These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Toupalik Czech Republic 0:43:47
2 Yannick Peeters Belgium 0:00:07
3 Thijs Aerts Belgium 0:00:09
4 Joris Nieuwenhuis Netherlands 0:00:11
5 Kobe Goossens Belgium
6 Max Gulickx Netherlands 0:00:22
7 Jelle Schuermans Belgium 0:00:32
8 Thomas Joseph Belgium 0:00:51
9 Roman Lehky Czech Republic 0:01:05
10 Elias Van hecke Belgium-B 0:01:08
11 Stijn Caluwe Belgium-B 0:01:12
12 Pascal Eenkhoorn Netherlands 0:01:13
13 Eli Iserbyt Belgium
14 Manuel Todaro Italy 0:01:26
15 Sieben Wouters Netherlands 0:01:36
16 Johan Jacobs Switzerland 0:01:43
17 Gianni Van donink Belgium 0:01:44
18 Peter Goguen United States of America 0:01:51
19 Fabio Jakobsen Netherlands 0:01:54
20 Stefano Sala Italy 0:01:56
21 Moreno Pellizzon Italy 0:01:59
22 Jens Teirlinck Belgium-B 0:02:19
23 Koen Van dijke Netherlands 0:02:20
24 Timon Ruegg Switzerland 0:02:35
25 Briek Hermans Belgium-B 0:02:39
26 Nick Verheyen Belgium-B 0:02:54
27 Maxx Chance United States of America 0:02:57
28 Adrian Sirek Czech Republic 0:03:18
29 Loic Hennaux Belgium-B 0:03:20
30 Joel Grab Switzerland 0:03:21
31 Matej Ulik Slovakia 0:03:28
32 Leo Appelt Germany 0:03:32
33 Rico Seidel Germany 0:03:34
34 Ken Mueller Luxembourg 0:03:36
35 Austin Vincent United States of America
36 Coop Willsey United States of America 0:03:38
37 Mario Junquera Spain 0:03:40
38 Martin Dejmek Czech Republic 0:03:43
39 Garrett Gerchar United States of America 0:03:44
40 Ian Mcshane United States of America 0:03:50
41 Martin Matejcek Czech Republic 0:04:45
42 Dominik Vrana Czech Republic 0:05:12
43 Jakub Kurty Slovakia 0:06:21
44 Ludwig Cords Germany 0:06:30
45 Kevin Geniets Luxembourg -2laps

