These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Lacosta Watchung Wheelmen 55:40:00
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team s.t.
3 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:25
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:32
5 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 3:05
6 Daniel Lehmann 3:22
7 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
8 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 4:55
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness 5:16
10 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 6:36
11 Franklin Saillot Watchung Wheelmen @1Lap
12 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop @1Lap

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Carbone 41:55:00
2 Sean Pasieka 57
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 1:38
4 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:50
5 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles s.t.
6 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 2:16
7 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com 2:33
8 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Bikes 2:41
9 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 2:54
10 Todd Everett Bike Line 2:59
11 Keith Garrison KING KOG 3:41
12 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com 3:45
13 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 3:59
14 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing 4:09
15 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn 4:34
16 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 5:09
17 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 5:16
18 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance 6:10
19 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com 7:24
20 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC @1Lap
21 Wyatt Saint clair Team Skyline @1Lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 30:20:00
2 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Rac 7
3 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop 1:26
4 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 1:53
5 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:05
6 Aaron Essner s.t.
7 Colin Williams Bicycle-Pro 2:46
8 Oscar Diaz 2:57
9 Dexter Cook 3:28
10 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
11 Michael Malavarca s.t.
12 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 4:53
13 Jeff Carlson Something Wicked Events LLC 5:01
14 Nicholas Agnello 5:11
15 Aaron Goldstein 6:12
16 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 8:19
17 Daniel Golden 9:26
18 Albert J clancy jr @1Lap
19 Ron Abramson @1Lap

Men Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 35:56:00
2 Aaron Essner s.t.
3 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle s.t.
4 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing s.t.
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc. 5
6 David Spurr Team Hb Hilltop 46
7 David Vernooy 54
8 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop 56
9 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 2:35
10 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:46
11 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 3:33
12 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 3:41
13 William Marquis 4:11
14 Daniel Golden 4:43
15 Patrick Mariani 5:01
16 Richard Pickup 5:49
17 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 6:34
18 Warren Finnerty 7:04
19 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle Inc. 7:17
20 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing @1Lap
21 Ross Holtzer Team Hb Hilltop @2Lap
22 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle Inc. @2Lap
23 Ross Holtzer Team Hb Hilltop @2Lap
24 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle Inc. @2Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion 8:41:31
2 Scott Thompson 32
3 Christophe Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing 56
4 John Freeman Cicli Devotion 1:55
5 Samuel Cooper Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
6 Sean Roach 2:28
7 Jeff Oliver 2:32
8 Andrei Fluerasu 2:37
9 Brian Capps 2:53
10 Tongwoo Kim 2:58
11 Matthew Tubertini High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee 3:32
12 Jeffrey Apruzzese 4:38
13 Rob Coyle Hilltop s.t.
14 Phillipe Payant 4:45
15 John Squeri 5:04
16 John Allgood 5:40
17 David Wolter 6:30
18 Simon Bintley 6:36
19 Jodah M. mazur Cadre Racing 6:38
20 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America @1Lap
21 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's @1Lap
22 James Huff @1Lap
23 Flavio Pardo @1Lap
24 Frank Cirillo @1Lap
25 Anthony Costa @1Lap
26 Frank Villani NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional @1Lap
27 Robert Carrizzo @1Lap
28 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop @1Lap
29 Doug Landon @2Lap
30 Will Hannis @2Lap
31 Craig Brace @2Lap

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 38:00:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Reece Muller Landscaping 32:51:00
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 1:44

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 34:43:00
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike & Fitness 1
3 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 1:05
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:41
6 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 1:45
7 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft 1:56
8 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com 2:03
9 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:12
10 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:17
11 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems s.t.
12 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 2:20
13 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent s.t.
14 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing 2:41
15 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 3:06
16 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 3:46
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 3:55
18 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 4:08
19 Dan Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 4:28
20 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 4:32
21 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman 4:40
22 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team 5:19
23 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft 5:33
24 William Christman MTBNJ.com 7:00
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing Club 8:42
26 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force @1Lap
27 Igor Bystrycky CycleCraft @1Lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 39:02:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2
3 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 30
5 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:07
6 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 1:28
7 Lars Jacobsen Team Marty's 1:42
8 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 2:23
9 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo 2:33
10 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (B-Team) 3:16
11 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 3:27
12 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 3:47
13 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:50
14 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 4:06
15 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:50
16 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 5:32
17 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 6:10
18 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld 6:38
19 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 6:41
20 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling @1Lap
21 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
22 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital @1Lap
23 Todd Moyer Uber Geezer @1Lap
24 William Kinsley @1Lap

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 42:44:00
2 Bob Perna 2:03
3 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 2:51
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 4:09

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 39:02:00
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
3 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20cycling.com 31
4 Tara Parsons Amrita 1:03
5 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 2:27
6 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 3:40
7 Robin Shea Live Love Velo 3:59
8 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 5:21
9 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog 5:29
10 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 6:07
11 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 6:11
12 Kayt Mathers 6:29
13 Maria Murphy Finkraft 6:57
14 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe @1Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brumfield Century Road Club Assoc 35:56:00
2 Robin Shea Live Love Velo 25
3 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 1:23
4 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 1:43
5 Ellen Reichel 2:32
6 Kristine Contentoangell MTBNJ.com 3:02
7 Oksana Miller 4:10
8 Fanny Bourdais CRCA 6:18
9 Kyra Kenwood Live Love Velo 6:32
10 Barbara Foley 6:54
11 Elizabeth Marcello @1Lap
12 Kerri Martin @1Lap
13 Amy Mccann Town Cycle @1Lap
14 Alyson Courain @1Lap
15 Frederique Delhaye @1Lap

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 41:55:00
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with