These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 55:52.8
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 56:52.6
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 57:35.9
4 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo 00:01.2
5 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 01:06.2
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 01:27.2
7 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 03:28.2
8 Andy Mancuso Unattached 04:39.8
9 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 05:07.3
10 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1 Lap
11 Robert Abramo Highroad Cycles 1 Lap
12 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1 Lap
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1 Lap
14 Vin Mancuso Unattached 1 Lap
15 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling #partyintheback 1 Lap
16 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 1 Lap

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 43:51.8
2 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 44:34.5
3 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Sop 45:25.1
4 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 45:29.6
5 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:53.9
6 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:56.9
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:57.9
8 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:06.2
9 Keith Garrison KING KOG 48:13.5
10 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 48:28.0
11 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 49:06.4
12 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 49:14.5
13 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 49:20.3
14 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 50:30.5
15 Mark Sanford Bike Line 50:36.0
16 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 50:49.3
17 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:06.6
18 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 51:14.0
19 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria / Allez Roubaix 51:28.1
20 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 51:49.3
21 Robert Furr Bike Line 53:02.6
22 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 53:08.5
23 Hans Mossner Bikesport 53:12.9
24 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 53:14.1
25 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 54:27.7
26 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 54:45.9
27 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
28 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Luehrs 39:17.6
2 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 39:28.9
3 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech 40:03.2
4 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 40:16.4
5 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 40:37.3
6 Brian Capps 40:56.2
7 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 40:56.3
8 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 41:17.6
9 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 41:20.6
10 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing 41:27.8
11 Simon May Team Pegasus 41:37.5
12 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:39.0
13 Hans Mossner Bikesport 42:29.0
14 Noah Gellner RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM 42:48.9
15 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 42:52.1
16 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 42:54.6
17 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 42:59.7
18 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 43:13.7
19 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 43:33.5
20 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 43:34.3
21 Kyle Orskog 43:42.0
22 Taylor Antrim unattached 43:48.9
23 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 44:06.7
24 Todd Moyer Uber Geezer 44:13.0
25 Scott Klemm 44:19.4
26 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 44:29.7
27 Jimmy Cavalieri Unattached 44:30.0
28 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo 44:45.6
29 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 44:54.5
30 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 45:11.9
31 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 45:22.7
32 John Squeri 45:34.6
33 Robert Eugster unattached 47:00.1
34 David Everett 48:41.1
35 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 50:56.6
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 51:16.4
37 Ambrose Stafford Centruy Road Club of America 51:31.3
38 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 51:49.3
39 Jules Benson 52:00.0
40 Chad Balliet SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES & CAFE 1 Lap
41 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap

Men junior U-19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dapper Unattached 34:30:00
2 Gunnar Landis Fast Forward Racing 41:19:00
3 Ian Reece 1 Lap

Men Junior Elite U-19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 48:49.3
2 Timothy Kline Vortex 52:09.5
3 Jonathan Dietz PCS-Sommerville Sports 1 Lap
4 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 1 Lap
5 Tommy Quinn bikesport 1 Lap
6 Wyatt Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1 Lap
7 Cole Reece Muller Landscaping 1 Lap
8 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 2 Lap

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:58.4
2 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 42:34.1
3 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 43:13.0
4 Andy Gorski 44:29.1
5 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 44:41.2
6 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 45:41.6
7 Raul Rojas DCMTB 45:55.1
8 Unknown Rider 45:58.3
9 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:12.8
10 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE 47:03.8
11 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 47:36.8
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 48:00.0
13 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 49:00.8
14 Unknown Rider 50:15.7
15 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 50:19.9
16 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 50:32.1
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 50:40.1
18 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 52:14.9
19 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 1 Lap
20 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
21 Daniel Golden Search and State 1 Lap

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 27:09.2
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 27:46.3
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 27:52.2
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 27:53.6
5 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 27:59.9
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 28:11.5
7 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 28:55.9
8 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 29:22.7
9 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 29:29.2
10 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent 29:42.4
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line 30:30.8
12 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 31:06.0
13 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 31:11.6
14 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET 31:15.3
15 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 31:41.4
16 Matt Perry Bike Line 31:44.7
17 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 31:53.4
18 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 32:21.2
19 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 33:44.4
20 Chris Chapman Bike Line 34:07.5
21 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 36:13.0
22 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent 37:04.6
23 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 37:43.9
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 37:55.9
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 38:23.1
26 Todd Wenger Bike Line 38:37.0

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 30:16:00
2 Mike Connair Bike Line 31:04:00
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 31:06:00
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 31:27:00
5 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 34:45:00
6 Richard Steele Bike Line 36:00:00
7 Bob Perna beans bikes 36:55:00
8 George Harriott GS Simmeria 37:54:00
9 William Marquis 39:20:00
10 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:22.6
2 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 38:50.6
3 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 38:59.9
4 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:39.4
5 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 41:03.4
6 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 41:50.8
7 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 42:37.2
8 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 43:14.3
9 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 43:49.3
10 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo 44:41.2
11 Ginny Jeppi C3-Tenty20 Cycling Co. 45:28.7
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:47.4
13 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:23.5
14 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 49:16.7
15 Erica Yozell Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1 Lap

Women cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 32:56:00
2 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 34:39:00
3 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 35:27:00
4 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 38:16:00
5 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Women 40:24:00
6 Briana Heintzelman 41:19:00
7 Alie Giaime KruisCX p/b Repucom 1 Lap

Women junior U-19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 39:39:00
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelman 42:50:00

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Vible Bike Line 32:31.1
2 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 36:18.4
3 Anne Rock Anne Fucking Rock 36:51.7
4 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 38:32.9
5 Michele Levasseur somerset 44:55.1
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with