These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 40:14:00
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 41:49:00
3 Blake Johnson ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 42:10:00
4 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice 42:47:00
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles 42:48:00
6 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga 44:03:00
7 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance Chattanooga 44:17:00
8 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga 44:50:00
9 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 45:15:00
10 Joel Marshall TVB Race/ Tomato Head 46:14:00
11 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 47:35:00
12 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
13 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance Chattanooga

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 26:43:00
2 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga 26:55:00
3 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga 27:00:00
4 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 27:14:00
5 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers 27:38:00
6 James Waller Ride615 Development 28:18:00
7 Rick Nudd 28:23:00
8 Nick Collins Orlando Road Club 29:38:00
9 Greg Oloughlin 29:58:00
10 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing 30:25:00
11 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga 30:30:00
12 Jeffrey Davis 34:37:00
13 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 35:32:00

CX Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Wallis 27:01:00
2 Drew Streip 29:10:00
3 Johnathan Gannaway Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 30:53:00
4 Heath Brewer Rush Bicycle Messengers 31:16:00
5 Jason Carr Ride615 Development 31:50:00
6 John Marr 32:36:00
7 Brian Johnson 34:46:00

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club 34:41:00
2 Luke Portera 37:12:00
3 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling 37:45:00
4 Alex Sumida 38:15:00
5 Anders Pokela
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Rachael Freeman
8 Sean Halstead
9 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
10 Luke Andre

CX Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling 45:10:00
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles 46:05:00
3 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 46:32:00
4 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 47:22:00
5 Thomas Baggenstoss Hub Endurance Chattanooga 48:31:00
6 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling 49:25:00
7 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling 49:40:00
8 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 50:57:00
9 James Waller Ride615 Development 51:55:00
10 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 53:51:00
11 Aaron Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
13 Jonathan King
14 Heather Sweet Hub Endurance Chattanooga

CX Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 44:37:00
2 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 44:52:00
3 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club 46:36:00
4 Greg Casteel Harper Auto 47:21:00
5 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 50:08:00
6 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com 50:12:00
7 Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 50:46:00
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto 51:11:00
9 Lee Clayton 51:48:00
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
11 Jeffrey Heitzenrater Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Shayne Smith Los Locos
13 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
14 David Richardson MOAB
15 David Perreault Ride615 Development
DNF Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College 59:44:00
2 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 59:59:00
3 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 1:01:43
4 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 1:02:13
5 Nathan Brown UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 1:02:13
6 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 1:07:04
7 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 1:08:58
8 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
10 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
11 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 32:13:00
2 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head 33:33:00
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 34:03:00
4 Drew Streip 34:34:00
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 35:58:00
6 Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 36:52:00
7 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing 38:01:00
8 Joel Marshall TVB Race/ Tomato Head 38:32:00
9 Michael Long Team SORBA - Chattanooga 38:32:00
10 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW 39:30:00
11 Darrell Lee 40:16:00
12 Nick Davis 41:57:00
13 Tim Bell Hub Endurance Chattanooga

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaysee Armstrong TVB Race/ Tomato Head 47:46:00
2 Jessica Owings Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Cathi Cannon

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathi Cannon 31:39:00
2 Heather Harris NashvilleCyclist.com 31:54:00
3 Jessica Christensen I Am The Engine 31:58:00
4 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 32:09:00
5 Catherine Kelly Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Heather Sweet Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with