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Development Team 1:02:41
2 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:00:01
3 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:02
4 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:03
5 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:04
6 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team
7 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:05
8 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:07
9 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:10
10 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:12
11 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:15
12 Michael Wildhaber Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team 0:00:27
13 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:29
14 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:49
15 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:01:12
16 Thijs Al Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:13
17 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex 0:01:17
18 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:21
19 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:01:22
20 Arnaud Grand BMC Development Team 0:01:23
21 Niels Wubben Rabobank Development Team 0:01:24
22 Simon Zahner EKZ Racing Team 0:01:26
23 Enrico Franzoi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:01:31
24 Ondrej Bambula CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor 0:01:32
25 Martin Haring CK Banska Bystrica 0:01:34
26 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale
27 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:01:51
28 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:02:06
29 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez MMR Spiuk 0:02:18
30 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez Specialized-Garmar 0:02:33
31 Micki Van empel Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:02:48
32 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:03
33 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles-Specialized 0:03:15
34 Robert Gavenda Dukla Trencin Trek 0:03:29
35 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:30
36 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:03:44
37 Michael Schweizer Stevens Racing Team
38 Vladimir Kyzivat Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav 0:04:00
39 Kenneth Hansen Cannondale-Haderslev 0:04:54
40 Sascha Weber Team Differdange-Losch 0:05:07
41 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:05:09
42 Agustin Navarro vidal Ciudad de Oviedo-Nesta 0:05:15
43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:05:47
44 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:06:08
45 Yannick Mayer Team Baier Landshut 0:06:10
46 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus 0:06:12
47 Max Walsleben Nutrixxion Abus 0:06:34
48 Joachim Parbo Cielo-Challenge-Bicyclista 0:06:36
49 Christoph Ambroziak Gunsha Racing Team 0:06:45
50 Robert Glajza CK Banska Bystrica 0:07:36
51 Jose Antonio diez arriola (Spa) -1lap
52 Angus Edmond Stevens-Malteni
53 Alexander Revell PNP Cycling Club -3laps
54 Michel Vuelta izquierdo Nestor Martin -5laps
DNF Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
DNF Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Jovanovic DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:42
2 Marianne Vos Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:00:20
3 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:00:57
4 Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:29
5 Lucie Chainel BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:01:31
6 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:01:38
7 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:57
8 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:14
9 Annefleur Kalvenhaar Giant Dealerteams
10 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:02:25
11 Eva Lechner Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:02:27
12 Loes Sels DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:02:32
13 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:37
14 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:02:52
15 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:03:07
16 Hanka Kupfernagel RusVelo 0:03:17
17 Yara Kastelijn RTC Buitenlust 0:03:21
18 Christine Majerus Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:25
19 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:03:31
20 Crystal Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:38
21 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:03:41
22 Martina Mikulaskova TJ Stadion Louny 0:03:48
23 Thalita De jong Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:03:51
24 Nicole Duke Marin-Spy 0:03:53
25 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team 0:04:02
26 Alice Maria arzuffi Selle Italia-Guerciotti 0:04:06
27 Laura Verdonschot VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:04:14
28 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:04:25
29 Elle Anderson Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:04:42
30 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 0:04:43
31 Elisabeth Brandau EBE Racing Team 0:04:51
32 Marlene Morel petitgirard VCC Morteau-Montbenoit 0:05:01
33 Monique Van de ree Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 0:05:11
34 Nikola Noskova KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:05:12
35 Agnes Naumann Focus CX Ladies Team 0:05:13
36 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Team BMC Concept Store 0:05:15
37 Jolien Verschueren Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:05:19
38 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:05:22
39 Karen Verhestraeten Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:05:24
40 Katrien Thijs Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:05:28
41 Jessica Lambracht Stevens-1A-Crossteam 0:05:31
42 Ã…sa Erlandsson Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:05:46
43 Ayako Toyooka Panasonic Ladies 0:05:50
44 Esmee Oosterman WRV De Peddelaars 0:06:03
45 Yvonne Fiedler Maxxx-Solar Cycling 0:07:43
46 Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement 0:08:17
47 Liv-susanne Bachmann Stevens-1A-Crossteam -1lap
48 Jelena Eric DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team
49 Lise-marie Henzelin Cycles Prof
50 Suzie Godart Team Pratomagno Women
DNF Elena Valentini Selle Italia-Guerciotti

U23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel Netherlands 0:49:08
2 Wout Van aert Belgium 0:00:11
3 Mike Teunissen Netherlands 0:00:19
4 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:22
5 Stan Godrie Netherlands 0:00:23
6 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:24
7 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:26
8 Michael Vanthourenhout Belgium
9 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:28
10 Toon Aerts Belgium-B
11 Jens Adams Belgium 0:00:29
12 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:00:35
13 Yorben Van tichelt Belgium-B 0:00:42
14 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:00:47
15 Quinten Hermans Belgium-B 0:00:49
16 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:00:50
17 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium-B 0:01:06
18 Jonas Pedersen Denmark 0:01:13
19 Martijn Budding Netherlands 0:01:20
20 Curtis White United States of America 0:01:29
21 Daan Soete Belgium-B
22 Severin Saegesser Switzerland 0:01:30
23 Logan Owen United States of America 0:01:33
24 Diether Sweeck Belgium-B 0:01:58
25 Jakub Skala Czech Republic 0:02:20
26 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:02:22
27 Dylan Page Switzerland 0:02:26
28 Felix Drumm Germany 0:02:35
29 Gioele Bertolini Italy 0:02:56
30 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:03:19
31 Cody Kaiser United States of America 0:03:39
32 Dominic Grab Switzerland 0:03:44
33 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:03:47
34 Toki Sawada Japan 0:03:49
35 Andrew Dillman United States of America 0:03:58
36 Lukas Meiler Germany 0:04:02
37 Tobin Ortenblad United States of America 0:04:44
38 Ondrej Glajza Slovakia
39 Karel Svrcina Czech Republic 0:05:28
40 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:05:53
41 Nikolaj Ruud ostergaard Denmark -1lap
42 Spencer Downing United States of America -2laps
DNF Magnus Skjoth Denmark

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with