These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Olivier Vrambout
3 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
4 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
5 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
6 Isaac Young
7 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
8 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
9 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
10 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Matthew Prior
12 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
13 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15 Kevin Brandt
DNF Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
DNF Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
DNF Chris Fischer Synergy
DNF Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Ken Earley
DNF Chris Gibbs
DNF Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
DNF Adam Rambow Crossniacs
DNF Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
DNF Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing Team
DNF Ron Williams
DNF Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Ted Martin
DNF David Pedersen
DNF Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
2 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team
4 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
5 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
7 Walace Alexander
8 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
9 Peter Leugers
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
11 William Kuster
12 Dag Selander Mt. Borah Epic Team
13 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
14 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
15 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
16 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs
17 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
19 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Todd Trembley
21 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing
22 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
23 Dan Inderieden
24 Jon Dicus
25 Mark Overgaard County Cycles
26 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Michael Cisek
28 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
29 Matt Moore
DNF Andrew Frye Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Thomas Macdonald
DNF Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club
DNF Eric Swenson Crossniacs
DNF Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
DNF Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Mike Larson
DNF Chris Sur

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
2 Daniel Enns
3 Josh Bauer THC
4 Matthew Allen
5 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6 Devin Obrien
7 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Marcus Bush Synergy
9 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
10 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
11 Tim Werts THC
12 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
13 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
16 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR
17 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
5 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Cole Herrmann
7 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
10 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Mikael Ellingson
12 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
13 Jason Colestock
14 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Anya Malarski County Cycles
16 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
17 Anthony Hilligoss Angry Catfish

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
3 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
5 Rebecca Ireland Birchwood/GIS
6 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
7 Terra James The Fix Studio
8 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
DNF Sarah Pritzker
DNF April Morgan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with