These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:33.23
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:08.34
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:22.19
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:23.73
5 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:40.45
6 Bryce Rodgers 0:19:44.97
7 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:55.36
8 Grey Ottenstein 0:20:10.91
9 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:01.57
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:28.78
11 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:41.41
12 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:43.01
13 George A poggemeyer 0:21:45.55
14 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:25.27
15 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:22:35.95
16 Ty Musgrave 0:22:38.90
17 Leo Gullickson 0:22:47.63
18 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:57.30
19 Lucas Hartman @ 1 Lap
20 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Jack Bakken @ 1 Lap
23 Alex Tongren @ 1 Lap
24 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton @ 1 Lap
25 Benjamin M meiser @ 1 Lap
26 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
28 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
30 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
31 Ben D schrad @ 1 Lap
32 Gavin Thornton @ 1 Lap
33 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling DSQ

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:32.99
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:39.39
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:10.96
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:20.60
5 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:34.88
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:42.15
7 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:14.10
8 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Club 0:18:18.65
9 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:24.23
10 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:57.60
11 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:59.15
12 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:06.39
13 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:09.33
14 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:19:11.04
15 Finn Gullickson 0:19:31.36
16 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:46.29
17 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:48.05
18 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:20:56.93
19 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:21:15.21
20 Adam Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:22:26.13
21 Charlie B frank 0:22:39.79
DNF Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:36:08.64
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:38:13.54
3 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:39.67
4 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:52.24
5 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:11.88
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:25.92
7 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:39:55.71
8 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:40:12.97
9 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:32.63
10 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:51.29
11 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:43.08
12 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 0:42:56.63
13 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
14 Jacques W de curnou Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
15 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
18 Declan Kerwin IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
19 Jack M stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
21 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
22 Nathan R newton IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
23 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
25 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 Lap
DNF Liam Sullivan IC3Colorado DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brannan Fix 0:36:42.59
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:46.00
3 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:36:57.97
4 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:12.56
5 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:37:27.82
6 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:38:04.33
7 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:38:17.53
8 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:38:21.21
9 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:38:58.39
10 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:28.94
11 Jacob Cartergibb BJC/Panache 0:41:35.11
12 Trevor M von boeck Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:41:38.66
13 Joe Christiansen 0:41:47.86
14 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:42:01.08
15 Samuel Furness 0:42:31.94
16 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:42:55.61
17 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:44:40.84
18 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:55.04
19 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:45:59.39
20 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
21 Christian Panozzo @ 1 Lap
DNF Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:50:46.79
2 Eric Collins 0:50:50.30
3 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:21.04
4 Tim Faia 0:51:46.57
5 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:52:07.93
6 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:21.16
7 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:23.71
8 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:52:24.81
9 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:52:56.58
10 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:53:07.22
11 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:53:09.77
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:11.21
13 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:32.43
14 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:53:44.05
15 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:53:51.01
16 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:58.41
17 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:54:23.86
18 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:24.36
19 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:29.93
20 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:54:31.33
21 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:55:15.97
22 Jon Coln Cycleton 0:55:21.09
23 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:55:35.39
24 Shawn Hadley 0:55:47.51
25 Matthew Opperman 0:55:58.88
26 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:59.20
27 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 0:56:48.18
28 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:57:57.61
29 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:18.93
30 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services @ 1 Lap
31 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
32 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
33 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
35 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
36 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing DNF
DNF Alan Angelopulos DNF

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Russell 0:38:41.95
2 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:38:46.48
3 Jon Alegranti 0:39:25.00
4 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:39:32.18
5 Justin Sheldon 0:39:34.87
6 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:58.24
7 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:40:01.53
8 Jamie Kripke 0:40:21.36
9 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:40:24.61
10 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:25.90
11 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:40:27.59
12 Jim Scheel Audi 0:40:36.61
13 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:44.71
14 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:40:51.53
15 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:40:52.06
16 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:52.36
17 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:58.80
18 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:00.82
19 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:41:03.57
20 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:41:07.81
21 Bryan Grace 0:41:09.26
22 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 0:41:09.60
23 Evan Fry 0:41:16.62
24 Matt Lohrentz 0:41:17.94
25 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:20.91
26 Rudy Verner Ritte Racing 0:41:23.96
27 Joseph M higby 0:41:24.31
28 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:33.30
29 Brian Mccall 0:41:34.91
30 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:41:37.58
31 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 0:41:40.13
32 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:41:48.02
33 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:59.71
34 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:42:09.76
35 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:27.75
36 Charley Dean 0:42:34.51
37 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:46.29
38 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:42:56.61
39 James Huang 0:42:57.84
40 John E drake 0:43:02.71
41 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:43:29.39
42 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:31.56
43 Thomas Hunter 0:43:32.65
44 Wesley Smith 0:44:43.04
45 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:49.23
46 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 0:44:54.72
47 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:58.66
DNF Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Robert Veitch DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:38.44
2 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:23.07
3 Bill Manning 0:42:31.86
4 Chris S cook 0:42:41.05
5 Christopher Taylor 0:42:51.05
6 Thatcher Wine 0:42:53.60
7 Bob Rowland 0:43:08.02
8 Jason E reynolds 0:43:10.54
9 Christopher M muth 0:43:16.21
10 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:21.73
11 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:23.64
12 Chad Bakken 0:43:26.27
13 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:43:27.32
14 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:43:37.97
15 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:38.97
16 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:40.23
17 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:01.11
18 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:08.42
19 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:14.33
20 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:04.97
21 John Heisel Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:22.73
22 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:23.42
23 Bob Roman 0:45:24.08
24 Chris Knight 0:45:54.74
25 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:46:10.98
26 Shawn Kingrey 0:46:17.13
27 Eric Lawrence 0:46:17.23
28 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:46:33.98
29 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:10.40
30 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:22.62
31 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:29.06
32 Jeff Sotebeer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:34.17
33 Devin Mccune Cycleton 0:48:20.00
34 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:39.89
35 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 0:49:11.31
36 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:13.37
37 Cary Weatherford Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:29.86
38 Daniel Bork 0:49:41.36
39 Donald Libasci Old School Racing 0:49:41.67
40 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
41 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
42 Paul A betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
43 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
44 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
DNF Stefan Munck Local Velo DNF

