kerr Momentum 13:41:08
8 Scott Staubach Mellow Mushroom 13:42:12
9 Mike Hurley Wigs Wheels 13:35:52

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Davis 12:07:40
2 William Hereford 12:08:27
3 Ross Richesin 12:08:41
4 William Seitz 12:09:51
5 Grayson Davis 12:12:22
6 Carey Hereford 12:14:21
7 Jax Phelps 12:03:31

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hardwick Gregg BG&G 10:46:10
2 Chad Hubbard NSAT 10:46:24
3 Jeff Mccord 0 10:47:22
4 Igor Nikolic Momentum 10:48:14
5 Jeremy Wesson 0 10:49:43
6 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing 10:50:12
7 David Todd GSMR 10:48:03

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Mellow Mushroom 10:45:08
2 Daniel Askren Team MMS 10:47:40
3 Kenneth Sanders SCC 10:48:09
4 Mitchell Moses CCR 10:48:29
5 Frank Davis 0 10:49:47
6 Ken Burst Momentum 10:52:34
7 Lane Savag GSMR 10:53:14
8 Bart Davidson GSMR 10:53:15
9 Steve Nichols 0 10:54:17
10 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom 10:45:18
11 Doug Goodwin Red Mountain Wheelmen 10:46:40
12 Randy Kerr Momentum 10:54:12
DNF Russell Brown GSMR 10:16:35

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr Momentum 14:45:19
2 Sam Porter 0 14:45:39
3 Stewart Miller MG&G 14:46:04
4 Jonathan Crain 0 14:49:48
5 Mitchell Moses CCR 14:52:41
6 Pat Casey Momentum 14:46:03
7 William Hereford BiCi Coop 14:57:00
DNF Thomas Swann BiCi Coop

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bynum Tria 13:34:47
2 James Vibert Brick Alley 13:36:54
3 R Reid richesin GSMR 13:37:04
4 Hardwick Gregg BG&G 13:37:39
5 Terry Jacks NSAT 13:40:27
6 Daniel Porter BiCi Coop 13:36:48
7 Michael Garner CCR 13:35:26
DNF Chris Bulloch 0 12:43:50

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juro Sunde 14:48:10
2 Mike Flowers 14:48:50
3 Pat Casey 14:49:23
4 Jason Bierley 14:51:27
5 Nathan Pocus 14:51:36
6 Jeff Mccord 14:51:57
7 Cornelio Delasalas 14:52:16
8 Russell Brown 14:53:30
9 Stephen Kelly 14:45:31
10 Sean Williamson 14:46:34
11 Jackson Davis 14:48:00
12 Mitchell Mcintosh 14:48:42
13 Matthew Ellis 14:50:01
14 Will Hereford 14:50:55
15 William Seitz 14:55:10
16 William Seitz 14:51:55

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Crain 12:03:18
2 Al Schlosser 12:05:33
3 Kevin Addams 12:06:26
4 Gregory Curl 12:06:56
5 Timothy Meredith 12:10:41
DNF Brandon Stevenson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nichols 10:49:17
2 Kim Cross 10:52:42
3 Kate Stribling 10:53:08
4 Mary Paternostro 10:46:04

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolie Dufor 12:09:10
2 Savannah Meredith 12:10:18

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Mcelveen 12:07:44
2 Jan Jenkinsardovino 12:08:04
3 Andie Thompson 12:08:56
4 Ellen Hamilton 12:10:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with