These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo verge sport/ park ave bike 01:02:20
2 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 01:02:49
3 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 01:03:52
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 01:04:13
5 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:04:54
6 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:05:19
7 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 01:06:01
8 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Racing 01:07:12
9 R Scott hannan Team SCARR 01:08:36
10 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:08:59
11 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 01:10:31
DNF Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team

Men Category 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 01:00:00
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 01:00:01
3 Jonathan Siuta Sliders 01:01:21
4 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:01:45
5 Daniel Vaughn CyclocrossWorld.com 01:02:36
6 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 01:03:22
7 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelworksBBC 01:03:46
8 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team 01:04:28
9 Stephen Cheung Team 905 P/B Steelmark Business 01:04:39
10 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:08:13
11 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:02:22
12 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club 01:03:06
13 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 01:05:24
14 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 01:07:45
DNF Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
DNF Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop 00:48:53
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 00:49:27
3 Brian Calvasina The Bike Zone 00:50:44
4 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 00:51:43
5 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 00:51:50
6 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:52:24
7 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club 00:52:28
8 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 00:52:53
9 Jeff Frutchey corning/notubes race team 00:53:03
10 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 00:53:15
11 Rudy Szymanski Bert's Bikes 00:53:22
12 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:53:30
13 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike 00:53:34
14 Kurt Rubeck 00:54:11
15 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:54:29
16 Philip Van peursem 00:54:35
17 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing 00:54:43
18 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:54:50
19 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 00:55:13
20 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:55:39
21 Jeffrey Platt BBC/Tom's Pro Bike 00:56:44
22 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:49:26
23 Judson Aungst 00:49:42
24 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 00:49:47
25 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 00:49:50
26 Joe Catalano WNYMBA 00:49:53
27 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 00:50:05
28 Anthony Brown Campus WheelWorks 00:50:18
29 Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 00:50:30
30 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 00:50:37
31 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 00:51:03
32 Lawrence Gosse 00:52:05
33 Stephen Brind'amour 00:53:13
34 Charles Grieco Campus 00:53:32
35 Holly Lange 00:54:07
36 Ryan Schmidt 00:58:21
37 Dave Geiser 00:59:26
38 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 00:53:43
39 Gerald Lucas 01:00:10
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 00:48:58
2 Chris Fuller 00:44:58
3 Alex Hillyard 00:49:28
4 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 00:51:05
5 Grace Mattern 00:56:57
6 Miles Mattern 00:45:41

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 00:46:40
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 00:49:06
3 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fast Frankie Coaching: BBC 00:49:52
4 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team 00:50:09
5 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 00:51:36
6 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 00:51:43
7 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 00:53:01
8 Christian Garlapow Shickluna 00:53:46
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 00:55:08
10 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 00:47:33
11 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 00:54:03
DNF Robert Sobon unattached

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 00:49:29
2 Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 00:50:05
3 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 00:50:28
4 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:50:36
5 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 00:51:15
6 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 00:51:31
7 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 00:51:46
8 David Taylor 00:47:22
9 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 00:52:04
10 David Burnside Team Pedallers 00:55:25
DNF Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Joseph Campus WheelWorks 00:46:15
2 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels/BBC 00:47:16
3 Michael Schwenkbeck 00:47:41
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:51:11
5 David Cardarelli 00:52:58
DNF Ian Lechevet

Women Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 00:51:03
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:53:20
3 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 00:53:24
4 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 00:48:26
5 Athena Thomas-visel Other: 00:48:42
6 Casey Kelly TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:50:11
7 Mary D'angelo 00:52:30
8 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 00:52:54

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 00:48:38
2 Annie Parodi Emblem 00:53:11
3 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 00:46:34
4 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 00:46:51
5 Erin Lashnits 00:47:06
6 Gayle Hutton 00:47:40
7 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 00:49:07
8 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 00:49:43
9 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 00:49:55
10 Shannon Ripson 00:55:52
11 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:45:42
DNF Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with