We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Under 13
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Corner Cycle
2 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club
3 Grace Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
Junior Under 17
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club
2 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club
5 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club
6 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
7 oliver Hiller
8 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan
9 Peter Vollers jr. Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team
10 Brandon Archambeau Cape Cod Cyclists
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle
2 Mark Mccormack Team Fuji
3 John Mosher Corner Cycle
4 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
5 Frankie Mccormack Team Fuji
6 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now
7 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
9 Mike Patrick Fisher 29er Crew
10 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps
11 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
13 Matthew Myette cyclonauts
14 Todd Bowden CVC - Subaru New England
15 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club
16 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle
19 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
20 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle
21 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
23 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now
24 Tim Groesbeck CCB
26 Robert Kramer Ridley
27 Dave Barr Bikeman.com
28 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE
29 Peter Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
30 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts
31 Thomas Needham HUP United
32 Sean Langford CCB
33 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Matt Williams circle69 Racing
35 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
37 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club
38 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambrudge Bicycles
39 James Mills Mass Bay Road Club
40 Thomas Hurley colavita racing
41 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club
42 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
43 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link
45 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
46 Michael Di rado mbrc/bicycle link
47 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
48 Jeff Huckleberry
49 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club
50 Rick Desmarais Union Velo
DNF Steven Abbott cyclonauts
DNF Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
DNF Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's
DNF Matthew Palanza N/A
DNF Stephen Ivester Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Mark Stotz Corner Cycle
DNF Dan Mccarthy
Men 1-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Adam Myerson Cycle Smart
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle
5 Adam Snyder 3-D Bicycles
6 Toby Marzot FiordiFrutta
7 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
8 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresults.com
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
10 Peter Smith Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
11 Peter Rubijuno Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
12 James Morrison Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
13 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
14 James Tosca Corner Cycle
15 Matt Hersey Bikeman.com
16 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
17 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
18 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh
19 Mark Nicholson RefundsNow-Casters
20 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
22 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
23 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
24 Scott Rosenthal HUPUNITED
25 Corey Masson Metlife
26 Chris Harnish ESP Podcast-ESPANSWERS.com
27 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 Yasushi Katsumi HUPUNITED
31 Devon Burgess Idletimes Bicycle Shop
32 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Christian Eager Quadcycles
DNF Ryan Kelly Noreast
DNF Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team
DNF Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team
DNF Scott Patrick Sullivan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
Men 4 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles
2 James Paterson
3 Richard Person
4 Zachary Wills IBC racing
5 Michael Brier Refunds Now
6 Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist
7 Eli Levine Boston Road Club
8 Alexis Arapoff
9 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training
11 Carl Wittig bikbarnracing.com
12 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagon
13 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist
15 Gary Passler WCRC
16 John Plump Minuteman Road Club
19 Eric Martin QuadCycles
20 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod
21 Bill Maidment QuadCycles
22 David Brodsky Corner Cycle
23 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
24 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
25 Joe Barry
26 Tom Ryder Cape Cod Cyclist
27 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing
28 Paul Lussier n/a
29 Gregor Rohda Boston Road Club
30 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club
31 Andrew Fritsch Cape Cod Cyclist
32 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com
33 John Torrey cyclonauts
34 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles
35 Ed Rocha
36 Steven Tower Key Team
37 James English Minuteman Road Club
38 David Hallowes
39 Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore
40 Ken Losordo
41 Robert Miceli Essex County Velo-MCRA
42 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club
43 Todd Christy
44 Benjamin Kjoller cape cod cyclist
45 Jay Mangillo Clinton Cycling Club
DNF Scott Bartley MBRC / The Link
DNF Ron Hines Quad Cycle
DNF Eric Peterson
Men 4 under 35
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club
3 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College Cycling
4 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks Cyclery
5 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist
6 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete
7 Matthew Spaits BRC
8 Keith Berkoben
9 Josh Flanagan
10 Kristopher Dobie
11 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers
12 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
13 Peter Miller
14 Robert Hale HUP United
15 Ian Sutton QuadCycles
16 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete
17 Keith Kastelic
18 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology
21 Jeff Bramhall
23 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore
24 Jason Carroll Union Velo
25 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles
26 Jerry Moffett
27 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore
28 AJ Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
29 Clint Lundsford IF Grassroots
30 Michael Mulrooney
31 Joseph Klucevsek Cape Cod Cyclist
DNF Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Nixie Bombardier Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF David Deitch Novara Bicycles/REI Boston
DNF Bill Kenney
DNF Andy Legan
Women 1-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Karen Potter Zanconato
3 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle
4 Linnea Koons International Bicycle/Global
5 Pauline Frascone IF Racing
6 Kate Harris MIT
7 Debony Diehl Sunapee
8 Kathryne Carr Joes Garage
9 Hannah Kirshner NBX
10 Ilana Brito MIT
11 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
13 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Melissa Doherty Unattached
18 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global
DNF Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jane Hayes
DNF Cynthia Joyner Corner Cycle
Women 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley
2 Lynn Samartano Mill Work One
3 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global
4 Inette Rex Bikeworks
5 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
6 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
7 Lauren Wong
8 Christine Fort QuadCycles
9 Leah Pappas-barnes IF
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles
11 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Jamie Vaughn Naults Cyclery
14 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Pamela Rodriguez
16 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist
17 Kerry Whalen
DNF Kate s. Kelly QuadCycles