We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Open Youth
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright 0:15:11
Men Cat 1-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:00:09
2 Chris Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 1:00:35
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 1:01:52
4 Andrew Nelson 1:05:28
5 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 1:06:08
6 Grant Cutler 1:07:06
7 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus-Gym One -1 Lap
8 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross -2 Lap
Men Cat 3-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:41:05
2 Matthew Jones BRECycling 0:41:05
3 Ben Duong OCW/Paramount Racing 0:41:10
4 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 0:42:08
5 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:54
6 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:58
7 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:43:12
8 Gerry Duttweiler 0:43:53
9 Sean Chon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:44:01
10 Clint Stevenson 0:47:23
11 Pavel Ladonnikov 0:47:48
12 Dustin Mcmillan 0:48:19
13 Adrian Silva Half Acre Cycling 0:48:36
14 Alan Yama 0:48:44
15 William Foster SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:49:12
16 Zach Davis Bici Coop Racing 0:49:16
17 Matthew Hargrove -1 Lap
18 Gabriel Ramierz -1 Lap
19 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
Men Cat 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:34:27
2 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 0:34:34
3 Phillip Smith 0:34:44
4 Alex Nourot 0:34:53
5 Ryan Wenker 0:35:54
6 Matthew Wenger 0:35:54
7 Chris Namba TBBCX 0:36:03
8 Cody Punch 0:36:03
9 Brody mcdonald Omega bike shop Celo Pacific 0:36:51
10 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:37:09
11 Rick Rosales Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:37:27
12 Alan Yama 0:38:17
13 Gordon Wuthman 0:38:18
14 Hans Groszkrliger 0:38:50
15 Gerald Gabrang 0:39:07
16 Kevin Weberling 0:39:44
17 Bryan Miller 0:40:04
18 Matthew Hargrove 0:40:16
19 Unknown Rider 0:40:47
20 Eric Poholsky 0:40:48
21 Spencer Lyons 0:41:55
22 Bob Moision 0:43:56
23 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:44:17
24 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team -1 Lap
25 Craig Hendersen -1 Lap
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgee 0:46:21
2 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:48:00
3 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 0:48:05
4 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:50:48
5 Rich Hodgson 0:53:41
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:48:12
2 Mark Howland Rock Lobster Cycles 0:48:18
3 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 0:51:58
4 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:52:13
5 Mike Browns 0:52:40
6 Randy Scholl 0:52:59
7 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 0:53:34
8 Eric Bustos California Giant Cycling 0:54:32
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:55:41
10 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery -1 Lap
11 Frank Kalcic Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross -1 Lap
12 Glenn Imke Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team -1 Lap
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Cycling Club 0:35:53
2 Rick Ortenblad 0:36:11
3 Wayne Rosenthal 0:36:41
4 Steve Parker 0:38:27
5 Jeff Namba 0:42:55
6 Thomas Morgan Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:44:18
Men Open Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gomez-villafane 0:28:04
2 Brody mcdonald Omega bike shop Celo Pacific 0:29:43
3 Christian Hendersen 0:38:09
4 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club 0:38:10
5 Colin Ames 0:38:39
Men Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Terra 0:26:02
2 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0:28:10
DNF Sam Eckvahl The TEAM DNF
Men Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn 0:39:17
2 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 0:40:03
3 Sergio Cruz 0:41:35
4 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 0:42:23
5 Tim Marshall 0:42:37
6 Rich Hodgson 0:46:12
7 Gareth Feldstein 0:46:28
8 Wayne Rosenthal 0:46:33
9 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:47:11
10 Ryan Wenker 0:48:25
11 Jim Rausweiler 0:48:55
12 Albert Vasquez 0:49:32
13 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery -1 Lap
Women Cat 1-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane 0:41:47
2 Emily Kachorek 0:42:14
3 Felicia Gomez 0:44:18
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 0:49:04
5 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:50:09
Women Cat 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Culnane 0:48:01
2 Sumer Avila Halo-Sports Group 0:51:22
3 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse -1 Lap
4 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing -1 Lap
Women Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 0:35:41
2 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop -2 Lap
Women Open Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:31:33
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:32:45
Women Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 0:29:33
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:30:09
Women Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stace Cooper 0:47:11
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM -1 Lap
3 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery -1 Lap