These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
2 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
4 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
7 Joe Prinzivalli Mimmo Espresso
8 Albert Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
11 John Algermissen NM Devo
12 Greg Foster Scalo Veloce
13 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
14 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
15 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
17 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
18 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club
19 Ben Welch Team Cross (TCNM)
20 Chris Hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
21 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Case Manifold

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
2 Averey Marquez Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
3 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Chris Hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
3 Joe Fortin The Bicycle Company Team

Men CAT 3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Delacey Durango Wheel Club
2 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
6 John Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico

Men CAT 3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido
3 Jeff Huser Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
5 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
6 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
9 Cal Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Jim Bordegaray
11 Larry Coons

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Courtney
2 Greg Weix High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Edward Schaub Nob Hill Velo
5 Clark Bearsmith Unattached
6 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
7 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
8 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
9 John Caskey
10 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
11 Keith Jeneski
12 Tom Kennedy
13 Paul Laur Los Lunaticos
14 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
15 Neil Alessio 0
16 Tracy Johnson
17 Kyle Johnson
18 Ben Kroll 0
DNF Jeff Krienke

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico
2 Anona Whitley Team KIRA!
3 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
2 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawke's Tri-Cycle
3 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Colfax Los Lunaticos

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
2 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Samantha Bear Unattached
4 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Jj Bear 0
6 Hannah Linder High Desert Bicycles Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with