These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:48:23
2 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 0:52:01
3 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:52:34
4 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 0:54:24
5 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:56:04
6 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE 0:57:52
7 Tilman Mcdaniel 0:58:11
8 Scot Herrmann team DAYTON 0:59:20
9 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles 1:00:03
10 David Rose Team WHAYNE -1LAP

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:36
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:59
3 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:42:07
4 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:42:52
5 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:43:24
6 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:44:29
7 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:44:51
8 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/CES 0:45:12
9 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:45:14
10 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:22
11 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:45:48
12 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:29
13 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:49:14
14 Rick Toler TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:50:40
15 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 0:51:18
16 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 0:51:49
17 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:52:33
18 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels -1LAP

Men Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:40:09
2 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing 0:41:31
3 William Burton Team WHAYNE 0:43:40
4 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:44:08
5 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 0:44:43
6 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 0:44:43
7 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:45:24
8 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 0:46:02
9 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:46:17
10 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:46:34
11 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 0:46:48
12 Gregory Charkoudian Whayne 0:47:50
13 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:48:23
14 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:54
15 John Friddle Promotion cycling 0:52:41
16 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
17 Levi Jamison CROSS TEAM SUPEME -1LAP
DNF Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:51
2 Matthew Rouse 0:34:07
3 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:34:29
4 Brian Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:34:36
5 Matt Lee unattached 0:35:06
6 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:35:06
7 John Fovel 0:35:27
8 Paul Colon 0:35:40
9 Charles Allran 0:35:58
10 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:36:06
11 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 0:36:15
12 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team 0:36:24
13 Keith Morlen don walker 0:36:30
14 Eric Williams Sophisticated Living
15 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:38:26
16 Peter Gatlin 0:38:59
17 Damon Brown commonwealth eye surgery 0:39:48
18 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:40:00
19 Todd Shuey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 0:40:52
20 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 0:41:30
21 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP

Men Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:30:41
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:46
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:32:16
4 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 0:32:59
5 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:36
6 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:33:37
7 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:33:41
8 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 0:34:07
9 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks 0:34:13
10 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:34:30
11 Topher Bell 0:34:30
12 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:36:43
13 David Marshall CES/crankworks 0:37:16
14 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:34
15 Rick Wait 0:37:53
16 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
17 Scott Gilfedder Pedal the Planet bike shop 0:38:25
18 Philip Baugh Unattached 0:38:39
19 Andrew Segal Red Zone Cycling 0:39:34
20 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 0:39:54
21 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:40
22 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
DNF Carley Smith
DNF Joseph Eiler
DNF Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Michael Zhang

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:59
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:35
3 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:25:13
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:48
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:23
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:54
7 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:31:12
8 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:32:07
9 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:41
10 Noah Brossia LIONHEARTS -1LAP
11 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP

Women Cat 1/ 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:35:21
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:36:30
3 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:37:12
4 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:37:22
5 Mackenzie Green NorthStar Development Cycling 0:37:30
6 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 0:37:34
7 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:38:19
8 Elli Sigmond 0:38:43
9 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:52
10 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:40:08
11 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:40:57
12 Molly Trueblood 0:41:02
13 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:43:23
14 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:43:28
15 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:45:06
16 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis 0:46:14
17 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
18 Kristy Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks -1LAP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 0:24:52
2 Rachelle Cobb 0:27:15
3 Melissa Shuey CES/crankworks 0:27:22
4 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:27:41
5 Jennifer Chapman 0:28:01
6 Cathy Smith Team Fleur de Lis 0:30:57
7 Gail Blevins Fleur de lis 0:31:09
8 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 0:39:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with