We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men - Championship race
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aiken BANBRIDGE CC 01:10:12
2 Robin Seymour Team Worc 01:11:54
3 Glenn� Kinning EAST ANTRIM CC AUDI 01:15:17
4 Ray� O'shaughnessy CUCHULAINN 01:16:50
5 Graham� Boyd 01:17:21
6 Ronan Mc laughlin DIGDEEPCOACHING-INSPIRE 01:18:16
7 Sean O'tuathail BRAY WHEELERS LAP + 1
8 Barry� Kellett LAP + 1
9 Anthony Doyle U/A LEINSTER LAP + 1
10 Evan Ryan TEAM WORC LAP + 1
11 Tim O' regan DID DUNBOYNE LAP + 1
12 Ross Collins UCD LAP + 1
13 Lewis� Ferguson NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 1
14 Stuart Galloway TEAM WORC LAP + 1
15 Alex� Donald PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
16 Tim� Edgar U/A ULSTER LAP + 1
17 Robert Tobin IMBRC LAP + 1
18 Don Travers BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
19 Damien Creighton BLANCH WHEELIES - BLANCHARDSTOWN CC LAP + 1
20 Sean� Scullion ISLAND WHEELERS LAP + 1
21 Ryan Sherlock U/A LEINSTER LAP + 1
22 Daniel Morrogh CYCLEWAYS LAP + 1
23 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club LAP + 1
24 Colm Keane IMBRC LAP + 1
25 Keith Meghen SUNDRIVE TRACK CLUB LAP + 2
26 Hugh� Gallagher NAAS CC LAP + 2
27 Raymond� Rocks ISLAND WHEELERS LAP + 2
28 Richard Cowan DROMARA CC LAP + 2
29 John� Shanks DROMARA CC LAP + 2
30 Joe� Henry LAP + 2
31 Stephen Byrne NAVAN ROAD CLUB LAP + 2
32 Derek� Finnegan KEEVAN CC LAP + 2
33 Joseph� Mccrory CARN WHEELERS LAP + 3
34 Lenny Mcmanus DROGHEDA WHEELERS LAP + 3
35 Craig� Lloyd LAP + 5
36 Ciaran Byrne MAD MTB LAP + 5
37 Brian� Kellett LAKELAND CC LAP + 6
38 Michael� Hamilton NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 7
39 James� Mcmaster NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 8
Elite Women - Championship race
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Meehan TEAM AQUA BLUE 05:37.8
2 Melanie Spath TYGERT���������������� 07:20.2
3 Maeve Ogrady�� DEFENCE FORCES LAP + 1
4 Claire� Oakley XMTB-McConvey LAP + 1
5 Paula Keohan MAD MTB LAP + 1
6 Lisa� Millar LAP + 1
7 Gill� Smith PHOENIX CC LAP + 1
8 Mairead Mcgurk CARN WHEELERS LAP + 2
Junior - Championship race
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Maguire�� PHOENIX CC 57:09.7
2 James Curry��� BANBRIDGE CC 57:19.0
3 Darnell Moore� CALDWELL CYCLES OMAGH 57:27.2
4 Patrick Michel TEAM WORC 00:30.3
5 Gareth Hegarty IMBRC����������������� 02:20.9
6 Daniel Brickendale EPIC MTB/EXPERT CYCLES 07:02.1
7 John Smithers IMBRC����������������� LAP + 1
Support Race - Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mcintyre BANBRIDGE CC 41:05.7
2 David Conroy DLCO/SCOTT 42:04.5
3 Adam Duff EAST ANTRIM CC 44:35.4
Support Race - Ladies
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shenna� Mckiverigan BANBRIDGE CC 51:08.3
2 Natalie Grieve SUNDRIVE TRACK TEAM LAP + 2
3 Shauna Mc fadden LAP + 2
Support Race - Senior men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grieve 0:42:17
2 Diarmuid Clancy TEAM THINKBIKE 0:42:20
3 Murt Rice 0:44:19
4 Peter� Morrison NORTHERN CC 0:44:33
5 William� Boyd XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES 0:44:35
6 Alan Dunne UCD 0:45:43
7 Shane Leavy UCD 0:46:07
8 Olan� Byrne PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB 0:48:46
9 Gordon Brennan 0:49:18
10 Richard Faloon XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES 0:49:25
11 Cathal� Mcguigan ISLAND WHEELERS 0:49:50
12 Adrian Finnegan XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES 0:50:16
13 David� Maitland PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB 0:50:22
14 David� Mckeague NDCC 0:50:22
15 Gareth� Osborne PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
16 Aidan� Lafferty ISLAND WHEELERS LAP + 1
17 Garry Donohue TEAM THINKBIKE LAP + 1
18 Sean Cunningham SHANNONSIDE CC LAP + 1
U23 - Championship race
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew� Adair XMTB 01:18:15
2 David Montgomery UNATTACHED ULSTER 01:19:22
3 Chris Oakley XMTB MCCONVEY CYCLES LAP + 1
4 Connor Young BALLYMENA ROAD CLUB LAP + 2
Veteran Men - Championship race
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bogues PHOENIX CC 58:27.5
2 Jason Henry 58:33.3
3 Aiden� Mcdonald CUCHULAINN CC 58:43.1
4 Peter Mcconville NEWRY WHEELERS 59:17.0
5 Gary Sheils CUCHULAINN CC 59:54.9
6 Des Woods NEWRY WHEELERS 00:45.7
7 David� Lawless 01:13.9
8 Johnny Mccabe CUCHULAINN CC 01:25.8
9 Russell Treacy ST FINBARR'S 02:40.8
10 Colm Mcgarvey EPIC / GIANT 02:51.0
11 Ronan Buggle TEAM WORC 02:55.7
12 Eamon� Mcconvey XMTB MC CONVEY CYCLES 03:10.5
13 Vinnie F�simon Team Worc 03:51.3
14 Ray Kerr������ LAKELAND CYCLE CLUB 03:51.3
15 Mark Kidd FIXX ROULEURS 04:02.5
16 Padraig Marrey WESTERN LAKES CC 04:13.2
17 Justin Mcgee SOUTH DUBLIN CC 04:25.8
18 Ed Boyle PHOENIX CC 04:32.3
19 Niall� O'gorman PHOENIX CC 04:49.0
20 Chris Byrne MAD MTB 05:43.3
21 William M�gan� BANBRIDGE CC 05:50.6
22 Paul Dunne���� BALLINA CC 08:08.5
23 Dominick Hegarty IMBRC����������������� LAP + 1
24 Michael Mcmul len NORTH DOWN CC LAP + 1
25 Francis Dillon DUNBOYNE CC LAP + 1
26 Martin� Grimley DROMARA CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
27 Martin Bradley CARN WHEELERS LAP + 1
28 Daniel Purdy�� BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
29 Ian Cochrane BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
30 Damien Mcgrane LAP + 1
31 Richard Archer EAST TYRONE LAP + 1
32 Barry� Russell CARN WHEELERS LAP + 1
33 Michael Grimes LAP + 1
34 Fred Macsorley APOLLO CT LAP + 1
35 John Mcguigan DROMARA��������������� LAP + 1
36 Stephen Prenitce BANBRIDGE CC LAP + 1
37 David Stewart PHOENIX CYCLING CLUB LAP + 1
38 Brian Nevin��� LAP + 2
39 Robert Kehoe FIXX ROULEURS LAP + 4
40 Michael Donoghue MCNALLY SWORDS LAP + 4
41 Conor Mcgrane MCNALLY SWORDS CC LAP + 5
42 Sam� Craig CURRAN RACING LAP + 6