These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
3 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice
4 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
5 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice
6 Thad Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

CX Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing
2 Matthew Hendon Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 David Thienel
4 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
5 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB
6 Heath Brewer Rush Bicycle Messengers
7 Greg Oloughlin
8 James Waller Ride615 Development
9 John Marr Rush Bicycle Messengers
10 Jeffrey Davis
11 Jason Carr Ride615 Development
12 Steven Myers MOAB
13 Jason Mccoy
14 Nicholas Quaife
15 David Perreault Ride615 Development

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Freeman
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
3 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
5 Jean-paul Mcneely
6 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Mark Peet Harper Auto
8 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
10 David Richardson MOAB
11 Mark Poore Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 David Perreault Ride615 Development
13 James Waller Ride615 Development

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
3 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4 Jeremy Chambers MOAB

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
4 Nick Davis
5 Nicholas Quaife

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Owings Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Freeman
2 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with