These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson
2 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
3 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
4 Justin Sorber
5 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
6 William Sherman
7 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
8 Aaron Hegert
9 Nick Fabini
10 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
2 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
3 Ryan Tragesser
4 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
5 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
6 Jonathan Edwards
7 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
8 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen

Men Cat 3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richardson
2 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
3 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
4 Luke Landis
5 Randy Witte
6 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
7 Tim Odonnell
8 Jay Lorentz
9 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
10 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP

Men Cat 3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
2 Tom Elliott
3 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
4 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
5 Charles South Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Kingen
2 Tyler Conant
3 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
4 Edward Fujawa
5 Cary Smith
6 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7 Terry Mcdonald
8 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
9 Nate Lake
10 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
11 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge

Men Cat 4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cary Schein
2 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Christopher Yeomans
4 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
5 John Paul
6 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
7 Tim Wegner
8 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
9 Chad Nay
10 Matthew Jourdan Indiana Flyers
11 Pat Herrick Men of Steel Racing
12 Kevin Houk
13 Kevin Wilson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
14 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
15 James Gross
16 Jade Clifford Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Benjamin Metzger Team Nebo Ridge

Men Cat 4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Smart
2 Tim Casady
3 David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge
4 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5 Karl Kovach Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 John Gardner J's Bikes/IHOP
DNF Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Cary Schein
3 Brian Walsh
4 Aaron Lifford
5 Seth Sexton
6 Daniel Harper
7 Corey Smith
8 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes/IHOP
9 Jason French
10 Shannon Branscomb
11 Chuck Warren
12 Gregory Dyas
13 Abe Hundt
14 Craig Clayton
15 Jeff Parmelee
16 Dan Porzel
17 James Hornsby
DNF Scotch Swango

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Will Johnson DRT Racing
3 Kyle Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Cyrus Crandell

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Vasquez

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
4 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
5 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
6 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
7 Matthew Rouse
8 John Porter
9 Chad Nay

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Klumb
2 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3 Michael Henry
4 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
5 Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP
6 Bob Wilson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo
2 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Paul
2 Elaine Reed

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Cobb

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Peck
DNF Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Paul Terre Haute Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with