These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kelley
2 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Luce Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club
6 Craig Harding Team Yacht Club
7 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
8 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team

Men Cat/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
4 Colin Huffer
5 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
6 Sean Gibson
7 Cody Blankenship
8 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
9 Patrick Smock
10 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
11 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
12 Eric Howser
13 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Danny Hooks
15 John O'connor
DNF Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
2 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 John Jones My Wife, Inc
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Brett Coppage
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assn

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jones My Wife, Inc
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Rick Moseley
4 George Robinson Slimenundgrossen
5 Mark Carey Slimenundgrossen
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
8 Kenneth Borden Power Partners Racing
DNF Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
DNF Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brian Duff

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
4 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
5 Doug Campbell
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Samuel Swearngin
11 Kenneth Taylor-butler

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Frank Dreiling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
2 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
3 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Molly Vanrheen
4 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Carey
2 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
3 Johanna Poppel

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Wisecook

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with