Men SM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:37:55.91
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:38:26.94
3 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:38:50.89
4 Jeff Winkler 0:39:10.87
5 David Weber Team Kappius 0:39:18.86
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:39:27.23
7 Todd Cassan 0:39:33.67
8 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:39:37.80
9 Ronald Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:39:39.14
10 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:39:40.56
11 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:51.51
12 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:57.61
13 Scott Forrest 0:40:14.75
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:40:19.30
15 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:21.19
16 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:21.25
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:40:43.70
18 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:54.16
19 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:08.97
20 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:41:24.57
21 Timothy Shea 0:41:26.69
22 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:28.81
23 Frank L hibbitts 0:41:30.72
24 Charles Brown 0:41:32.39
25 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club 0:41:32.71
26 Craig Hofer 0:41:37.74
27 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:46.71
28 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:41:50.41
29 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:41:51.98
30 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:54.12
31 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:41:55.77
32 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:59.25
33 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:01.84
34 Stephen Colburn Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:27.46
35 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:31.79
36 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:42:34.36
37 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:39.02
38 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:47.71
39 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:42:55.61
40 Scott Fliegelman 0:43:05.26
41 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:43:10.54
42 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:14.83
43 Jeffrey Taylor 0:43:16.30
44 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:43:19.11
45 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:43:24.85
46 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 0:43:31.21
47 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 0:43:36.92
48 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:43:44.06
49 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:46.13
50 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team 0:43:52.25
51 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:07.67
52 Mac Johansen 0:44:10.30
53 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:44:10.44
54 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:23.52
55 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:44:33.46
56 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:41.50
57 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:43.87
58 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:53.02
59 Brett Batchelder 0:45:10.14
60 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:45:17.28
61 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:28.76
62 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:45.08
63 Joe S sullivan Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:51.63
64 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:53.48
65 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:21.71
66 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:33.20
67 Chuck Ankney 0:46:37.18
68 Andrew Holton 0:47:31.06
69 Joe Fortin @ 1 Lap
70 Herb R beaven International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Manning 0:42:43.90
2 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:42:56.59
3 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:56.67
4 Eric Buxman 0:43:12.87
5 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:15.02
6 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:19.82
7 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:43:21.69
8 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:43:50.03
9 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 0:43:50.65
10 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:57.90
11 David R burns 0:44:05.40
12 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:44:07.28
13 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:44:07.77
14 Mike Gettinger 0:44:42.94
15 Mark Berghoefer IC3Colorado 0:45:04.54
16 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:14.74
17 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 0:45:19.37
18 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:30.21
19 Adam Moskowitz Cycleton 0:45:32.15
20 Christopher Gilbert 0:45:32.22
21 Michael Linde 0:45:39.37
22 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:27.26
23 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:47:19.57
24 Seth Murphy 0:47:38.76
25 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Club 0:47:40.45
26 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:42.39
27 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:48:16.98
28 Tim Crean 0:49:37.31
29 Matthew Fix 0:49:45.12
30 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:50:01.42
31 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 0:50:24.94
32 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:42.11
33 Dwayne Windisch 0:50:53.91
34 Francis Sullivan 0:51:18.96
35 Frank Tyboroski 0:51:31.70
36 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
DNF Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hayles 0:39:37.13
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:39:42.59
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:39.33
4 Hal Mckelvy 0:42:14.14
5 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:42:35.88
6 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:43:37.80
7 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:43:57.61
8 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:44:33.77
9 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 0:44:59.80
10 Tim Itin 0:45:22.75
11 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:46:00.87
12 Robert Stanley Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:08.40
13 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:28.74
14 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:46:31.00
15 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:41.14
16 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:47:00.80
17 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:47:14.80
18 Robert K campbell Old School Racing 0:47:16.45
19 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Club 0:47:27.46
20 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:03.84
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:12.61
22 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:48:19.69
23 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:24.85
24 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:48:26.80
25 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:35.76
26 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:48:44.90
27 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 0:48:48.95
28 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:55.24
29 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:48:56.25
30 Thomas Dewey Southern Colorado Velo 0:49:14.68
31 John Ruger 0:49:27.17
32 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
33 Loren Hettinger @ 1 Lap
34 Gary Myers @ 1 Lap
35 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
36 Steve Winkelman @ 1 Lap
37 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
38 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
39 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport @ 2 Lap
DNF Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Rodney Wilson Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes DNF
DNF Mike West Pikes Peak Velo DNF

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:25.39
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:13.83
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:15:27.83
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:16:27.96
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:17:09.96
6 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:20:07.12
7 Sofia Gibiete 0:20:07.20
8 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:20:34.38
9 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:16.27
10 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:21:23.23

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:35.67
2 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:21:02.56
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:04.02
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:29.98
5 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:24:22.16
6 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Autumn Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:35:23.51
2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:35:25.83
3 Claire Carlin Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:26.75
DNF Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:42:47.68
2 Laurel Rathbun 0:43:02.62
3 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:43:14.22
4 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico 0:44:28.95
5 Kirsten Williams ExergyTWENTY16 0:45:45.27
6 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 @ 1 Lap
7 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
8 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella @ 1 Lap
9 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:28.63
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:37.85
3 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:27.73
4 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:44:46.24
5 Lauren Costantini 0:44:56.24
6 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 0:45:19.44
7 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:24.66
8 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:12.09
9 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:46:35.09
10 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:41.75
11 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:52.72
12 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:47:01.08
13 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:11.78
14 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:48:21.35
15 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:53.49
16 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:49:03.24
17 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:49:10.29
18 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:14.91
19 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:07.86
20 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Charlotte Miller Pikes Peak Velo @ 1 Lap
DNF Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with