These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Smolen
2 Christy Hawkins
3 Sage Kosmala Trusty Switchblade

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
4 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
5 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
6 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
7 David Harrison
8 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
9 Peter Eschbach
10 Jake Valencia

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Chris Rech Reall Racing
7 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School
8 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United
9 Peter Puettmann Corvallis United
10 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Kirk Lange Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
15 Matt Ruch
16 Jd Protiva Reall Racing
17 Zane Globus-oharra
18 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
19 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
20 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go!
2 Sarah Cordier
3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
4 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Mckenna Mckee Camas Bike and Sport
7 Linne Owen Capitol Velo

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer White Hpchiro RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Jeffrey Matson
4 Ryan Marquardt
5 Jeff Turner
6 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Jon Frommett bicycleattorney.com
9 T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
10 Matt Mallet
11 Nathan Smith
12 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
13 Chapell Miller Team Dirt
14 Phillip M trost Team S+M
15 Timothy Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld
16 Simon Burn Bike Newport-Bier One
17 Valencia Chris Team S+M

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Michael Longmier J and S Racing
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Steven Thorne Bike Flights
6 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized
7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Thomas J meier

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Greg Bennett
5 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
6 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling
7 Edward Lanton
8 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Loren Russell

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
2 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Rick Metz Bicycleattorney.Coom
5 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon
9 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Matthew Smith
11 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
12 Jay Wisowaty
13 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Mm Jenkins BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Paula Leslie

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek
2 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing PB Capa
3 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
6 Cameron Beard Hutches-Specialized
7 Luke Demoe Stoemper
8 Patrick Means Team S+M
9 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Christian Buesch
11 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Ryan Garner Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
4 Ty Porter Booda Organics
5 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
6 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Andrew Smith Trail Heao
9 Daniel Moreno OSU Cycling Club
10 Erik Hammerquist PlantX

Men Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hughes
2 Mike Wenrick Lolich Blueberry Farm
3 Keith Wolff
4 Greg Eyerly
5 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
6 Justin Tunis
7 Tom Valencia
8 Jim Patton Willamette Valley Cycling Team-Pacific Power/Blue
9 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport
10 David Harrison
11 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
12 Paul Sawicki
13 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
14 Thomas Elzinga
15 Dan Howard
16 Steve Powell Dark Horse
17 Brian Correl
18 Doug Fassett

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands
2 Marek Litinsky
3 Brian Little
4 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
5 Nathan Smith
6 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School
7 Ryan Mcginnis
8 Osborne John Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Josh Snyder
10 Corey Mcmanus
11 Rajech Injety
12 Eric Guatason
13 Seth Sherry

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Daniel Moreno
3 Phillip M trost Team S+M
4 Matt Hawkyard
5 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 ? ?
7 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Tyler Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Josh Bushnell Tensgity PT
10 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles
11 David Carey
12 Timothy Tover
13 Dave Gifford
14 Todd Reece
15 Michael Thoen
16 James Owen Capitol Velo
17 Russ Lathrop
18 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
2 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
4 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
6 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 Donald Newlands
8 Josh Snyder
9 Daniel Howard

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Jessica Gill
5 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Beth Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
8 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio

Women A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
4 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Baird
2 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Heather Johnson

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Erin Lolich
3 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
4 Deanna Lloyd Team S+M
5 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
11 Lauren Malakowski Team Dirt

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with