These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 1:02:38
2 Mathieu Van der poel Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:05
3 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:13
4 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:15
5 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
6 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:28
7 Wout Van aert Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:31
8 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:42
9 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
11 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:48
12 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:55
13 David Van der poel BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:02
14 Michael Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:15
15 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:24
16 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex 0:01:55
17 Toon Aerts Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:02:20
18 Yorben Van tichelt Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:03:04
19 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:12
20 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:03:15
21 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:03:23
22 Kevin Cant Primator Cyclingteam
23 Dave De cleyn (Bel)
24 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:32
25 Jordy Luisman Team Lemelerveld 0:05:02
26 Jelto Veroft Cycling Team 99 Schriek 0:05:16
27 Niels Koyen DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:05:53
28 Jeffrey Mellemans Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St. Truiden -1lap
29 Edwin De wit (Bel) -2laps
30 Angus Edmond (NZl) -3laps
31 Mats Lammertink (Ned)
32 Niels Luisman (Ned)
33 Alexander Revell (NZL)
DNF Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
DNF Ben Boets Telenet-Fidea
DNF Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Jon Intxausti (Spa)
DNF Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:39:45
2 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:35
3 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:19
4 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:44
5 Loes Sels DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:40
6 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team 0:02:58
7 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:12
8 Karen Verhestraeten Up Cycling Team 0:03:21
9 Laura Verdonschot VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:03:32
10 Monique Van de ree Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0:03:44
11 Pauline Ferrand prevot Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:04:27
12 Jolien Verschueren Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:04:50
13 Ã…sa Erlandsson Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:05:19
14 Katrien Thijs Up Cycling Team 0:05:30
15 Lizzy Witlox TWC De Kempen 0:05:34
16 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Endura Lady Force 0:05:42
17 Maud Kaptheyns (Ned) 0:05:53
18 Femke Van den driessche DJ Matic 0:06:00
19 Lindy Van anrooij ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 0:06:05
20 Ilona Meter Giant 0:06:42
21 Christine vardaros Baboco Team Stevens 0:06:54
22 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team 0:07:45
23 Veerle Goossens (Bel) 0:08:51
24 Gertie Willems Kriekel Cycling Team -1lap
25 Suzie Godart (Lux)
26 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
27 Lyan Rensen (Ned)
28 Meg De bruyne Rijschool AH -Gentse VS
29 Claire Beaumont (GBr)
30 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
31 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel)
32 Silke Baumer Vlaamse Triatlon & Duatlon CT
33 Jelena Eric (Srb)
34 Axelle Dubeau-prevot (Fra)
35 Marijke De pauw Noord-West Brabant -2laps
36 Cindy Diericx Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT -3laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with