These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhys Ivory-ganja
2 Will Sharp
3 Andre Lopez-aguirre
4 Nicholas Studebaker
5 David Depujadas Ham Cycles

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
2 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Harrison Worzel
4 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
5 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
5 Marc Bergeron
6 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Matt Lutz
8 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas
10 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
11 Mark Fraske
12 Robert Sisk Bikesport
13 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
14 Herbert Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
2 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
3 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4 Andrew Yates
5 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
6 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
7 Michael Ereli GCCA
8 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
9 Kevin Oconnell
10 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
11 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
12 David Smith Bikesport
13 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
14 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
15 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Greg Tharp

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Bryan Voytilla Bayou City Racing
3 Kyle Rodemacher Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Brad Howard

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
4 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
5 Luke Kalloch
6 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
7 Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing
8 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
10 Clint Fontenot The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
12 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
13 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
14 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
15 Brian Barrow
16 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
17 Russel Lafleur
18 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
19 Jeff Carmody Broken Star Cycling Team
20 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
21 Rodney Rios
22 Chris Olson
23 John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
24 King Team Embros Racing

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
2 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Ryan Martin
4 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
5 Michael Adams Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Jonathan Hook
7 Brad Harkey Ham Cycles
8 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
9 David Almanzan
10 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11 Gene Stovicek
12 Chris Tissues Ham Cycles
13 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
14 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
15 John Craft
16 Jose Chan
17 Nery Hernandez
18 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
19 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
20 Julio Mena
21 Robert Snoza Ham Cycles
22 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
23 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
24 Kasey Dixon Ham Cycles

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Stefan Rothe
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Jonny Sundt
5 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
7 Nathan Winkelmann
8 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
9 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
10 Timothy Mcafoos
11 John Martin Bayou City Racing
12 Keith Gumney Bikesport
13 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Troy Fraske
15 Kyle Rodemacher Austinbikes Cyclocross Team

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
5 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Venny Alub
7 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
8 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mj Lopez-aguirre

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betty Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Landers
2 Venny Alub
3 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
4 Liz Lee
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Sarah Ginsbach
7 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
8 Megan Emerick
9 Cherie Spooner
10 Stacey Eicks
11 Clare Schoene Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with