We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Beginner CCX
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Ball
2 Peter Moe
3 David Rasca
4 Joel Lujan
5 Jeremy Schotz
6 Byron Clayton
7 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Matt Haughey
9 Andrew Kaylor
DNF Jim Plank Blue Sky
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Dye
2 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Yvonne Stenhouse
5 Lisa Madigan
6 Erika Gabonay
7 Dana Huseby
DNF Kristi Braat
DNF Kathy Leopola
Category A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft
3 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Jeff Mcnamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic
Category B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cloyd Mona Vie
2 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Brian Muck
4 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cyclling
5 Michael Vanderberg Team Dirt
6 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
7 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University
8 Matthew Rider Three Rivers Racing
9 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing
10 Matthew Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
12 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Subaru Cyclling
13 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
Category C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Mattison Lazy Tarantulas
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon
6 Denny Burnett
7 Jons Ryerson
8 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
9 Chapell Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Will Cortez Crossniacs
11 Steve Langerderfer Grundelbruisers/Stewie cycles
12 Trevor O'neal
13 Jeff Liebert
DNF Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
Clydesdale
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
2 George Beilstein
3 Doug Addicott
4 Jim Hendrickson Falltime
Junior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collins/Specialized
2 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles
3 Camden Morey
Junior Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte
Masters 35+ A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eirik Schultz
2 Jeb Stewart S&M Eudrofit
3 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Scott Barker
6 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Cycling
7 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside
8 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
Masters 35+ B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby NoCal BikeSport
2 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles
3 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew
4 Ken Spiers bicycleattorney.com
5 Chris Wherity Collins/Specialized
6 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection/Marcroft
7 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
8 Brian Johnson
9 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
10 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
DNF Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse
Masters 35+ C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
2 Thomas Anderson
3 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Lahti
5 Mark Boguslawski
6 Mark Jenkins Team S&M
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M
3 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
6 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
7 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club
8 Steve Juda
9 Bill Alsup
Masters Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwynn Blanton
2 Laurie Daley
Masters Women 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Debra Windus Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dorfer Veloshop
2 Kurt Haas Marcroft/Capitol Subaru
3 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
4 Will Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
5 Paul Kanz Portland Velo
6 Mark Jenkins Team S&M
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection+E1673
4 Ellen Miller
5 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Alison Paulus Capitol Velo/Lulay's Car Connection+E1673
7 Kalli Phillips
8 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
9 Hava Liederbach
10 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo