These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys BEL 1:02:41
2 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:03:02
3 Niels Albert BEL 1:03:26
4 Zdenek Stybar CZE 1:03:45
5 Martin Bina CZE 1:03:49
6 Lars Van der haar NED 1:03:59
7 Rob Peeters BEL 1:03:59
8 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:04:42
9 Marcel Meisen GER 1:04:45
10 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:04:48
11 Joeri Adams BEL 1:04:50
12 Niels Wubben NED 1:05:13
13 Bart Wellens BEL 1:05:35
14 Twan Van den brand NED 1:05:54
15 Micki Van empel NED 1:05:59
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 1:06:05
17 Patrick Gaudy BEL 1:06:10
18 Kenneth Van compernolle BEL 1:06:12
19 Dave De cleyn BEL 1:06:53
20 Davy Commeyne BEL 1:06:59
21 Patrick Van leeuwen NED 1:07:07
22 Mariusz Gil POL 1:07:23
23 Robert Gavenda SVK 1:07:35
24 Kenneth Hansen DEN 1:07:48
25 Sven Vanthourenhout BEL 1:08:11
26 Martin Haring SVK 1:08:18
27 Christian Helmig LUX
28 Niels Koyen BEL
29 Yannick Mayer GER
30 Ingmar Uytdewilligen BEL
31 Alexander Revell NZL
32 Christoph Ambroziak GER
33 Christophe Cavazzana FRA

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Peeters BEL 41:51
2 Eli Iserbyt BEL 42:21
3 Kobe Goossens BEL 42:26
4 Elias Van hecke BEL 42:31
5 Roman Lehky CZE 42:32
6 Jelle Schuermans BEL 42:37
7 Thomas Joseph BEL 42:48
8 Jens Teirlinck BEL 43:22
9 Sieben Wouters NED 43:34
10 Nick Verheyen BEL 43:41
11 Jorn Verbraken BEL 43:47
12 Peter Goguen USA 43:49
13 Sybren Jacobs BEL 43:55
14 Max Gulickx NED 44:07
15 Pieter Van roosbroeck BEL 44:11
16 Gavin Haley USA 44:15
17 Johan Jacobs SUI 44:18
18 Stijn Hofman BEL 44:22
19 Remigiusz Gil POL 44:24
20 Koen Van dijke NED 44:31
21 Maxx Chance USA 44:34
22 Ethan Reynolds USA 44:40
23 Yari Crollet BEL 44:43
24 Nolan Brady USA 44:46
25 Garrett Gerchar USA 44:49
26 Han Devos BEL 44:55
27 Thomas Verheyen BEL 45:12
28 Pim Van den klundert NED 45:16
29 Grant Ellwood USA 45:21
30 Dominik Vrana CZE 45:30
31 Danny Fox GBR 45:38
32 Lance Haidet USA 45:39
33 Briek Hermans BEL 45:45
34 Gianni Van donink BEL 45:47
35 Liam Dunn USA 45:51
36 Nick Van de kerckhove BEL 46:01
37 Matej Ulik SVK 46:07
38 Chris Key USA 46:15
39 Timon Ruegg SUI 46:30
40 Senne De meyer BEL 46:38

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel NED 47:42
2 Wout Van aert BEL 47:45
3 Laurens Sweeck BEL 47:47
4 David Van der poel NED 47:50
5 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 47:52
6 Tim Merlier BEL 47:54
7 Toon Aerts BEL 47:54
8 Jens Adams BEL 47:54
9 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 48:06
10 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 48:17
11 Stan Godrie NED 48:29
12 Quinten Hermans BEL 48:41
13 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 49:02
14 Diether Sweeck BEL 49:18
15 Mike Teunissen NED 49:27
16 Daan Soete BEL 49:32
17 Martijn Budding NED 49:42
18 Michael Boros CZE 49:45
19 Joeri Hofman BEL 50:12
20 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 50:54
21 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 51:04
22 Fabian Lienhard SUI 51:10
23 Severin Saegesser SUI 51:11
24 Braam Merlier BEL 51:40
25 Andrew Dillman USA 51:53
26 Lorenzo Pepermans BEL 51:57
27 Antonin Marecaille FRA 51:57
28 Dylan Page SUI 52:03
29 Lukas Müller SUI 52:11
30 Jonas Pedersen DEN 52:11
31 Ward Van laer BEL 52:19
32 Tobin Ortenblad USA 52:19
33 Yves Coolen BEL 52:34
34 Jeffrey Mellemans BEL 52:58
35 Cody Kaiser USA 53:13
36 Maxim Panis BEL 53:25
37 Hendrik Sweeck BEL 53:44
38 Niels Van den driessche BEL 54:14
39 Ondrej Glajza SVK
40 Jelto Veroft BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant BEL 37:05
2 Eva Lechner ITA 37:13
3 Elle Anderson USA 37:15
4 Ellen Van loy BEL 37:42
5 Crystal Anthony USA 38:46
6 Gabby Durrin GBR 38:49
7 Pavla Havlikova CZE 38:55
8 Courtenay Mcfadden USA 39:00
9 Jolien Verschueren BEL 39:04
10 Maureen Bruno roy USA 39:22
11 Nicole Duke USA 39:53
12 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 40:09
13 Stephanie De croock BEL 40:15
14 Nikola Noskova CZE 40:42
15 Lizzy Witlox NED 40:57
16 Cindy Bouwes BEL 41:10
17 Ayako Toyooka JPN 41:48
18 Maud Kaptheijns NED 42:05
19 Femke Van den driessche BEL 42:14
20 Ilona Meter NED 42:25
21 Hilde Quintens BEL 42:37
22 Suzie Godart LUX 42:48
23 Jelena Eric SRB 42:59
24 Corey Coogan cisek USA 43:00
25 Åsa-maria Erlandsson SWE 43:28
26 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 43:42
27 Francine Meehan IRL 43:54
28 Lena Bischoff-stein GER 44:24
29 Béatrice Godart LUX 44:34
30 Ilse Vandekinderen BEL 44:43
31 Tine Verdeyen BEL 44:49
32 Mara Schwager GER 45:01
33 Marijke De pauw BEL 45:19
34 Brenda Kaczmarczyk POL 45:30
35 Meg De bruyne BEL
36 Sandie Verriest BEL
37 Cindy Diericx BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with